Scala Strat Opps 19 Oy is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 2019. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, operating profit -1 547 €; equity ratio 100.0 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 218 t€ and its income taxes 44 t€.
Helsinki: 329 new companies in 30 days
- Mixedtape Group OyRuokaravintolat
- Bella Creative OyMuu esittävä taide
- LHT Solutions OyPuhelinpalvelukeskusten toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EBITDA | -1 547 € | -1 459 € | -1 831 € | -1 907 € | -1 507 € | -359 € |
| Operating profit | -1 547 € | -1 459 € | -1 831 € | -1 907 € | -1 507 € | -359 € |
| Net profit | 83 t€ | 185 t€ | 39 t€ | 114 t€ | 79 t€ | -2 940 € |
| Equity ratio | 100,0 % | 97,6 % | 99,5 % | 98,6 % | 98,8 % | -1,2 % |
| Quick ratio | – | 0,34 | 1,05 | 0,36 | 5,43 | – |
| Current ratio | – | 0,34 | 1,05 | 0,36 | 5,43 | – |
| Return on equity | 4,4 % | 9,8 % | 1,8 % | 5,7 % | 4,7 % | – |
| Balance sheet total | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 262 t€ |
| Equity | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,7 M€ | -3 016 € |
| Cash and bank | 992 € | 8 664 € | 3 408 € | 3 424 € | 100 t€ | 14 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other operating expenses | 1 547 € | -1 459 € | -1 831 € | -1 907 € | -1 507 € | -359 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | -1 547 € | -1 459 € | -1 831 € | -1 907 € | -1 507 € | -359 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -102 t€ | 232 t€ | 51 t€ | 145 t€ | 100 t€ | -2 580 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 101 t€ | 231 t€ | 49 t€ | 143 t€ | 99 t€ | -2 940 € |
| Income taxes | 18 t€ | -45 t€ | -9 882 € | -29 t€ | -20 t€ | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 83 t€ | 185 t€ | 39 t€ | 114 t€ | 79 t€ | -2 940 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 248 t€ |
| Receivables | 14 t€ | 7 016 € | 7 016 € | 7 016 € | 7 016 € | 0 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 992 € | 8 664 € | 3 408 € | 3 424 € | 100 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Current assets | 15 t€ | 16 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 107 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Assets | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 262 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,7 M€ | -3 016 € |
| Long-term liabilities | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 265 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 0 € | 46 t€ | 9 882 € | 29 t€ | 20 t€ | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 0 € | 46 t€ | 9 882 € | 29 t€ | 20 t€ | 265 t€ |
All financial statement items (32)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other operating expenses | 1 547 € | -1 459 € | -1 831 € | -1 907 € | -1 507 € | -359 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | -1 547 € | -1 459 € | -1 831 € | -1 907 € | -1 507 € | -359 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -102 t€ | 232 t€ | 51 t€ | 145 t€ | 100 t€ | -2 580 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 101 t€ | 231 t€ | 49 t€ | 143 t€ | 99 t€ | -2 940 € |
| Income taxes | 18 t€ | -45 t€ | -9 882 € | -29 t€ | -20 t€ | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 83 t€ | 185 t€ | 39 t€ | 114 t€ | 79 t€ | -2 940 € |
| Non-current assets | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 248 t€ |
| Receivables | 14 t€ | 7 016 € | 7 016 € | 7 016 € | 7 016 € | 0 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 992 € | 8 664 € | 3 408 € | 3 424 € | 100 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Current assets | 15 t€ | 16 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 107 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Assets | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 262 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,7 M€ | -3 016 € |
| Long-term liabilities | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 265 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 0 € | 46 t€ | 9 882 € | 29 t€ | 20 t€ | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 0 € | 46 t€ | 9 882 € | 29 t€ | 20 t€ | 265 t€ |
| Long-term loan receivables | 7 016 € | 7 016 € | 7 016 € | 7 016 € | 7 016 € | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | 412 t€ | 227 t€ | 188 t€ | 73 t€ | -5 516 € | -2 576 € |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 1,4 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 83 t€ | 185 t€ | 39 t€ | 114 t€ | 79 t€ | -2 940 € |
| Other current liabilities | – | – | 0 € | 200 € | 0 € | – |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 139 t€ | 234 t€ | 51 t€ | 143 t€ | 118 t€ | 0 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 36 t€ | -2 123 € | -4 794 € | -12 t€ | -20 t€ | -2 580 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | – | 0 € | 4 042 € | 14 t€ | 2 035 € | 0 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 0 € | 46 t€ | 9 882 € | 29 t€ | 20 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term receivables | 7 367 € | 0 € | – | – | – | – |
| Other long-term liabilities | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 265 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 248 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | 7 016 € | 7 016 € | 7 016 € | 7 016 € | 7 016 € | 0 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 7 367 € | 0 € | – | – | – | – |
| Investments | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 248 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 262 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Scala Strat Opps 19 Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class accounting and bookkeeping activities; tax consultancy (2191 companies with taxable income; median 13 t€, 17 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.