Valvova & Vastaava Oy is a limited company based in Tampere, registered in 2018. In the financial year ending 30.6.2026, revenue was 143 t€ and operating profit 4 988 €; equity ratio 75.5 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 9 621 € and its income taxes 1 924 €.
Tampere: 53 new companies in 30 days
- Puhakka Consulting OyRakennuttaminen ja rakennushankkeiden kehittäminen
- Markus Vallinoja Holding OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Metsuripalvelu Mähönen OyMetsätaloutta palveleva toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 143 t€ | 150 t€ | 122 t€ | 149 t€ | 139 t€ | 121 t€ |
| Revenue change | -4,3 % | 22,5 % | -18,0 % | 7,2 % | 14,7 % | – |
| EBITDA | -12 t€ | 42 t€ | 20 t€ | 29 t€ | 29 t€ | 8 829 € |
| EBITDA % | -8,3 % | 28,3 % | 16,6 % | 19,5 % | 20,9 % | 7,3 % |
| Operating profit | 4 988 € | 19 t€ | 8 044 € | 16 t€ | 15 t€ | 1 842 € |
| Operating margin | 3,5 % | 12,5 % | 6,6 % | 10,8 % | 10,6 % | 1,5 % |
| Net profit | 1 657 € | 13 t€ | 5 578 € | 11 t€ | 9 898 € | 859 € |
| Personnel costs | -47 t€ | 41 t€ | 31 t€ | 35 t€ | 32 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 75,5 % | 55,8 % | 74,6 % | 86,2 % | 70,0 % | 83,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,44 | 4,00 | 4,10 | 2,86 | 2,23 | 3,12 |
| Current ratio | 2,44 | 4,00 | 4,10 | 2,86 | 2,23 | 3,12 |
| Debt to revenue | 16,3 % | 39,1 % | 16,5 % | 6,0 % | 13,6 % | 6,3 % |
| Return on equity | 2,3 % | 17,7 % | 9,4 % | 20,3 % | 22,4 % | 2,3 % |
| Balance sheet total | 96 t€ | 133 t€ | 80 t€ | 64 t€ | 63 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Equity | 72 t€ | 74 t€ | 59 t€ | 55 t€ | 44 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 17 t€ | 15 t€ | 11 t€ | 9 465 € | 5 325 € | 14 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 143 t€ | 150 t€ | 122 t€ | 149 t€ | 139 t€ | 121 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 3 234 € | -1 469 € | -2 707 € | -5 970 € | -5 148 € | -6 348 € |
| Personnel expenses | 47 t€ | -41 t€ | -31 t€ | -35 t€ | -32 t€ | -29 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 17 t€ | -24 t€ | -12 t€ | -13 t€ | -14 t€ | -6 987 € |
| Other operating expenses | 71 t€ | -65 t€ | -68 t€ | -79 t€ | -73 t€ | -77 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 4 988 € | 19 t€ | 8 044 € | 16 t€ | 15 t€ | 1 842 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 667 € | -1 857 € | -542 € | -515 € | -1 365 € | 21 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 3 320 € | 17 t€ | 7 502 € | 16 t€ | 13 t€ | 1 863 € |
| Income taxes | 1 663 € | -3 875 € | -1 924 € | -4 399 € | -3 521 € | -1 004 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 1 657 € | 13 t€ | 5 578 € | 11 t€ | 9 898 € | 859 € |
Balance sheet
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 51 t€ | 71 t€ | 37 t€ | 39 t€ | 43 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Receivables | 28 t€ | 47 t€ | 31 t€ | 16 t€ | 15 t€ | 9 609 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 17 t€ | 15 t€ | 11 t€ | 9 465 € | 5 325 € | 14 t€ |
| Current assets | 45 t€ | 62 t€ | 43 t€ | 25 t€ | 20 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Assets | 96 t€ | 133 t€ | 80 t€ | 64 t€ | 63 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 72 t€ | 74 t€ | 59 t€ | 55 t€ | 44 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 4 923 € | 43 t€ | 9 778 € | 0 € | 9 981 € | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 18 t€ | 15 t€ | 10 t€ | 8 893 € | 8 967 € | 7 622 € |
| Liabilities | 23 t€ | 59 t€ | 20 t€ | 8 893 € | 19 t€ | 7 622 € |
All financial statement items (45)
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 143 t€ | 150 t€ | 122 t€ | 149 t€ | 139 t€ | 121 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 3 234 € | -1 469 € | -2 707 € | -5 970 € | -5 148 € | -6 348 € |
| Personnel expenses | 47 t€ | -41 t€ | -31 t€ | -35 t€ | -32 t€ | -29 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 17 t€ | -24 t€ | -12 t€ | -13 t€ | -14 t€ | -6 987 € |
| Other operating expenses | 71 t€ | -65 t€ | -68 t€ | -79 t€ | -73 t€ | -77 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 4 988 € | 19 t€ | 8 044 € | 16 t€ | 15 t€ | 1 842 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 667 € | -1 857 € | -542 € | -515 € | -1 365 € | 21 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 3 320 € | 17 t€ | 7 502 € | 16 t€ | 13 t€ | 1 863 € |
| Income taxes | 1 663 € | -3 875 € | -1 924 € | -4 399 € | -3 521 € | -1 004 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 1 657 € | 13 t€ | 5 578 € | 11 t€ | 9 898 € | 859 € |
| Non-current assets | 51 t€ | 71 t€ | 37 t€ | 39 t€ | 43 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Receivables | 28 t€ | 47 t€ | 31 t€ | 16 t€ | 15 t€ | 9 609 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 17 t€ | 15 t€ | 11 t€ | 9 465 € | 5 325 € | 14 t€ |
| Current assets | 45 t€ | 62 t€ | 43 t€ | 25 t€ | 20 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Assets | 96 t€ | 133 t€ | 80 t€ | 64 t€ | 63 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 72 t€ | 74 t€ | 59 t€ | 55 t€ | 44 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 4 923 € | 43 t€ | 9 778 € | 0 € | 9 981 € | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 18 t€ | 15 t€ | 10 t€ | 8 893 € | 8 967 € | 7 622 € |
| Liabilities | 23 t€ | 59 t€ | 20 t€ | 8 893 € | 19 t€ | 7 622 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 802 € | 0 € | 0 € | 1 € | 229 € |
| Other current liabilities | 2 266 € | 7 974 € | 4 551 € | 4 875 € | 4 223 € | 3 774 € |
| Retained earnings | 68 t€ | 58 t€ | 53 t€ | 42 t€ | 32 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | 600 € | 1 520 € | 1 520 € | 1 520 € | 1 520 € | 1 520 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 4 174 € | 7 861 € | 3 183 € | 5 030 € | 11 t€ | 4 880 € |
| Other long-term receivables | 600 € | 1 520 € | 1 520 € | 1 520 € | 1 520 € | 1 520 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 2 279 € | 4 049 € | 2 382 € | 1 109 € | 928 € | 282 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 8 336 € | 19 t€ | 5 559 € | 585 € | 1 771 € | 279 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 290 € | -1 469 € | -2 587 € | -2 603 € | -988 € | -911 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 1 657 € | 13 t€ | 3 977 € | 11 t€ | 9 898 € | 859 € |
| Short-term receivables | 27 t€ | 45 t€ | 30 t€ | 14 t€ | 13 t€ | 8 089 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 1 667 € | -1 858 € | -562 € | -515 € | -1 367 € | -52 € |
| Tangible assets | 51 t€ | 71 t€ | 37 t€ | 39 t€ | 43 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 24 t€ | -21 t€ | -16 t€ | -26 t€ | -24 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 3 906 € | 3 461 € | 3 485 € | 2 910 € | 3 816 € | 3 566 € |
| Short-term loan receivables | 15 t€ | 18 t€ | 21 t€ | 8 829 € | 0 € | 2 700 € |
| Liabilities | 96 t€ | 133 t€ | 80 t€ | 64 t€ | 63 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 1 € | 20 € | 1 € | 2 € | 73 € |
| Other social security expenses | 8 269 € | -5 111 € | -3 053 € | -2 702 € | -2 371 € | -1 905 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 4 923 € | 43 t€ | 9 778 € | 0 € | 9 981 € | 0 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 51 t€ | 71 t€ | 37 t€ | 39 t€ | 43 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 17 t€ | -24 t€ | -12 t€ | -13 t€ | -14 t€ | -6 987 € |
| Services purchased | 2 944 € | 0 € | -120 € | -3 368 € | -4 160 € | -5 437 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 10 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – | – |
| Pension expenses | 14 t€ | -15 t€ | -12 t€ | -5 831 € | -5 654 € | -5 549 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Valvova & Vastaava Oy is in the lower half of the industry class other miscellaneous specialised construction activities n.e.c. (1418 companies with taxable income; median 19 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.