Aluevahti Try for free

Armas Holding Oy

Limited company, Turku. Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c..

Armas Holding Oy is a limited company based in Turku, registered in 2018. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 278 t€ and operating profit -216 t€; equity ratio 93.5 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 4,1 M€ and its income taxes 823 t€. Public buyers bought 17 t€ from it in 2022–2024; the largest buyer is Tulli (Valtiovarainministeriön hallinnonala).

Revenue 2025278 t€-99 % on the previous year
Operating profit-216 t€-77,7 % of revenue
Net profit-40 €EBITDA -219 t€
Equity ratio93,5 %quick ratio 97,87
Taxable income 20244,1 M€ top 10 % of its industry
Income taxes 2024823 t€2,1 M€ in 2020–2024
In business8 yrsregistered 28.2.2018
Sales to public buyers17 t€2022–2024

Financials

27,6 M€278 t€278 t€3,7 M€-216 t€3,3 M€-40 €20242025
RevenueOperating profitNet profit
Key figures31.12.202531.12.2024
Revenue278 t€27,6 M€
Revenue change-99,0 %–
EBITDA-219 t€3,7 M€
EBITDA %-78,7 %13,3 %
Operating profit-216 t€3,7 M€
Operating margin-77,7 %13,4 %
Net profit-40 €3,3 M€
Personnel costs-79 t€-2,4 M€
Equity ratio93,5 %89,4 %
Quick ratio97,8720,01
Current ratio110,3421,53
Debt to revenue250,5 %4,4 %
Return on equity-0,0 %32,1 %
Balance sheet total10,7 M€11,4 M€
Equity10,0 M€10,2 M€
Cash and bank92 t€7,2 M€

Balance sheet

11,4 M€10,7 M€10,7 M€10,2 M€10,0 M€7,2 M€92 t€20242025
Balance sheet totalEquityCash
Income statement and balance sheet

Income statement

31.12.202531.12.2024
Turnover278 t€27,6 M€
Other operating income33 t€3,5 M€
Raw materials and services351 t€23,8 M€
Personnel expenses79 t€2,4 M€
Depreciations and reductions in value2 637 €20 t€
Other operating expenses95 t€1,1 M€
Operating profit (loss)-216 t€3,7 M€
Financial income and expenses + (-)-216 t€-403 t€
Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes138 €4,1 M€
Income taxes179 €820 t€
Profit (loss) for the financial year-40 €3,3 M€

Balance sheet

31.12.202531.12.2024
Non-current assets4,4 M€561 t€
Stocks711 t€766 t€
Receivables502 t€838 t€
Cash in hand and at banks92 t€7,2 M€
Current assets6,3 M€10,8 M€
Assets10,7 M€11,4 M€
Share capital or other similar capital100 t€100 t€
Capital and reserves10,0 M€10,2 M€
Long-term liabilities640 t€701 t€
Short-term liabilities57 t€503 t€
Liabilities697 t€1,2 M€
All financial statement items (53)
31.12.202531.12.2024
Turnover278 t€27,6 M€
Other operating income33 t€3,5 M€
Raw materials and services351 t€23,8 M€
Personnel expenses79 t€2,4 M€
Depreciations and reductions in value2 637 €20 t€
Other operating expenses95 t€1,1 M€
Operating profit (loss)-216 t€3,7 M€
Financial income and expenses + (-)-216 t€-403 t€
Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes138 €4,1 M€
Income taxes179 €820 t€
Profit (loss) for the financial year-40 €3,3 M€
Non-current assets4,4 M€561 t€
Stocks711 t€766 t€
Receivables502 t€838 t€
Cash in hand and at banks92 t€7,2 M€
Current assets6,3 M€10,8 M€
Assets10,7 M€11,4 M€
Share capital or other similar capital100 t€100 t€
Capital and reserves10,0 M€10,2 M€
Long-term liabilities640 t€701 t€
Short-term liabilities57 t€503 t€
Liabilities697 t€1,2 M€
Other current liabilities11 t€2 385 €
Wages and salaries57 t€2,0 M€
Long-term loan receivables462 t€790 t€
Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-)55 t€6,6 M€
Pension expenses5 556 €376 t€
Tangible assets569 t€561 t€
Depreciations according to plan2 637 €20 t€
Liabilities10,7 M€11,4 M€
Other short-term receivables3 950 €2 953 €
Investments3,9 M€0 €
Other social security expenses16 t€59 t€
Land and water areas, Owned561 t€561 t€
Profit (loss) for the period, equity-40 €3,3 M€
Other shares, financial securities5,0 M€2,0 M€
Other long-term liabilities640 t€701 t€
Services purchased54 t€732 t€
Retained earnings9,9 M€6,8 M€
Purchases during the financial year241 t€16,5 M€
Finished products80 t€300 t€
Short-term prepayments and accrued income36 t€31 t€
Long-term receivables462 t€790 t€
Other interest and financial income from non-group companies230 t€472 t€
Other shares and similar rights of ownership3,9 M€0 €
Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income25 t€451 t€
Shares and holdings5,0 M€2,0 M€
Other stocks632 t€467 t€
Short-term sales receivables0 €14 t€
Short-term receivables40 t€48 t€
Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies13 t€69 t€
Machinery and equipment7 912 €0 €
Short-term accounts payable21 t€50 t€

From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).

Taxes

1,3 M€1,6 M€2,1 M€1,5 M€4,1 M€4,1 M€20202021202220232024

Measured by taxable income, Armas Holding Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (2749 companies with taxable income; median 21 t€).

Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.

Sales to public buyers

7 022 €7 006 €3 369 €3 369 €202220232024

Largest buyers

  • Tulli Valtiovarainministeriön hallinnonala6 573 €
  • Opetushallitus Opetus- ja kulttuuriministeriön hallinnonala6 314 €
  • Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos Sosiaali- ja terveysministeriön hallinnonala4 510 €

Follow companies in your area

New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.

Try for free