Fastighets Ab Lövlind is a limited company based in Kokkola, registered in 2017. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 31 t€ and operating profit 13 t€; equity ratio 98.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 13 t€ and its income taxes 2 508 €.
Kokkola: 4 new companies in 30 days
- SJ Monipalvelu OyKotieläintaloutta palveleva toiminta
- CMO Studio OyLiikkeenjohdon konsultointi
- Nordlan Invest OyAsuntojen ja asuinkiinteistöjen hallinta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 31 t€ | 31 t€ | 30 t€ | 28 t€ | 27 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Revenue change | 0,7 % | 2,3 % | 6,1 % | 4,2 % | -6,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | 4 807 € | 21 t€ | 20 t€ | 21 t€ | 22 t€ | 21 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 15,5 % | 69,1 % | 67,0 % | 72,9 % | 80,0 % | 72,4 % |
| Operating profit | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 11 t€ | 10 t€ | 11 t€ | 8 893 € |
| Operating margin | 41,6 % | 40,7 % | 35,6 % | 36,8 % | 39,2 % | 30,7 % |
| Net profit | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 8 566 € | 8 340 € | 8 532 € | 7 113 € |
| Equity ratio | 98,4 % | 98,5 % | 91,6 % | 91,7 % | 85,9 % | 86,6 % |
| Quick ratio | 14,86 | 13,09 | 2,53 | 2,20 | 1,45 | 1,24 |
| Current ratio | 14,86 | 13,09 | 2,53 | 2,20 | 1,45 | 1,24 |
| Debt to revenue | 7,4 % | 7,0 % | 44,6 % | 48,1 % | 94,9 % | 86,7 % |
| Return on equity | 7,3 % | 7,0 % | 5,9 % | 5,5 % | 5,4 % | 4,4 % |
| Balance sheet total | 143 t€ | 145 t€ | 160 t€ | 165 t€ | 183 t€ | 188 t€ |
| Equity | 141 t€ | 143 t€ | 146 t€ | 151 t€ | 157 t€ | 162 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 34 t€ | 28 t€ | 34 t€ | 29 t€ | 37 t€ | 30 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 31 t€ | 31 t€ | 30 t€ | 28 t€ | 27 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 8 069 € | -8 720 € | -9 435 € | -10 t€ | -11 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 10 t€ | -9 520 € | -9 935 € | -7 690 € | -5 451 € | -7 981 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 11 t€ | 10 t€ | 11 t€ | 8 893 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 47 € | 0 € | -3 € | -11 € | 0 € | -1 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 11 t€ | 10 t€ | 11 t€ | 8 892 € |
| Income taxes | 2 567 € | -2 498 € | -2 142 € | -2 085 € | -2 133 € | -1 778 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 8 566 € | 8 340 € | 8 532 € | 7 113 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 109 t€ | 117 t€ | 126 t€ | 135 t€ | 145 t€ | 156 t€ |
| Receivables | 0 € | 128 € | 369 € | 890 € | 261 € | 1 366 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 34 t€ | 28 t€ | 34 t€ | 29 t€ | 37 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Current assets | 34 t€ | 28 t€ | 34 t€ | 30 t€ | 37 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Assets | 143 t€ | 145 t€ | 160 t€ | 165 t€ | 183 t€ | 188 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 141 t€ | 143 t€ | 146 t€ | 151 t€ | 157 t€ | 162 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 2 281 € | 2 144 € | 13 t€ | 14 t€ | 26 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Liabilities | 2 281 € | 2 144 € | 13 t€ | 14 t€ | 26 t€ | 25 t€ |
All financial statement items (31)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 31 t€ | 31 t€ | 30 t€ | 28 t€ | 27 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 8 069 € | -8 720 € | -9 435 € | -10 t€ | -11 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 10 t€ | -9 520 € | -9 935 € | -7 690 € | -5 451 € | -7 981 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 11 t€ | 10 t€ | 11 t€ | 8 893 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 47 € | 0 € | -3 € | -11 € | 0 € | -1 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 11 t€ | 10 t€ | 11 t€ | 8 892 € |
| Income taxes | 2 567 € | -2 498 € | -2 142 € | -2 085 € | -2 133 € | -1 778 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 8 566 € | 8 340 € | 8 532 € | 7 113 € |
| Non-current assets | 109 t€ | 117 t€ | 126 t€ | 135 t€ | 145 t€ | 156 t€ |
| Receivables | 0 € | 128 € | 369 € | 890 € | 261 € | 1 366 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 34 t€ | 28 t€ | 34 t€ | 29 t€ | 37 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Current assets | 34 t€ | 28 t€ | 34 t€ | 30 t€ | 37 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Assets | 143 t€ | 145 t€ | 160 t€ | 165 t€ | 183 t€ | 188 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 141 t€ | 143 t€ | 146 t€ | 151 t€ | 157 t€ | 162 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 2 281 € | 2 144 € | 13 t€ | 14 t€ | 26 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Liabilities | 2 281 € | 2 144 € | 13 t€ | 14 t€ | 26 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 105 t€ | 113 t€ | 122 t€ | 132 t€ | 142 t€ | 153 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 1 169 € | 1 230 € | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 24 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 128 t€ | 130 t€ | 135 t€ | 141 t€ | 146 t€ | 153 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 687 € | 491 € | 526 € | 372 € | 1 028 € | 0 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 0 € | 128 € | 369 € | 890 € | 261 € | 1 366 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 8 566 € | 8 340 € | 8 532 € | 7 113 € |
| Short-term receivables | 0 € | 128 € | 369 € | 890 € | 261 € | 1 366 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 47 € | 0 € | -3 € | -12 € | -1 € | -2 € |
| Tangible assets | 109 t€ | 117 t€ | 126 t€ | 135 t€ | 145 t€ | 156 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 425 € | 423 € | 9 € | 306 € | 969 € | 501 € |
| Liabilities | 143 t€ | 145 t€ | 160 t€ | 165 t€ | 183 t€ | 188 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | – | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 1 € | 0 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 8 069 € | -8 720 € | -9 435 € | -10 t€ | -11 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 3 542 € | 3 542 € | 3 542 € | 3 542 € | 3 542 € | 3 542 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Fastighets Ab Lövlind is in the lower half of the industry class rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate (6954 companies with taxable income; median 22 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.