PK Nosto & Kuljetus Oy is a limited company based in Pori, registered in 2016. In the financial year ending 31.5.2026, revenue was 624 t€ and operating profit -35 t€; equity ratio 58.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 18 t€ and its income taxes 3 655 €.
Pori: 17 new companies in 30 days
- Firmus Holding OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Casa Valo OyElokuvien, videoiden ja televisio-ohjelmien tuotanto
- Porin Aurinkosähkö OySähköasennus
Financials
| Key figures | 31.5.2026 | 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | 31.5.2023 | 31.5.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 624 t€ | 691 t€ | 669 t€ | 804 t€ | 737 t€ |
| Revenue change | -9,8 % | 3,4 % | -16,8 % | 9,2 % | – |
| EBITDA | -83 t€ | 89 t€ | 93 t€ | 166 t€ | 168 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -13,2 % | 12,9 % | 14,0 % | 20,6 % | 22,8 % |
| Operating profit | -35 t€ | 26 t€ | 14 t€ | 72 t€ | 88 t€ |
| Operating margin | -5,6 % | 3,8 % | 2,1 % | 8,9 % | 11,9 % |
| Net profit | -33 t€ | 20 t€ | 3 178 € | 47 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -209 t€ | 251 t€ | 230 t€ | 246 t€ | 163 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 58,4 % | 66,0 % | 63,2 % | 54,0 % | 66,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,43 | 2,34 | 2,26 | 2,02 | 1,48 |
| Current ratio | 1,43 | 2,34 | 2,26 | 2,02 | 1,48 |
| Debt to revenue | 24,6 % | 20,3 % | 24,4 % | 32,2 % | 18,8 % |
| Return on equity | -15,5 % | 7,4 % | 1,1 % | 15,5 % | 24,6 % |
| Balance sheet total | 372 t€ | 414 t€ | 443 t€ | 563 t€ | 415 t€ |
| Equity | 215 t€ | 273 t€ | 280 t€ | 304 t€ | 277 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 92 t€ | 119 t€ | 118 t€ | 232 t€ | 65 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.5.2026 | 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | 31.5.2023 | 31.5.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 624 t€ | 691 t€ | 669 t€ | 804 t€ | 737 t€ |
| Other operating income | 8 545 € | 912 € | 0 € | 4 180 € | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 302 t€ | -248 t€ | -260 t€ | -292 t€ | -325 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 209 t€ | -251 t€ | -230 t€ | -246 t€ | -163 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 48 t€ | -63 t€ | -80 t€ | -94 t€ | -81 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 108 t€ | -104 t€ | -85 t€ | -104 t€ | -80 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -35 t€ | 26 t€ | 14 t€ | 72 t€ | 88 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 3 612 € | -5 820 € | -8 292 € | -4 559 € | -1 319 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -38 t€ | 21 t€ | 5 493 € | 67 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Income taxes | -5 118 € | -413 € | -2 315 € | -20 t€ | -18 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -33 t€ | 20 t€ | 3 178 € | 47 t€ | 68 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.5.2026 | 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | 31.5.2023 | 31.5.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 195 t€ | 193 t€ | 256 t€ | 270 t€ | 247 t€ |
| Receivables | 85 t€ | 101 t€ | 70 t€ | 61 t€ | 104 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 92 t€ | 119 t€ | 118 t€ | 232 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Current assets | 177 t€ | 221 t€ | 188 t€ | 293 t€ | 169 t€ |
| Assets | 372 t€ | 414 t€ | 443 t€ | 563 t€ | 415 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 215 t€ | 273 t€ | 280 t€ | 304 t€ | 277 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 33 t€ | 46 t€ | 80 t€ | 114 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 123 t€ | 94 t€ | 83 t€ | 145 t€ | 114 t€ |
| Liabilities | 156 t€ | 141 t€ | 163 t€ | 259 t€ | 138 t€ |
All financial statement items (50)
| 31.5.2026 | 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | 31.5.2023 | 31.5.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 624 t€ | 691 t€ | 669 t€ | 804 t€ | 737 t€ |
| Other operating income | 8 545 € | 912 € | 0 € | 4 180 € | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 302 t€ | -248 t€ | -260 t€ | -292 t€ | -325 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 209 t€ | -251 t€ | -230 t€ | -246 t€ | -163 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 48 t€ | -63 t€ | -80 t€ | -94 t€ | -81 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 108 t€ | -104 t€ | -85 t€ | -104 t€ | -80 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -35 t€ | 26 t€ | 14 t€ | 72 t€ | 88 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 3 612 € | -5 820 € | -8 292 € | -4 559 € | -1 319 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -38 t€ | 21 t€ | 5 493 € | 67 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Income taxes | -5 118 € | -413 € | -2 315 € | -20 t€ | -18 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -33 t€ | 20 t€ | 3 178 € | 47 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 195 t€ | 193 t€ | 256 t€ | 270 t€ | 247 t€ |
| Receivables | 85 t€ | 101 t€ | 70 t€ | 61 t€ | 104 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 92 t€ | 119 t€ | 118 t€ | 232 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Current assets | 177 t€ | 221 t€ | 188 t€ | 293 t€ | 169 t€ |
| Assets | 372 t€ | 414 t€ | 443 t€ | 563 t€ | 415 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 215 t€ | 273 t€ | 280 t€ | 304 t€ | 277 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 33 t€ | 46 t€ | 80 t€ | 114 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 123 t€ | 94 t€ | 83 t€ | 145 t€ | 114 t€ |
| Liabilities | 156 t€ | 141 t€ | 163 t€ | 259 t€ | 138 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 0 € | 2 000 € | 4 000 € | 6 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -33 t€ | 20 t€ | 3 178 € | 47 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 192 t€ | 182 t€ | 249 t€ | 264 t€ | 239 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 3 048 € | 3 048 € | 3 048 € | 0 € | – |
| Pension expenses | 23 t€ | -31 t€ | -27 t€ | -32 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | – | – | – | 0 € | 332 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 23 t€ | 22 t€ | 11 t€ | 34 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 17 t€ | 26 t€ | 21 t€ | 389 € | 11 t€ |
| Liabilities | 372 t€ | 414 t€ | 443 t€ | 563 t€ | 415 t€ |
| Goodwill | 0 € | 2 000 € | 4 000 € | 6 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 21 t€ | 10 t€ | 18 t€ | 9 632 € | 11 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 67 t€ | 72 t€ | 35 t€ | 60 t€ | 91 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 4 213 € | -6 223 € | -8 479 € | -4 669 € | -1 319 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 34 t€ | 34 t€ | 34 t€ | 38 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 43 t€ | 27 t€ | 21 t€ | 64 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 85 t€ | 101 t€ | 70 t€ | 61 t€ | 104 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 1 448 € | 3 904 € | 14 t€ | 605 € | 1 531 € |
| Retained earnings | 246 t€ | 251 t€ | 274 t€ | 254 t€ | 206 t€ |
| Investments | 3 048 € | 8 918 € | 3 048 € | 0 € | – |
| Depreciations according to plan | 48 t€ | -63 t€ | -80 t€ | -94 t€ | -81 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 192 t€ | 182 t€ | 249 t€ | 264 t€ | 239 t€ |
| Services purchased | 2 785 € | -5 554 € | -1 770 € | -4 026 € | -11 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 33 t€ | 46 t€ | 80 t€ | 114 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | 3 002 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Purchases during the financial year | 299 t€ | -242 t€ | -258 t€ | -288 t€ | -315 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 600 € | 403 € | 187 € | 110 € | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | 10 t€ | -13 t€ | -9 709 € | -11 t€ | -7 922 € |
| Wages and salaries | 176 t€ | -207 t€ | -193 t€ | -203 t€ | -133 t€ |
| Other receivables (investments) | 0 € | 5 870 € | 0 € | – | – |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, PK Nosto & Kuljetus Oy is in the lower half of the industry class freight transport by road (2781 companies with taxable income; median 34 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.