Oy Lempäälän Paroni Ab is a limited company based in Tampere, registered in 2017. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 342 t€ and operating profit 110 t€; equity ratio 97.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 174 t€ and its income taxes 35 t€.
Tampere: 53 new companies in 30 days
- Puhakka Consulting OyRakennuttaminen ja rakennushankkeiden kehittäminen
- Markus Vallinoja Holding OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Metsuripalvelu Mähönen OyMetsätaloutta palveleva toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 342 t€ | 369 t€ | 318 t€ | 273 t€ |
| Revenue change | -7,3 % | 16,2 % | 16,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | 106 t€ | 178 t€ | 134 t€ | 92 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 30,9 % | 48,1 % | 42,2 % | 33,5 % |
| Operating profit | 110 t€ | 172 t€ | 128 t€ | 83 t€ |
| Operating margin | 32,3 % | 46,5 % | 40,1 % | 30,3 % |
| Net profit | 88 t€ | 137 t€ | 102 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -113 t€ | 80 t€ | 78 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 97,4 % | 96,8 % | 96,5 % | 96,5 % |
| Quick ratio | 6,86 | 4,69 | 6,16 | 7,81 |
| Current ratio | 6,86 | 4,69 | 6,16 | 7,81 |
| Debt to revenue | 4,8 % | 5,2 % | 5,4 % | 5,5 % |
| Return on equity | 14,2 % | 23,7 % | 21,3 % | 15,8 % |
| Balance sheet total | 636 t€ | 597 t€ | 496 t€ | 425 t€ |
| Equity | 619 t€ | 577 t€ | 479 t€ | 410 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 90 t€ | 66 t€ | 86 t€ | 100 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 342 t€ | 369 t€ | 318 t€ | 273 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 113 t€ | -80 t€ | -78 t€ | -85 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 4 632 € | -6 176 € | -6 619 € | -8 825 € |
| Other operating expenses | 114 t€ | -112 t€ | -105 t€ | -97 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 110 t€ | 172 t€ | 128 t€ | 83 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 3 € | -1 € | -8 € | -430 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 110 t€ | 172 t€ | 128 t€ | 82 t€ |
| Income taxes | 22 t€ | -35 t€ | -26 t€ | -18 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 88 t€ | 137 t€ | 102 t€ | 65 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 522 t€ | 507 t€ | 390 t€ | 308 t€ |
| Receivables | 24 t€ | 24 t€ | 19 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 90 t€ | 66 t€ | 86 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Current assets | 113 t€ | 89 t€ | 106 t€ | 117 t€ |
| Assets | 636 t€ | 597 t€ | 496 t€ | 425 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 619 t€ | 577 t€ | 479 t€ | 410 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 17 t€ | 19 t€ | 17 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Liabilities | 17 t€ | 19 t€ | 17 t€ | 15 t€ |
All financial statement items (38)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 342 t€ | 369 t€ | 318 t€ | 273 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 113 t€ | -80 t€ | -78 t€ | -85 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 4 632 € | -6 176 € | -6 619 € | -8 825 € |
| Other operating expenses | 114 t€ | -112 t€ | -105 t€ | -97 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 110 t€ | 172 t€ | 128 t€ | 83 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 3 € | -1 € | -8 € | -430 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 110 t€ | 172 t€ | 128 t€ | 82 t€ |
| Income taxes | 22 t€ | -35 t€ | -26 t€ | -18 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 88 t€ | 137 t€ | 102 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 522 t€ | 507 t€ | 390 t€ | 308 t€ |
| Receivables | 24 t€ | 24 t€ | 19 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 90 t€ | 66 t€ | 86 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Current assets | 113 t€ | 89 t€ | 106 t€ | 117 t€ |
| Assets | 636 t€ | 597 t€ | 496 t€ | 425 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 619 t€ | 577 t€ | 479 t€ | 410 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 17 t€ | 19 t€ | 17 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Liabilities | 17 t€ | 19 t€ | 17 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Investments | 509 t€ | 489 t€ | 371 t€ | 282 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 3 € | 3 € | 0 € | – |
| Other current liabilities | 6 120 € | 3 723 € | 4 346 € | 3 302 € |
| Retained earnings | 529 t€ | 438 t€ | 375 t€ | 343 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 9 246 € | 7 206 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 10 t€ | 13 t€ | 9 755 € | 9 125 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 10 t€ | 9 767 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 88 t€ | 137 t€ | 102 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 24 t€ | 24 t€ | 19 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 4 € | -4 € | -8 € | -430 € |
| Tangible assets | 14 t€ | 19 t€ | 20 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 107 t€ | -75 t€ | -74 t€ | -81 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 0 € | 2 727 € | 3 037 € | 2 523 € |
| Liabilities | 636 t€ | 597 t€ | 496 t€ | 425 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 1 € | 4 € | 0 € | – |
| Other social security expenses | 3 180 € | -1 600 € | -2 064 € | -1 969 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 14 t€ | 19 t€ | 20 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 4 632 € | -6 176 € | -6 619 € | -8 825 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 509 t€ | 489 t€ | 371 t€ | 282 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 3 217 € | -3 129 € | -2 125 € | -1 974 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Oy Lempäälän Paroni Ab is in the top quarter of the industry class medical specialists activities (2077 companies with taxable income; median 81 t€, 2,1 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.