Matin Sähköpalvelu Oy is a limited company based in Raahe, registered in 2016. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, operating profit 74 t€; equity ratio 64.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 130 t€ and its income taxes 26 t€. Public buyers bought 4 293 € from it in 2023–2024; the largest buyer is Ikäihmisten Palvelut (Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue).
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue change | 11,5 % | 15,6 % | 20,8 % | – |
| Gross profit | 552 t€ | 495 t€ | 428 t€ | 354 t€ |
| EBITDA | 68 t€ | 135 t€ | 102 t€ | 160 t€ |
| Operating profit | 74 t€ | 129 t€ | 99 t€ | 159 t€ |
| Net profit | 59 t€ | 103 t€ | 79 t€ | 127 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -354 t€ | 275 t€ | 240 t€ | 132 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 64,4 % | 59,5 % | 53,7 % | 35,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,67 | 2,36 | 2,09 | 1,48 |
| Current ratio | 2,67 | 2,36 | 2,09 | 1,48 |
| Return on equity | 23,5 % | 49,3 % | 50,6 % | 100,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 392 t€ | 352 t€ | 291 t€ | 364 t€ |
| Equity | 252 t€ | 210 t€ | 156 t€ | 127 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 241 t€ | 198 t€ | 203 t€ | 113 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 552 t€ | 495 t€ | 428 t€ | 354 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 354 t€ | -275 t€ | -240 t€ | -132 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 6 517 € | -5 349 € | -3 211 € | -948 € |
| Other operating expenses | 117 t€ | -85 t€ | -85 t€ | -63 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 74 t€ | 129 t€ | 99 t€ | 159 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -112 € | 21 € | -186 € | -97 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 74 t€ | 129 t€ | 99 t€ | 159 t€ |
| Income taxes | 15 t€ | -26 t€ | -20 t€ | -32 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 59 t€ | 103 t€ | 79 t€ | 127 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 20 t€ | 16 t€ | 9 634 € | 13 t€ |
| Receivables | 131 t€ | 138 t€ | 78 t€ | 237 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 241 t€ | 198 t€ | 203 t€ | 113 t€ |
| Current assets | 372 t€ | 336 t€ | 281 t€ | 351 t€ |
| Assets | 392 t€ | 352 t€ | 291 t€ | 364 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 252 t€ | 210 t€ | 156 t€ | 127 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 139 t€ | 143 t€ | 135 t€ | 236 t€ |
| Liabilities | 139 t€ | 143 t€ | 135 t€ | 236 t€ |
All financial statement items (35)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 552 t€ | 495 t€ | 428 t€ | 354 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 354 t€ | -275 t€ | -240 t€ | -132 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 6 517 € | -5 349 € | -3 211 € | -948 € |
| Other operating expenses | 117 t€ | -85 t€ | -85 t€ | -63 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 74 t€ | 129 t€ | 99 t€ | 159 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -112 € | 21 € | -186 € | -97 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 74 t€ | 129 t€ | 99 t€ | 159 t€ |
| Income taxes | 15 t€ | -26 t€ | -20 t€ | -32 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 59 t€ | 103 t€ | 79 t€ | 127 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 20 t€ | 16 t€ | 9 634 € | 13 t€ |
| Receivables | 131 t€ | 138 t€ | 78 t€ | 237 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 241 t€ | 198 t€ | 203 t€ | 113 t€ |
| Current assets | 372 t€ | 336 t€ | 281 t€ | 351 t€ |
| Assets | 392 t€ | 352 t€ | 291 t€ | 364 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 252 t€ | 210 t€ | 156 t€ | 127 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 139 t€ | 143 t€ | 135 t€ | 236 t€ |
| Liabilities | 139 t€ | 143 t€ | 135 t€ | 236 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 40 t€ | 38 t€ | 34 t€ | 129 t€ |
| Liabilities | 392 t€ | 352 t€ | 291 t€ | 364 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 6 358 € | 1 505 € | 1 148 € | 1 455 € |
| Short-term receivables | 131 t€ | 138 t€ | 78 t€ | 237 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 112 € | 36 € | 141 € | 1 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 20 t€ | 16 t€ | 9 634 € | 13 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 193 t€ | 106 t€ | 77 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 21 t€ | 42 t€ | 27 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 286 t€ | -217 t€ | -188 t€ | -100 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 107 t€ | 128 t€ | 75 t€ | 234 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 59 t€ | 103 t€ | 79 t€ | 127 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 0 € | -15 € | -327 € | -98 € |
| Pension expenses | 56 t€ | -48 t€ | -40 t€ | -25 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 12 t€ | -9 906 € | -12 t€ | -6 958 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 18 t€ | 9 403 € | 2 427 € | 2 277 € |
| Tangible assets | 20 t€ | 16 t€ | 9 634 € | 13 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 6 517 € | -5 349 € | -3 211 € | -948 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 79 t€ | 63 t€ | 74 t€ | 69 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Matin Sähköpalvelu Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class electrical installation (1751 companies with taxable income; median 23 t€, 5,6 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Free monthly list: Raahe
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free