Walte Oy is a limited company based in Seinäjoki, registered in 2016. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 30 t€ and operating profit 4 391 €; equity ratio 56.0 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 1 463 € and its income taxes 292 €.
Seinäjoki: 11 new companies in 30 days
- Murskaus Lappalainen OyRakennusten ja rakennelmien purku
- Miika Panu Racing OyMuu mainostoimistojen toiminta
- Sartel OyMuu muualla luokittelematon liikunta- ja urheilutoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 30 t€ | 34 t€ | 38 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Revenue change | -14,2 % | -8,6 % | -63,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | 2 332 € | 6 288 € | 13 t€ | 22 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 7,9 % | 18,2 % | 33,6 % | 21,7 % |
| Operating profit | 4 391 € | 3 610 € | 9 166 € | 17 t€ |
| Operating margin | 14,8 % | 10,5 % | 24,3 % | 17,2 % |
| Net profit | 2 416 € | 567 € | 6 094 € | 12 t€ |
| Personnel costs | – | 0 € | -2 043 € | 16 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 56,0 % | 48,9 % | 44,9 % | 46,6 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,17 | 0,25 | 0,51 | 0,39 |
| Current ratio | 0,17 | 0,40 | 0,61 | 0,42 |
| Debt to revenue | 162,3 % | 178,0 % | 203,6 % | 63,6 % |
| Return on equity | 4,0 % | 1,0 % | 9,7 % | 22,1 % |
| Balance sheet total | 109 t€ | 120 t€ | 139 t€ | 121 t€ |
| Equity | 61 t€ | 59 t€ | 63 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 4 021 € | 4 876 € | 14 t€ | 6 683 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 30 t€ | 34 t€ | 38 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Other operating income | 12 t€ | 6 540 € | 11 t€ | 5 000 € |
| Raw materials and services | 27 t€ | -28 t€ | -32 t€ | -63 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | – | 0 € | 2 043 € | -16 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 2 059 € | -2 678 € | -3 505 € | -4 606 € |
| Other operating expenses | 7 583 € | -6 889 € | -6 439 € | -5 600 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 4 391 € | 3 610 € | 9 166 € | 17 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 370 € | -2 902 € | -3 070 € | -3 062 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 3 021 € | 709 € | 6 096 € | 14 t€ |
| Income taxes | 605 € | -142 € | -3 € | -1 939 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 2 416 € | 567 € | 6 094 € | 12 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 104 t€ | 106 t€ | 109 t€ | 113 t€ |
| Stocks | 0 € | 4 903 € | 4 903 € | 667 € |
| Receivables | 611 € | 3 753 € | 11 t€ | 1 317 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 4 021 € | 4 876 € | 14 t€ | 6 683 € |
| Current assets | 4 632 € | 14 t€ | 30 t€ | 8 667 € |
| Assets | 109 t€ | 120 t€ | 139 t€ | 121 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 520 € | 2 520 € | 2 520 € | 2 520 € |
| Capital and reserves | 61 t€ | 59 t€ | 63 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 20 t€ | 27 t€ | 27 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 28 t€ | 34 t€ | 50 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Liabilities | 48 t€ | 61 t€ | 77 t€ | 65 t€ |
All financial statement items (49)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 30 t€ | 34 t€ | 38 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Other operating income | 12 t€ | 6 540 € | 11 t€ | 5 000 € |
| Raw materials and services | 27 t€ | -28 t€ | -32 t€ | -63 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | – | 0 € | 2 043 € | -16 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 2 059 € | -2 678 € | -3 505 € | -4 606 € |
| Other operating expenses | 7 583 € | -6 889 € | -6 439 € | -5 600 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 4 391 € | 3 610 € | 9 166 € | 17 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 370 € | -2 902 € | -3 070 € | -3 062 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 3 021 € | 709 € | 6 096 € | 14 t€ |
| Income taxes | 605 € | -142 € | -3 € | -1 939 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 2 416 € | 567 € | 6 094 € | 12 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 104 t€ | 106 t€ | 109 t€ | 113 t€ |
| Stocks | 0 € | 4 903 € | 4 903 € | 667 € |
| Receivables | 611 € | 3 753 € | 11 t€ | 1 317 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 4 021 € | 4 876 € | 14 t€ | 6 683 € |
| Current assets | 4 632 € | 14 t€ | 30 t€ | 8 667 € |
| Assets | 109 t€ | 120 t€ | 139 t€ | 121 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 520 € | 2 520 € | 2 520 € | 2 520 € |
| Capital and reserves | 61 t€ | 59 t€ | 63 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 20 t€ | 27 t€ | 27 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 28 t€ | 34 t€ | 50 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Liabilities | 48 t€ | 61 t€ | 77 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 56 t€ | 56 t€ | 54 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 28 t€ | 34 t€ | 31 t€ | 4 229 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 2 416 € | 567 € | 6 094 € | 12 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | – | 0 € | 1 524 € | -33 € |
| Finished products | 0 € | 4 903 € | 4 903 € | 667 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 2 059 € | -2 678 € | -3 505 € | -4 606 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 22 t€ | -28 t€ | -36 t€ | -44 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 80 t€ | 80 t€ | 80 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | – | 0 € | 1 946 € | -16 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 0 € | 742 € | 9 792 € | 1 350 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 4 903 € | 0 € | 4 236 € | -18 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 1 374 € | -2 902 € | -3 089 € | -1 849 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 4 € | 0 € | 20 € | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | – | 0 € | 97 € | -218 € |
| Intangible assets | 0 € | 200 € | 400 € | 600 € |
| Tangible assets | 85 t€ | 87 t€ | 90 t€ | 93 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | – | 0 € | 1 053 € | 1 416 € |
| Short-term receivables | 611 € | 3 753 € | 11 t€ | 1 317 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 20 t€ | 27 t€ | 27 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | – | – | 0 € | -1 213 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 5 577 € | 7 435 € | 9 914 € | 13 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 19 t€ | 19 t€ | 19 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | 0 € | 200 € | 400 € | 600 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | 0 € | 17 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 611 € | 3 010 € | 0 € | – |
| Investments | 19 t€ | 19 t€ | 19 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Liabilities | 109 t€ | 120 t€ | 139 t€ | 121 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Walte Oy is in the lower half of the industry rental and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment (674 companies with taxable income; median 18 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.