Keminmaan Rakennuspalvelu Oy is a limited company based in Keminmaa, registered in 2017. In the financial year ending 30.6.2026, revenue was 301 t€ and operating profit 29 t€; equity ratio 88.9 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 20 t€ and its income taxes 3 922 €.
Financials
| Key figures | 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 301 t€ | 454 t€ | 368 t€ |
| Revenue change | -33,8 % | 23,5 % | – |
| EBITDA | 19 t€ | 77 t€ | 31 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 6,5 % | 16,9 % | 8,5 % |
| Operating profit | 29 t€ | 64 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Operating margin | 9,7 % | 14,0 % | 5,6 % |
| Net profit | 23 t€ | 50 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -81 t€ | 115 t€ | 107 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 88,9 % | 84,9 % | 71,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 7,25 | 7,22 | 3,43 |
| Current ratio | 7,25 | 7,22 | 3,43 |
| Debt to revenue | 9,9 % | 9,2 % | 22,2 % |
| Return on equity | 9,5 % | 21,4 % | 7,8 % |
| Balance sheet total | 269 t€ | 277 t€ | 282 t€ |
| Equity | 239 t€ | 235 t€ | 201 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 184 t€ | 209 t€ | 153 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 301 t€ | 454 t€ | 368 t€ |
| Other operating income | 1 350 € | 2 300 € | 7 225 € |
| Raw materials and services | 136 t€ | -199 t€ | -186 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 81 t€ | -115 t€ | -107 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 9 724 € | -13 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 46 t€ | -66 t€ | -51 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 29 t€ | 64 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 697 € | -823 € | -1 060 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 28 t€ | 63 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Income taxes | 5 750 € | -13 t€ | -3 922 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 23 t€ | 50 t€ | 16 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 52 t€ | 61 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Receivables | 33 t€ | 6 393 € | 61 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 184 t€ | 209 t€ | 153 t€ |
| Current assets | 217 t€ | 215 t€ | 213 t€ |
| Assets | 269 t€ | 277 t€ | 282 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 239 t€ | 235 t€ | 201 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 12 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 30 t€ | 30 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Liabilities | 30 t€ | 42 t€ | 82 t€ |
All financial statement items (43)
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 301 t€ | 454 t€ | 368 t€ |
| Other operating income | 1 350 € | 2 300 € | 7 225 € |
| Raw materials and services | 136 t€ | -199 t€ | -186 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 81 t€ | -115 t€ | -107 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 9 724 € | -13 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 46 t€ | -66 t€ | -51 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 29 t€ | 64 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 697 € | -823 € | -1 060 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 28 t€ | 63 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Income taxes | 5 750 € | -13 t€ | -3 922 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 23 t€ | 50 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 52 t€ | 61 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Receivables | 33 t€ | 6 393 € | 61 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 184 t€ | 209 t€ | 153 t€ |
| Current assets | 217 t€ | 215 t€ | 213 t€ |
| Assets | 269 t€ | 277 t€ | 282 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 239 t€ | 235 t€ | 201 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 12 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 30 t€ | 30 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Liabilities | 30 t€ | 42 t€ | 82 t€ |
| Services purchased | 30 t€ | -72 t€ | -58 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 213 t€ | 182 t€ | 182 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 14 t€ | 16 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 23 t€ | 50 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 9 724 € | -13 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 13 t€ | 9 263 € | 36 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 106 t€ | -127 t€ | -128 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 65 t€ | -97 t€ | -93 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 31 t€ | 4 924 € | 56 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 697 € | -824 € | -1 064 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 2 € | 4 € |
| Other social security expenses | 4 683 € | -6 055 € | -5 563 € |
| Tangible assets | 29 t€ | 39 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Long-term accounts payable | 0 € | 12 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 3 353 € | 4 734 € | 1 020 € |
| Short-term receivables | 33 t€ | 6 393 € | 61 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 11 t€ | -12 t€ | -8 680 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 29 t€ | 39 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 22 t€ | 22 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 1 592 € | 1 469 € | 4 517 € |
| Investments | 22 t€ | 22 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Liabilities | 269 t€ | 277 t€ | 282 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Keminmaan Rakennuspalvelu Oy is in the upper half of the industry class construction of residential and non-residential buildings (5705 companies with taxable income; median 16 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.