Päijät-Hämeen Autohuolto Oy is a limited company based in Asikkala, registered in 2017. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 1,4 M€ and operating profit 236 t€; equity ratio 80.8 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 292 t€ and its income taxes 59 t€. It holds 1 alcohol licences.
Asikkala: 4 new companies in 30 days
- PH Tiepalvelut OyHallinto- ja toimistopalvelut
- Level Assets OyLiikkeenjohdon konsultointi
- Ilona Yhtiöt oyLiikkeenjohdon konsultointi
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Revenue change | -0,3 % | 18,2 % | 13,0 % | 3,7 % | – |
| EBITDA | 190 t€ | 334 t€ | 236 t€ | 197 t€ | 190 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 13,4 % | 23,5 % | 19,6 % | 18,5 % | 18,5 % |
| Operating profit | 236 t€ | 295 t€ | 202 t€ | 164 t€ | 152 t€ |
| Operating margin | 16,7 % | 20,7 % | 16,8 % | 15,4 % | 14,8 % |
| Net profit | 186 t€ | 232 t€ | 156 t€ | 126 t€ | 115 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -316 t€ | 282 t€ | 239 t€ | 215 t€ | 207 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 80,8 % | 75,1 % | 67,5 % | 57,1 % | 46,6 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,63 | 3,99 | 2,93 | 2,47 | 1,67 |
| Current ratio | 3,19 | 4,41 | 3,34 | 2,81 | 1,95 |
| Debt to revenue | 14,5 % | 17,1 % | 21,8 % | 29,8 % | 36,0 % |
| Return on equity | 21,6 % | 31,7 % | 28,6 % | 29,8 % | 35,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,1 M€ | 976 t€ | 806 t€ | 740 t€ | 691 t€ |
| Equity | 861 t€ | 733 t€ | 544 t€ | 422 t€ | 322 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 290 t€ | 553 t€ | 378 t€ | 319 t€ | 250 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Other operating income | 20 t€ | 19 t€ | 12 t€ | 14 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 619 t€ | -661 t€ | -595 t€ | -543 t€ | -528 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 316 t€ | -282 t€ | -239 t€ | -215 t€ | -207 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 46 t€ | -40 t€ | -35 t€ | -33 t€ | -38 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 220 t€ | -164 t€ | -144 t€ | -123 t€ | -118 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 236 t€ | 295 t€ | 202 t€ | 164 t€ | 152 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 3 018 € | -3 677 € | -6 724 € | -6 212 € | -7 278 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 233 t€ | 291 t€ | 195 t€ | 158 t€ | 144 t€ |
| Income taxes | 47 t€ | -59 t€ | -39 t€ | -32 t€ | -29 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 186 t€ | 232 t€ | 156 t€ | 126 t€ | 115 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 648 t€ | 327 t€ | 327 t€ | 337 t€ | 371 t€ |
| Stocks | 73 t€ | 63 t€ | 59 t€ | 48 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Receivables | 55 t€ | 34 t€ | 41 t€ | 36 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 290 t€ | 553 t€ | 378 t€ | 319 t€ | 250 t€ |
| Current assets | 418 t€ | 649 t€ | 479 t€ | 402 t€ | 321 t€ |
| Assets | 1,1 M€ | 976 t€ | 806 t€ | 740 t€ | 691 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 861 t€ | 733 t€ | 544 t€ | 422 t€ | 322 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 74 t€ | 96 t€ | 119 t€ | 174 t€ | 205 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 131 t€ | 147 t€ | 143 t€ | 143 t€ | 165 t€ |
| Liabilities | 205 t€ | 243 t€ | 262 t€ | 317 t€ | 369 t€ |
All financial statement items (54)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Other operating income | 20 t€ | 19 t€ | 12 t€ | 14 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 619 t€ | -661 t€ | -595 t€ | -543 t€ | -528 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 316 t€ | -282 t€ | -239 t€ | -215 t€ | -207 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 46 t€ | -40 t€ | -35 t€ | -33 t€ | -38 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 220 t€ | -164 t€ | -144 t€ | -123 t€ | -118 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 236 t€ | 295 t€ | 202 t€ | 164 t€ | 152 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 3 018 € | -3 677 € | -6 724 € | -6 212 € | -7 278 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 233 t€ | 291 t€ | 195 t€ | 158 t€ | 144 t€ |
| Income taxes | 47 t€ | -59 t€ | -39 t€ | -32 t€ | -29 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 186 t€ | 232 t€ | 156 t€ | 126 t€ | 115 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 648 t€ | 327 t€ | 327 t€ | 337 t€ | 371 t€ |
| Stocks | 73 t€ | 63 t€ | 59 t€ | 48 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Receivables | 55 t€ | 34 t€ | 41 t€ | 36 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 290 t€ | 553 t€ | 378 t€ | 319 t€ | 250 t€ |
| Current assets | 418 t€ | 649 t€ | 479 t€ | 402 t€ | 321 t€ |
| Assets | 1,1 M€ | 976 t€ | 806 t€ | 740 t€ | 691 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 861 t€ | 733 t€ | 544 t€ | 422 t€ | 322 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 74 t€ | 96 t€ | 119 t€ | 174 t€ | 205 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 131 t€ | 147 t€ | 143 t€ | 143 t€ | 165 t€ |
| Liabilities | 205 t€ | 243 t€ | 262 t€ | 317 t€ | 369 t€ |
| Services purchased | 624 € | -450 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Other tangible assets | 0 € | 475 € | 949 € | 1 424 € | 2 534 € |
| Retained earnings | 672 t€ | 498 t€ | 386 t€ | 294 t€ | 204 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 29 t€ | 26 t€ | 33 t€ | 24 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 186 t€ | 232 t€ | 156 t€ | 126 t€ | 115 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 1 575 € | 1 283 € | 721 € | 2 270 € | 2 259 € |
| Finished products | 68 t€ | 60 t€ | 55 t€ | 46 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 25 t€ | 16 t€ | 33 t€ | 37 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 46 t€ | -40 t€ | -35 t€ | -33 t€ | -38 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 629 t€ | -664 t€ | -606 t€ | -545 t€ | -551 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 18 t€ | 18 t€ | 18 t€ | 18 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 251 t€ | -228 t€ | -192 t€ | -172 t€ | -165 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 27 t€ | 22 t€ | 34 t€ | 20 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -11 t€ | 3 425 € | 11 t€ | 2 260 € | 23 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 3 084 € | -3 782 € | -7 092 € | -6 241 € | -7 282 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 66 € | 105 € | 368 € | 29 € | 4 € |
| Other social security expenses | 17 t€ | -10 t€ | -11 t€ | -8 698 € | -10 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 334 t€ | 327 t€ | 327 t€ | 337 t€ | 371 t€ |
| Other long-term receivables | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 9 000 € | 9 000 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 55 t€ | 83 t€ | 55 t€ | 51 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 50 t€ | 29 t€ | 36 t€ | 27 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 48 t€ | -44 t€ | -37 t€ | -34 t€ | -31 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 237 t€ | 257 t€ | 279 t€ | 286 t€ | 307 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 74 t€ | 96 t€ | 119 t€ | 174 t€ | 205 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 78 t€ | 51 t€ | 29 t€ | 32 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 314 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Long-term receivables | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 9 000 € | 9 000 € |
| Materials and supplies | 5 618 € | 2 901 € | 3 786 € | 1 955 € | 2 516 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 22 t€ | 22 t€ | 22 t€ | 31 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 21 t€ | 5 848 € | 1 639 € | 4 224 € | 2 164 € |
| Investments | 314 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Liabilities | 1,1 M€ | 976 t€ | 806 t€ | 740 t€ | 691 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Päijät-Hämeen Autohuolto Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (1946 companies with taxable income; median 20 t€, 15 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Alcohol licences
- Päijät-Hämeen Autohuolto CafeHuoltorinne 8Vähittäismyynti