KOy Imatran Palokuja 2 is a limited company based in Imatra, registered in 2019. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 30 t€ and operating profit 510 €; equity ratio 60.4 %.
Revenue 202530 t€+13 % on the previous year
Operating profit510 €1,7 % of revenue
Net profit58 €EBITDA -1 271 €
Equity ratio60,4 %quick ratio 0,92
In business7 yrsregistered 8.3.2019
Financials
RevenueOperating profitNet profit
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 30 t€ | 27 t€ | 30 t€ | 35 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Revenue change | 13,3 % | -10,5 % | -15,7 % | 2,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | -1 271 € | 1 060 € | 13 t€ | -609 € | 13 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -4,2 % | 4,0 % | 42,9 % | -1,7 % | 36,7 % |
| Operating profit | 510 € | -988 € | 10 t€ | -3 438 € | 11 t€ |
| Operating margin | 1,7 % | -3,7 % | 34,9 % | -9,8 % | 32,8 % |
| Net profit | 58 € | -1 064 € | 8 951 € | -3 531 € | 9 008 € |
| Equity ratio | 60,4 % | 61,2 % | 42,8 % | 35,1 % | 40,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,92 | 0,81 | 0,89 | 0,57 | 0,74 |
| Current ratio | 0,92 | 0,81 | 0,89 | 0,57 | 0,74 |
| Debt to revenue | 60,1 % | 65,5 % | 128,8 % | 103,0 % | 97,2 % |
| Return on equity | 0,2 % | -3,9 % | 31,3 % | -18,0 % | 38,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 46 t€ | 45 t€ | 67 t€ | 56 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Equity | 28 t€ | 27 t€ | 29 t€ | 20 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 12 t€ | 13 t€ | 32 t€ | 19 t€ | 23 t€ |
Balance sheet
Balance sheet totalEquityCash
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 30 t€ | 27 t€ | 30 t€ | 35 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | – | – | 0 € | -510 € | 0 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 1 782 € | -2 048 € | -2 389 € | -2 829 € | -1 323 € |
| Other operating expenses | 28 t€ | -25 t€ | -17 t€ | -35 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 510 € | -988 € | 10 t€ | -3 438 € | 11 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 452 € | -76 € | -51 € | -92 € | -41 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 58 € | -1 064 € | 10 t€ | -3 531 € | 11 t€ |
| Income taxes | – | 0 € | -1 354 € | 0 € | -2 251 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 58 € | -1 064 € | 8 951 € | -3 531 € | 9 008 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 29 t€ | 31 t€ | 33 t€ | 35 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Receivables | 4 335 € | 1 650 € | 2 464 € | 1 698 € | 1 867 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 12 t€ | 13 t€ | 32 t€ | 19 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Current assets | 17 t€ | 14 t€ | 34 t€ | 21 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Assets | 46 t€ | 45 t€ | 67 t€ | 56 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 28 t€ | 27 t€ | 29 t€ | 20 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 18 t€ | 17 t€ | 38 t€ | 36 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Liabilities | 18 t€ | 17 t€ | 38 t€ | 36 t€ | 33 t€ |
All financial statement items (33)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 30 t€ | 27 t€ | 30 t€ | 35 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | – | – | 0 € | -510 € | 0 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 1 782 € | -2 048 € | -2 389 € | -2 829 € | -1 323 € |
| Other operating expenses | 28 t€ | -25 t€ | -17 t€ | -35 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 510 € | -988 € | 10 t€ | -3 438 € | 11 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 452 € | -76 € | -51 € | -92 € | -41 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 58 € | -1 064 € | 10 t€ | -3 531 € | 11 t€ |
| Income taxes | – | 0 € | -1 354 € | 0 € | -2 251 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 58 € | -1 064 € | 8 951 € | -3 531 € | 9 008 € |
| Non-current assets | 29 t€ | 31 t€ | 33 t€ | 35 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Receivables | 4 335 € | 1 650 € | 2 464 € | 1 698 € | 1 867 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 12 t€ | 13 t€ | 32 t€ | 19 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Current assets | 17 t€ | 14 t€ | 34 t€ | 21 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Assets | 46 t€ | 45 t€ | 67 t€ | 56 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 28 t€ | 27 t€ | 29 t€ | 20 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 18 t€ | 17 t€ | 38 t€ | 36 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Liabilities | 18 t€ | 17 t€ | 38 t€ | 36 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 949 € | 2 558 € | 1 583 € | 1 583 € | 61 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 4 334 € | 1 650 € | 1 567 € | 1 698 € | 1 867 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 1 782 € | -2 048 € | -2 389 € | -2 829 € | -1 323 € |
| Retained earnings | 25 t€ | 26 t€ | 17 t€ | 21 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Liabilities | 46 t€ | 45 t€ | 67 t€ | 56 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 11 € | 5 € | 2 € | 8 € |
| Short-term receivables | 4 335 € | 1 650 € | 2 464 € | 1 698 € | 1 867 € |
| Services purchased | – | – | 0 € | -510 € | 0 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 1 973 € | 2 631 € | 3 507 € | 4 677 € | 0 € |
| Other current liabilities | 17 t€ | 15 t€ | 37 t€ | 35 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 29 t€ | 31 t€ | 33 t€ | 35 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 27 t€ | 28 t€ | 29 t€ | 30 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 58 € | -1 064 € | 8 951 € | -3 531 € | 9 008 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 1 € | 1 € | 897 € | 0 € | – |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 452 € | -87 € | -56 € | -94 € | -49 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.