Edvemil Oy is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 2018. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 377 t€ and operating profit 57 t€; equity ratio 56.8 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 148 t€ and its income taxes 30 t€.
Helsinki: 311 new companies in 30 days
- Mixedtape Group OyRuokaravintolat
- Bella Creative OyMuu esittävä taide
- LHT Solutions OyPuhelinpalvelukeskusten toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 377 t€ | 349 t€ | 299 t€ | 292 t€ | 218 t€ | 211 t€ |
| Revenue change | 8,0 % | 16,8 % | 2,4 % | 33,7 % | 3,5 % | – |
| EBITDA | -2 652 € | 149 t€ | 156 t€ | 185 t€ | 94 t€ | 89 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -0,7 % | 42,8 % | 52,0 % | 63,5 % | 42,8 % | 42,0 % |
| Operating profit | 57 t€ | 120 t€ | 129 t€ | 170 t€ | 74 t€ | 88 t€ |
| Operating margin | 15,0 % | 34,4 % | 43,2 % | 58,3 % | 33,6 % | 41,8 % |
| Net profit | 69 t€ | 112 t€ | 97 t€ | 130 t€ | 53 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -171 t€ | 127 t€ | 96 t€ | 82 t€ | 93 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 56,8 % | 59,8 % | 55,3 % | 47,5 % | 32,8 % | 54,8 % |
| Quick ratio | 3,48 | 5,84 | 3,26 | 2,92 | 2,73 | 4,87 |
| Current ratio | 3,48 | 5,84 | 3,26 | 2,92 | 2,73 | 4,87 |
| Debt to revenue | 94,0 % | 83,1 % | 93,7 % | 102,9 % | 144,3 % | 42,8 % |
| Return on equity | 14,8 % | 26,0 % | 27,8 % | 47,8 % | 34,4 % | 62,7 % |
| Balance sheet total | 820 t€ | 722 t€ | 627 t€ | 573 t€ | 469 t€ | 200 t€ |
| Equity | 466 t€ | 432 t€ | 347 t€ | 272 t€ | 154 t€ | 110 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 263 t€ | 331 t€ | 140 t€ | 181 t€ | 101 t€ | 89 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 377 t€ | 349 t€ | 299 t€ | 292 t€ | 218 t€ | 211 t€ |
| Other operating income | 66 t€ | 50 t€ | 52 t€ | 55 t€ | 45 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 565 € | -2 643 € | -1 353 € | -1 178 € | 0 € | -8 300 € |
| Personnel expenses | 171 t€ | -127 t€ | -96 t€ | -82 t€ | -93 t€ | -84 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 59 t€ | -29 t€ | -26 t€ | -15 t€ | -20 t€ | -510 € |
| Other operating expenses | 156 t€ | -119 t€ | -98 t€ | -79 t€ | -76 t€ | -42 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 57 t€ | 120 t€ | 129 t€ | 170 t€ | 74 t€ | 88 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -35 t€ | 22 t€ | -8 387 € | -7 556 € | -6 936 € | -2 056 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 92 t€ | 142 t€ | 121 t€ | 163 t€ | 67 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Income taxes | 23 t€ | -30 t€ | -24 t€ | -33 t€ | -14 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 69 t€ | 112 t€ | 97 t€ | 130 t€ | 53 t€ | 69 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 546 t€ | 390 t€ | 483 t€ | 388 t€ | 368 t€ | 104 t€ |
| Receivables | 12 t€ | 894 € | 3 733 € | 3 951 € | 578 € | 7 339 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 263 t€ | 331 t€ | 140 t€ | 181 t€ | 101 t€ | 89 t€ |
| Current assets | 275 t€ | 332 t€ | 144 t€ | 184 t€ | 101 t€ | 96 t€ |
| Assets | 820 t€ | 722 t€ | 627 t€ | 573 t€ | 469 t€ | 200 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 466 t€ | 432 t€ | 347 t€ | 272 t€ | 154 t€ | 110 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 276 t€ | 233 t€ | 236 t€ | 237 t€ | 278 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 79 t€ | 57 t€ | 44 t€ | 63 t€ | 37 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Liabilities | 354 t€ | 290 t€ | 280 t€ | 300 t€ | 315 t€ | 90 t€ |
All financial statement items (50)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 377 t€ | 349 t€ | 299 t€ | 292 t€ | 218 t€ | 211 t€ |
| Other operating income | 66 t€ | 50 t€ | 52 t€ | 55 t€ | 45 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 565 € | -2 643 € | -1 353 € | -1 178 € | 0 € | -8 300 € |
| Personnel expenses | 171 t€ | -127 t€ | -96 t€ | -82 t€ | -93 t€ | -84 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 59 t€ | -29 t€ | -26 t€ | -15 t€ | -20 t€ | -510 € |
| Other operating expenses | 156 t€ | -119 t€ | -98 t€ | -79 t€ | -76 t€ | -42 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 57 t€ | 120 t€ | 129 t€ | 170 t€ | 74 t€ | 88 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -35 t€ | 22 t€ | -8 387 € | -7 556 € | -6 936 € | -2 056 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 92 t€ | 142 t€ | 121 t€ | 163 t€ | 67 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Income taxes | 23 t€ | -30 t€ | -24 t€ | -33 t€ | -14 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 69 t€ | 112 t€ | 97 t€ | 130 t€ | 53 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 546 t€ | 390 t€ | 483 t€ | 388 t€ | 368 t€ | 104 t€ |
| Receivables | 12 t€ | 894 € | 3 733 € | 3 951 € | 578 € | 7 339 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 263 t€ | 331 t€ | 140 t€ | 181 t€ | 101 t€ | 89 t€ |
| Current assets | 275 t€ | 332 t€ | 144 t€ | 184 t€ | 101 t€ | 96 t€ |
| Assets | 820 t€ | 722 t€ | 627 t€ | 573 t€ | 469 t€ | 200 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 466 t€ | 432 t€ | 347 t€ | 272 t€ | 154 t€ | 110 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 276 t€ | 233 t€ | 236 t€ | 237 t€ | 278 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 79 t€ | 57 t€ | 44 t€ | 63 t€ | 37 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Liabilities | 354 t€ | 290 t€ | 280 t€ | 300 t€ | 315 t€ | 90 t€ |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | 0 € | -4 082 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 69 t€ | 112 t€ | 97 t€ | 130 t€ | 53 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 178 t€ | 87 t€ | 79 t€ | 45 t€ | 60 t€ | 1 529 € |
| Long-term accounts payable | 39 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – | – |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | 18 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – | – |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 341 t€ | 303 t€ | 405 t€ | 343 t€ | 308 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 16 t€ | -12 t€ | -6 863 € | -8 637 € | -6 274 € | -4 335 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 16 t€ | 2 701 € | 6 040 € | 5 419 € | 5 311 € | 3 358 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 9 269 € | 894 € | 3 733 € | 1 829 € | 451 € | 7 339 € |
| Liabilities | 820 t€ | 722 t€ | 627 t€ | 573 t€ | 469 t€ | 200 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 90 t€ | 60 t€ | 11 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 12 t€ | 13 t€ | 7 240 € | 21 t€ | 7 454 € | 4 804 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | – | – | – | 0 € | 127 € | 0 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 38 t€ | -34 t€ | -19 t€ | -7 556 € | -6 936 € | -2 056 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 37 t€ | 32 t€ | 26 t€ | 30 t€ | 22 t€ | 7 155 € |
| Other current liabilities | 13 t€ | 9 469 € | 4 750 € | 5 899 € | 2 673 € | 4 476 € |
| Short-term receivables | 12 t€ | 894 € | 3 733 € | 3 951 € | 578 € | 7 339 € |
| Retained earnings | 395 t€ | 317 t€ | 248 t€ | 140 t€ | 99 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 2 400 € | 0 € | 0 € | 2 122 € | 0 € | – |
| Other tangible assets | 27 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – | – |
| Investments | 341 t€ | 303 t€ | 405 t€ | 343 t€ | 308 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 59 t€ | -29 t€ | -26 t€ | -15 t€ | -20 t€ | -510 € |
| Tangible assets | 205 t€ | 87 t€ | 79 t€ | 45 t€ | 60 t€ | 1 529 € |
| Services purchased | 565 € | -2 643 € | -1 164 € | 0 € | 0 € | -8 300 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 231 t€ | 228 t€ | 233 t€ | 234 t€ | 273 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 5 155 € | 4 670 € | 2 800 € | 3 450 € | 5 030 € | 2 730 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | – | 0 € | -189 € | -1 178 € | 0 € | – |
| Other social security expenses | 7 162 € | -3 071 € | -3 033 € | -1 543 € | -2 337 € | -1 582 € |
| Wages and salaries | 147 t€ | -113 t€ | -86 t€ | -72 t€ | -84 t€ | -78 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Edvemil Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class activities of insurance agents and brokers (636 companies with taxable income; median 18 t€, 8,4 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.