Tampereen Erikoislääkärit Oy is a limited company based in Tampere, registered in 2017. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 132 t€ and operating profit 91 t€; equity ratio 95.6 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 138 t€ and its income taxes 28 t€.
Tampere: 53 new companies in 30 days
- Puhakka Consulting OyRakennuttaminen ja rakennushankkeiden kehittäminen
- Markus Vallinoja Holding OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Metsuripalvelu Mähönen OyMetsätaloutta palveleva toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 132 t€ | 166 t€ | 219 t€ |
| Revenue change | -20,2 % | -24,2 % | – |
| EBITDA | 90 t€ | 115 t€ | 143 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 68,3 % | 69,3 % | 65,5 % |
| Operating profit | 91 t€ | 114 t€ | 141 t€ |
| Operating margin | 68,8 % | 68,9 % | 64,3 % |
| Net profit | 85 t€ | 93 t€ | 111 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -8 806 € | 15 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 95,6 % | 92,3 % | 92,8 % |
| Quick ratio | 22,59 | 12,89 | 13,83 |
| Current ratio | 22,59 | 12,89 | 13,83 |
| Debt to revenue | 17,7 % | 23,2 % | 14,1 % |
| Return on equity | 16,7 % | 20,3 % | 27,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 530 t€ | 498 t€ | 429 t€ |
| Equity | 507 t€ | 459 t€ | 398 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 198 t€ | 210 t€ | 154 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 132 t€ | 166 t€ | 219 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 8 806 € | -15 t€ | -31 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 697 € | -697 € | -2 579 € |
| Other operating expenses | 32 t€ | -36 t€ | -45 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 91 t€ | 114 t€ | 141 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -14 t€ | 6 599 € | 210 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 105 t€ | 121 t€ | 141 t€ |
| Income taxes | 20 t€ | -28 t€ | -30 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 85 t€ | 93 t€ | 111 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1 394 € | 2 091 € | 2 788 € |
| Receivables | 9 727 € | 9 982 € | 9 662 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 198 t€ | 210 t€ | 154 t€ |
| Current assets | 529 t€ | 495 t€ | 426 t€ |
| Assets | 530 t€ | 498 t€ | 429 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 507 t€ | 459 t€ | 398 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 23 t€ | 38 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Liabilities | 23 t€ | 38 t€ | 31 t€ |
All financial statement items (39)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 132 t€ | 166 t€ | 219 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 8 806 € | -15 t€ | -31 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 697 € | -697 € | -2 579 € |
| Other operating expenses | 32 t€ | -36 t€ | -45 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 91 t€ | 114 t€ | 141 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -14 t€ | 6 599 € | 210 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 105 t€ | 121 t€ | 141 t€ |
| Income taxes | 20 t€ | -28 t€ | -30 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 85 t€ | 93 t€ | 111 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 1 394 € | 2 091 € | 2 788 € |
| Receivables | 9 727 € | 9 982 € | 9 662 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 198 t€ | 210 t€ | 154 t€ |
| Current assets | 529 t€ | 495 t€ | 426 t€ |
| Assets | 530 t€ | 498 t€ | 429 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 507 t€ | 459 t€ | 398 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 23 t€ | 38 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Liabilities | 23 t€ | 38 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 14 € | 0 € | 16 € |
| Other current liabilities | 2 € | 1 485 € | 5 781 € |
| Retained earnings | 420 t€ | 363 t€ | 284 t€ |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | -3 851 € | -17 t€ | -7 577 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 1 345 € | 265 € | 0 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 1 150 € | 506 € | 313 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 8 368 € | 9 717 € | 9 645 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 85 t€ | 93 t€ | 111 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 9 727 € | 9 982 € | 9 662 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 330 € | -216 € | -117 € |
| Tangible assets | 1 394 € | 2 091 € | 2 788 € |
| Wages and salaries | 2 189 € | -8 645 € | -26 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 22 t€ | 36 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Other shares, financial securities | 321 t€ | 276 t€ | 262 t€ |
| Liabilities | 530 t€ | 498 t€ | 429 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 10 t€ | 24 t€ | 7 904 € |
| Other social security expenses | 107 € | -100 € | -398 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 1 394 € | 2 091 € | 2 788 € |
| Shares and holdings | 321 t€ | 276 t€ | 262 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 697 € | -697 € | -2 579 € |
| Pension expenses | 6 510 € | -6 372 € | -4 456 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Tampereen Erikoislääkärit Oy is in the upper half of the industry class medical specialists activities (2077 companies with taxable income; median 81 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.