Frontier Liquidity Oy is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 2017. In the financial year ending 30.6.2025, revenue was 73,7 M€ and operating profit 5,0 M€; equity ratio 98.3 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 6,9 M€ and its income taxes 1,4 M€.
Helsinki: 289 new companies in 30 days
- Mixedtape Group OyRuokaravintolat
- Bella Creative OyMuu esittävä taide
- LHT Solutions OyPuhelinpalvelukeskusten toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 | 30.6.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 73,7 M€ | 77,7 M€ | 54,5 M€ | 62,5 M€ | 28,5 M€ | 21,6 M€ |
| Revenue change | -5,2 % | 42,6 % | -12,8 % | 119,6 % | 31,6 % | – |
| EBITDA | 5,0 M€ | 8,9 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 18,2 M€ | 12,3 M€ | 2,9 M€ |
| EBITDA % | 6,8 % | 11,5 % | 5,3 % | 29,1 % | 43,1 % | 13,3 % |
| Operating profit | 5,0 M€ | 8,9 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 18,2 M€ | 12,3 M€ | 2,9 M€ |
| Operating margin | 6,8 % | 11,5 % | 5,3 % | 29,1 % | 43,1 % | 13,3 % |
| Net profit | 585 t€ | 6,3 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 15,3 M€ | 10,1 M€ | 2,4 M€ |
| Personnel costs | 30 t€ | 30 t€ | 28 t€ | 28 t€ | 28 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 98,3 % | 96,8 % | 94,7 % | 96,9 % | 92,2 % | 100,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,26 | 1,28 | 0,57 | 2,97 | 0,21 | 2,94 |
| Current ratio | 18,57 | 41,77 | 5,42 | 30,16 | 9,17 | 50,80 |
| Debt to revenue | 0,9 % | 1,9 % | 3,8 % | 1,8 % | 5,8 % | 0,0 % |
| Return on equity | 1,5 % | 14,5 % | 8,9 % | 44,0 % | 51,7 % | 30,5 % |
| Balance sheet total | 39,8 M€ | 45,1 M€ | 43,8 M€ | 35,8 M€ | 21,5 M€ | 8,0 M€ |
| Equity | 38,3 M€ | 43,4 M€ | 37,1 M€ | 34,7 M€ | 19,4 M€ | 7,8 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 991 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 3,5 M€ | 3,2 M€ | 406 t€ | 87 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 | 30.6.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 73,7 M€ | 77,7 M€ | 54,5 M€ | 62,5 M€ | 28,5 M€ | 21,6 M€ |
| Raw materials and services | -68,4 M€ | -68,5 M€ | -51,3 M€ | -44,2 M€ | -16,2 M€ | -18,7 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | -30 t€ | -30 t€ | -28 t€ | -28 t€ | -28 t€ | -28 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -253 t€ | -280 t€ | -286 t€ | -93 t€ | -12 t€ | -9 685 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 5,0 M€ | 8,9 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 18,2 M€ | 12,3 M€ | 2,9 M€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -3,3 M€ | -1,2 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 845 t€ | 291 t€ | 103 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 1,7 M€ | 7,7 M€ | 4,7 M€ | 19,1 M€ | 12,6 M€ | 3,0 M€ |
| Income taxes | -1,1 M€ | -1,4 M€ | -1,4 M€ | -3,8 M€ | -2,5 M€ | -597 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 585 t€ | 6,3 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 15,3 M€ | 10,1 M€ | 2,4 M€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 | 30.6.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 11,2 M€ | 10,1 M€ | 7,6 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Stocks | 26,6 M€ | 33,9 M€ | 32,4 M€ | 29,8 M€ | 18,8 M€ | 5,9 M€ |
| Receivables | 955 t€ | 13 t€ | 347 t€ | 12 t€ | 34 t€ | 277 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 991 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 3,5 M€ | 3,2 M€ | 406 t€ | 87 t€ |
| Current assets | 28,6 M€ | 35,0 M€ | 36,2 M€ | 33,1 M€ | 19,3 M€ | 6,3 M€ |
| Assets | 39,8 M€ | 45,1 M€ | 43,8 M€ | 35,8 M€ | 21,5 M€ | 8,0 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 38,3 M€ | 43,4 M€ | 37,1 M€ | 34,7 M€ | 19,4 M€ | 7,8 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 825 t€ | 0 € | 0 € | 29 € | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 1,5 M€ | 838 t€ | 6,7 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 124 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,5 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 6,7 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 124 t€ |
All financial statement items (48)
| 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 | 30.6.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 73,7 M€ | 77,7 M€ | 54,5 M€ | 62,5 M€ | 28,5 M€ | 21,6 M€ |
| Raw materials and services | -68,4 M€ | -68,5 M€ | -51,3 M€ | -44,2 M€ | -16,2 M€ | -18,7 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | -30 t€ | -30 t€ | -28 t€ | -28 t€ | -28 t€ | -28 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -253 t€ | -280 t€ | -286 t€ | -93 t€ | -12 t€ | -9 685 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 5,0 M€ | 8,9 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 18,2 M€ | 12,3 M€ | 2,9 M€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -3,3 M€ | -1,2 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 845 t€ | 291 t€ | 103 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 1,7 M€ | 7,7 M€ | 4,7 M€ | 19,1 M€ | 12,6 M€ | 3,0 M€ |
| Income taxes | -1,1 M€ | -1,4 M€ | -1,4 M€ | -3,8 M€ | -2,5 M€ | -597 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 585 t€ | 6,3 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 15,3 M€ | 10,1 M€ | 2,4 M€ |
| Non-current assets | 11,2 M€ | 10,1 M€ | 7,6 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Stocks | 26,6 M€ | 33,9 M€ | 32,4 M€ | 29,8 M€ | 18,8 M€ | 5,9 M€ |
| Receivables | 955 t€ | 13 t€ | 347 t€ | 12 t€ | 34 t€ | 277 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 991 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 3,5 M€ | 3,2 M€ | 406 t€ | 87 t€ |
| Current assets | 28,6 M€ | 35,0 M€ | 36,2 M€ | 33,1 M€ | 19,3 M€ | 6,3 M€ |
| Assets | 39,8 M€ | 45,1 M€ | 43,8 M€ | 35,8 M€ | 21,5 M€ | 8,0 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 38,3 M€ | 43,4 M€ | 37,1 M€ | 34,7 M€ | 19,4 M€ | 7,8 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 825 t€ | 0 € | 0 € | 29 € | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 1,5 M€ | 838 t€ | 6,7 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 124 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,5 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 6,7 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 124 t€ |
| Other stocks | 26,6 M€ | 33,9 M€ | 32,4 M€ | 29,8 M€ | 18,8 M€ | 5,9 M€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 0 € | 5,8 M€ | 5,8 M€ | 6,6 M€ | 6,6 M€ | 5,1 M€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 585 t€ | 6,3 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 15,3 M€ | 10,1 M€ | 2,4 M€ |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | -3,6 M€ | -1,1 M€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 11,1 M€ | 10,0 M€ | 7,5 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Pension expenses | -3 217 € | -3 369 € | -2 045 € | -1 974 € | -1 785 € | -1 483 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 40 t€ | 1 792 € | 1 728 € | 650 € | 0 € | – |
| Liabilities | 39,8 M€ | 45,1 M€ | 43,8 M€ | 35,8 M€ | 21,5 M€ | 8,0 M€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | – | 0 € | 2,1 M€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 647 t€ | 626 t€ | 0 € | 1,1 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 0 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -76 t€ | -176 t€ | -22 t€ | -13 t€ | -6 258 € | -4 965 € |
| Long-term receivables | 500 € | 500 € | 500 € | 500 € | 500 € | 500 € |
| Other current liabilities | 0 € | 4 327 € | 1 244 € | 100 € | 100 € | 48 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 100 € |
| Short-term receivables | 955 t€ | 12 t€ | 346 t€ | 12 t€ | 34 t€ | 277 t€ |
| Other long-term receivables | 500 € | 500 € | 500 € | 500 € | 500 € | 500 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 915 t€ | 10 t€ | 344 t€ | 11 t€ | 34 t€ | 277 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 2 716 € | 0 € | 19 t€ | 806 t€ | 265 t€ | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | 37,7 M€ | 31,4 M€ | 28,1 M€ | 12,8 M€ | 2,8 M€ | 368 t€ |
| Investments | 11,2 M€ | 10,1 M€ | 7,6 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -5,7 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 11,0 M€ | 12,9 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 0 € | 825 t€ | 0 € | 0 € | 29 € | 0 € |
| Short-term advances received | 893 t€ | 207 t€ | 4,6 M€ | 0 € | 465 t€ | 124 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | -62,7 M€ | -70,0 M€ | -53,9 M€ | -55,2 M€ | -29,1 M€ | -19,9 M€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 372 t€ | 72 t€ | 1,9 M€ | 51 t€ | 32 t€ | 108 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | -302 € | -398 € | -347 € | -398 € | -348 € | -200 € |
| Wages and salaries | -26 t€ | -26 t€ | -26 t€ | -26 t€ | -26 t€ | -26 t€ |
| Other receivables (investments) | 65 t€ | 65 t€ | 65 t€ | 65 t€ | 0 € | – |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Frontier Liquidity Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (2751 companies with taxable income; median 21 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.