Siementila Suokas Oy is a limited company based in Kauhajoki, registered in 2018. In the financial year ending 30.6.2025, operating profit 188 t€; equity ratio 21.8 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 728 t€ and its income taxes 148 t€. Public buyers bought 245 € from it in 2025–2025; the largest buyer is Luonnonvarakeskus (Maa- ja metsätalousministeriön hallinnonala).
Financials
| Key figures | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | – | – | – | 2,5 M€ | 2,3 M€ |
| Revenue change | -35,5 % | 3,1 % | 111,6 % | 10,4 % | – |
| Gross profit | 485 t€ | 753 t€ | 730 t€ | 345 t€ | – |
| EBITDA | 258 t€ | 537 t€ | 529 t€ | 150 t€ | 354 t€ |
| EBITDA % | – | – | – | 5,9 % | 15,3 % |
| Operating profit | 188 t€ | 418 t€ | 372 t€ | 50 t€ | 241 t€ |
| Operating margin | – | – | – | 2,0 % | 10,4 % |
| Net profit | -174 t€ | 25 t€ | 215 t€ | 154 t€ | 236 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 49 t€ | 55 t€ | 41 t€ | 37 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 21,8 % | 24,0 % | 29,2 % | 37,1 % | 38,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,24 | 0,81 | 0,85 | 0,29 | 0,89 |
| Current ratio | 0,34 | 1,26 | 1,97 | 0,71 | 2,61 |
| Debt to revenue | – | – | – | 86,7 % | 87,9 % |
| Return on equity | -16,2 % | 1,9 % | 14,7 % | 11,8 % | 18,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 4,9 M€ | 5,5 M€ | 5,0 M€ | 3,5 M€ | 3,3 M€ |
| Equity | 1,1 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 2 616 € | 322 t€ | 212 t€ | 307 t€ | 204 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | – | – | – | 2,5 M€ | 2,3 M€ |
| Gross profit or loss | 485 t€ | 753 t€ | 730 t€ | 345 t€ | – |
| Other operating income | – | – | – | 117 t€ | 103 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | – | – | – | -2,3 M€ | -1,9 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | -49 t€ | -55 t€ | -41 t€ | -37 t€ | -35 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -69 t€ | -119 t€ | -158 t€ | -99 t€ | -113 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -179 t€ | -160 t€ | -160 t€ | -159 t€ | -117 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 188 t€ | 418 t€ | 372 t€ | 50 t€ | 241 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -358 t€ | -252 t€ | -90 t€ | 166 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -170 t€ | 166 t€ | 281 t€ | 216 t€ | 265 t€ |
| Income taxes | -3 793 € | -142 t€ | -66 t€ | -63 t€ | -29 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -174 t€ | 25 t€ | 215 t€ | 154 t€ | 236 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 3,8 M€ | 4,4 M€ | 4,1 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Stocks | 315 t€ | 394 t€ | 543 t€ | 668 t€ | 678 t€ |
| Receivables | 777 t€ | 399 t€ | 203 t€ | 157 t€ | 150 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 2 616 € | 322 t€ | 212 t€ | 307 t€ | 204 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 958 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Assets | 4,9 M€ | 5,5 M€ | 5,0 M€ | 3,5 M€ | 3,3 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,1 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 586 t€ | 3,3 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 608 t€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 3,3 M€ | 885 t€ | 487 t€ | 1,6 M€ | 396 t€ |
| Liabilities | 3,8 M€ | 4,2 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
All financial statement items (61)
| 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | – | – | – | 2,5 M€ | 2,3 M€ |
| Gross profit or loss | 485 t€ | 753 t€ | 730 t€ | 345 t€ | – |
| Other operating income | – | – | – | 117 t€ | 103 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | – | – | – | -2,3 M€ | -1,9 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | -49 t€ | -55 t€ | -41 t€ | -37 t€ | -35 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -69 t€ | -119 t€ | -158 t€ | -99 t€ | -113 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -179 t€ | -160 t€ | -160 t€ | -159 t€ | -117 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 188 t€ | 418 t€ | 372 t€ | 50 t€ | 241 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -358 t€ | -252 t€ | -90 t€ | 166 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -170 t€ | 166 t€ | 281 t€ | 216 t€ | 265 t€ |
| Income taxes | -3 793 € | -142 t€ | -66 t€ | -63 t€ | -29 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -174 t€ | 25 t€ | 215 t€ | 154 t€ | 236 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 3,8 M€ | 4,4 M€ | 4,1 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Stocks | 315 t€ | 394 t€ | 543 t€ | 668 t€ | 678 t€ |
| Receivables | 777 t€ | 399 t€ | 203 t€ | 157 t€ | 150 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 2 616 € | 322 t€ | 212 t€ | 307 t€ | 204 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 958 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Assets | 4,9 M€ | 5,5 M€ | 5,0 M€ | 3,5 M€ | 3,3 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,1 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 586 t€ | 3,3 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 608 t€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 3,3 M€ | 885 t€ | 487 t€ | 1,6 M€ | 396 t€ |
| Liabilities | 3,8 M€ | 4,2 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Other current liabilities | 86 t€ | 14 t€ | 4 017 € | 20 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Other tangible assets | 18 t€ | 22 t€ | 27 t€ | 33 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Other receivables (investments) | – | – | 0 € | 200 t€ | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 4,9 M€ | 5,5 M€ | 5,0 M€ | 3,5 M€ | 3,3 M€ |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | -129 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 386 t€ | 3,3 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 608 t€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 37 t€ | 37 t€ | 37 t€ | 37 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | 0 € | -75 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term receivables | 127 t€ | 149 t€ | 193 t€ | 147 t€ | 140 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 12 t€ | 82 € | 2 695 € | 9 957 € | 10 € |
| Other long-term liabilities | 200 t€ | 0 € | – | 0 € | 20 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 557 t€ | 557 t€ | 557 t€ | 557 t€ | 557 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 38 t€ | 62 t€ | 57 t€ | 212 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Finished products | 295 t€ | 386 t€ | 521 t€ | 616 t€ | 661 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 161 t€ | 202 t€ | 275 t€ | 220 t€ | 248 t€ |
| Long-term loan receivables | 650 t€ | 250 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 970 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 412 t€ | 655 t€ | 268 t€ | 344 t€ | 219 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | -25 t€ | -31 t€ | -20 t€ | -21 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 2,9 M€ | 3,4 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 89 t€ | 141 t€ | 185 t€ | 125 t€ | 114 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -174 t€ | 25 t€ | 215 t€ | 154 t€ | 236 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -267 t€ | -239 t€ | -148 t€ | -46 t€ | -96 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | 650 t€ | 250 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 26 t€ | 7 102 € | 5 409 € | 13 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 206 t€ | 231 t€ | 259 t€ | 292 t€ | 329 t€ |
| Pension expenses | -16 t€ | -16 t€ | -14 t€ | -14 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | -8 029 € | -7 511 € | -6 846 € | -2 193 € | -2 887 € |
| Services purchased | – | – | – | -150 t€ | -153 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 942 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | – | – | – | -2,2 M€ | -1,8 M€ |
| Materials and supplies | 20 t€ | 7 750 € | 21 t€ | 53 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 2,7 M€ | 91 t€ | 135 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 141 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | – | – | – | 0 € | 850 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 45 t€ | 125 t€ | 79 t€ | 29 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | -69 t€ | -119 t€ | -158 t€ | -99 t€ | -113 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | – | – | – | -11 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Investments | 2,9 M€ | 3,4 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Siementila Suokas Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds (283 companies with taxable income; median 48 t€, 15 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Free monthly list: Kauhajoki
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free