Savon Raskashuolto Oy is a limited company based in Kuopio, registered in 2015. In the financial year ending 31.1.2026, revenue was 1,4 M€ and operating profit 194 t€; equity ratio 73.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 148 t€ and its income taxes 30 t€.
Kuopio: 21 new companies in 30 days
- Katilia OyVakuutusasiamiesten ja -välittäjien toiminta
- Luona filter OyMuu muualla luokittelematon uusien tavaroiden vähittäiskauppa
- Universal Export Staff OyTyövoiman vuokraus ja muu henkilöstön hankintapalvelutoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | 31.1.2022 | 31.1.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,4 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Revenue change | -6,8 % | -4,9 % | 10,5 % | -14,5 % | 22,9 % | – |
| EBITDA | 153 t€ | 198 t€ | 166 t€ | 53 t€ | 182 t€ | 201 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 10,6 % | 12,8 % | 10,2 % | 3,6 % | 10,6 % | 14,3 % |
| Operating profit | 194 t€ | 140 t€ | 145 t€ | 27 t€ | 150 t€ | 189 t€ |
| Operating margin | 13,5 % | 9,1 % | 8,9 % | 1,8 % | 8,7 % | 13,5 % |
| Net profit | 151 t€ | 113 t€ | 117 t€ | 22 t€ | 119 t€ | 145 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -256 t€ | 268 t€ | 267 t€ | 333 t€ | 338 t€ | 247 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 73,4 % | 63,5 % | 49,2 % | 50,1 % | 49,2 % | 41,6 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,55 | 2,42 | 1,30 | 1,17 | 1,36 | 1,08 |
| Current ratio | 3,60 | 3,32 | 1,83 | 1,90 | 1,91 | 1,49 |
| Debt to revenue | 12,2 % | 13,1 % | 16,7 % | 18,5 % | 15,8 % | 14,5 % |
| Return on equity | 31,2 % | 31,9 % | 44,4 % | 7,9 % | 45,1 % | 100,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 659 t€ | 557 t€ | 534 t€ | 546 t€ | 536 t€ | 348 t€ |
| Equity | 484 t€ | 354 t€ | 263 t€ | 274 t€ | 264 t€ | 145 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 198 t€ | 130 t€ | 76 t€ | 30 t€ | 33 t€ | 31 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | 31.1.2022 | 31.1.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,4 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Raw materials and services | 735 t€ | -806 t€ | -984 t€ | -876 t€ | -1,0 M€ | -795 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 256 t€ | -268 t€ | -267 t€ | -333 t€ | -338 t€ | -247 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 41 t€ | -57 t€ | -20 t€ | -27 t€ | -31 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 214 t€ | -275 t€ | -209 t€ | -209 t€ | -192 t€ | -158 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 194 t€ | 140 t€ | 145 t€ | 27 t€ | 150 t€ | 189 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 3 295 € | 1 461 € | 806 € | 1 133 € | -1 640 € | -7 267 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 191 t€ | 142 t€ | 146 t€ | 28 t€ | 149 t€ | 182 t€ |
| Income taxes | 40 t€ | -29 t€ | -30 t€ | -6 008 € | -30 t€ | -37 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 151 t€ | 113 t€ | 117 t€ | 22 t€ | 119 t€ | 145 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | 31.1.2022 | 31.1.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 132 t€ | 86 t€ | 56 t€ | 62 t€ | 65 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Stocks | 154 t€ | 128 t€ | 138 t€ | 185 t€ | 137 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Receivables | 175 t€ | 214 t€ | 264 t€ | 269 t€ | 301 t€ | 188 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 198 t€ | 130 t€ | 76 t€ | 30 t€ | 33 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Current assets | 527 t€ | 471 t€ | 478 t€ | 484 t€ | 471 t€ | 303 t€ |
| Assets | 659 t€ | 557 t€ | 534 t€ | 546 t€ | 536 t€ | 348 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 484 t€ | 354 t€ | 263 t€ | 274 t€ | 264 t€ | 145 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 29 t€ | 61 t€ | 9 523 € | 18 t€ | 26 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 146 t€ | 142 t€ | 262 t€ | 255 t€ | 246 t€ | 203 t€ |
| Liabilities | 176 t€ | 203 t€ | 271 t€ | 273 t€ | 272 t€ | 203 t€ |
All financial statement items (52)
| 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | 31.1.2022 | 31.1.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,4 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Raw materials and services | 735 t€ | -806 t€ | -984 t€ | -876 t€ | -1,0 M€ | -795 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 256 t€ | -268 t€ | -267 t€ | -333 t€ | -338 t€ | -247 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 41 t€ | -57 t€ | -20 t€ | -27 t€ | -31 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 214 t€ | -275 t€ | -209 t€ | -209 t€ | -192 t€ | -158 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 194 t€ | 140 t€ | 145 t€ | 27 t€ | 150 t€ | 189 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 3 295 € | 1 461 € | 806 € | 1 133 € | -1 640 € | -7 267 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 191 t€ | 142 t€ | 146 t€ | 28 t€ | 149 t€ | 182 t€ |
| Income taxes | 40 t€ | -29 t€ | -30 t€ | -6 008 € | -30 t€ | -37 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 151 t€ | 113 t€ | 117 t€ | 22 t€ | 119 t€ | 145 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 132 t€ | 86 t€ | 56 t€ | 62 t€ | 65 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Stocks | 154 t€ | 128 t€ | 138 t€ | 185 t€ | 137 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Receivables | 175 t€ | 214 t€ | 264 t€ | 269 t€ | 301 t€ | 188 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 198 t€ | 130 t€ | 76 t€ | 30 t€ | 33 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Current assets | 527 t€ | 471 t€ | 478 t€ | 484 t€ | 471 t€ | 303 t€ |
| Assets | 659 t€ | 557 t€ | 534 t€ | 546 t€ | 536 t€ | 348 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 484 t€ | 354 t€ | 263 t€ | 274 t€ | 264 t€ | 145 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 29 t€ | 61 t€ | 9 523 € | 18 t€ | 26 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 146 t€ | 142 t€ | 262 t€ | 255 t€ | 246 t€ | 203 t€ |
| Liabilities | 176 t€ | 203 t€ | 271 t€ | 273 t€ | 272 t€ | 203 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 842 € | 1 052 € | 1 315 € | 1 644 € | 2 055 € | 2 569 € |
| Finished products | 154 t€ | 128 t€ | 138 t€ | 185 t€ | 137 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Investments | 9 993 € | 7 593 € | 5 193 € | 2 793 € | 12 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | – | – | 0 € | 39 t€ | 0 € | 291 € |
| Other current liabilities | 26 t€ | 27 t€ | 132 t€ | 47 t€ | 30 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 333 t€ | 241 t€ | 146 t€ | 252 t€ | 145 t€ | 0 € |
| Long-term receivables | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 2 466 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 9 139 € | 8 725 € | 9 715 € | 15 t€ | 5 947 € | 2 131 € |
| Other long-term receivables | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 2 466 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 57 t€ | 55 t€ | 69 t€ | 125 t€ | 115 t€ | 70 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 166 t€ | 205 t€ | 254 t€ | 210 t€ | 281 t€ | 152 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 716 t€ | -754 t€ | -859 t€ | -850 t€ | -986 t€ | -767 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 151 t€ | 113 t€ | 117 t€ | 22 t€ | 119 t€ | 145 t€ |
| Intangible rights | 1 167 € | 2 333 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Short-term receivables | 175 t€ | 214 t€ | 264 t€ | 269 t€ | 301 t€ | 185 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 4 419 € | -2 750 € | -1 520 € | -2 503 € | -2 122 € | -7 550 € |
| Tangible assets | 121 t€ | 76 t€ | 51 t€ | 60 t€ | 52 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 209 t€ | -219 t€ | -219 t€ | -271 t€ | -281 t€ | -206 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 38 t€ | 32 t€ | 53 t€ | 75 t€ | 93 t€ | 89 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 1 167 € | 2 333 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Short-term loan receivables | – | – | 0 € | 6 170 € | 14 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Liabilities | 659 t€ | 557 t€ | 534 t€ | 546 t€ | 536 t€ | 348 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 1 124 € | 4 211 € | 2 326 € | 3 636 € | 482 € | 283 € |
| Other social security expenses | 12 t€ | -11 t€ | -10 t€ | -16 t€ | -16 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 29 t€ | 61 t€ | 9 523 € | 18 t€ | 26 t€ | 0 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 120 t€ | 75 t€ | 50 t€ | 58 t€ | 50 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 41 t€ | -57 t€ | -20 t€ | -27 t€ | -31 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Services purchased | 46 t€ | -43 t€ | -78 t€ | -73 t€ | -76 t€ | -99 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 25 t€ | 28 t€ | 8 162 € | 8 162 € | 8 162 € | 0 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -26 t€ | -9 981 € | -47 t€ | 48 t€ | 53 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 9 993 € | 7 593 € | 5 193 € | 2 793 € | 12 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 35 t€ | -37 t€ | -37 t€ | -46 t€ | -42 t€ | -28 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Savon Raskashuolto Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (1945 companies with taxable income; median 20 t€, 7,5 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.