KSL Invest Oy is a limited company based in Mustasaari, registered in 2015. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, operating profit 22 t€; equity ratio 17.0 %.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EBITDA | 8 315 € | -924 € | 32 t€ | 36 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Operating profit | 22 t€ | -26 t€ | 21 t€ | 21 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Net profit | 15 t€ | -38 t€ | 7 963 € | 14 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 17,0 % | 13,5 % | 18,7 % | 18,1 % | 22,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,04 | 0,02 | 0,03 | 0,06 | 0,05 |
| Current ratio | 0,04 | 0,02 | 0,03 | 0,06 | 0,05 |
| Return on equity | 9,1 % | -24,9 % | 4,2 % | 7,9 % | 9,4 % |
| Balance sheet total | 990 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 756 t€ |
| Equity | 168 t€ | 153 t€ | 191 t€ | 183 t€ | 169 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 22 t€ | 9 373 € | 16 t€ | 30 t€ | 12 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other operating income | 110 t€ | 79 t€ | 110 t€ | 71 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 14 t€ | -25 t€ | -11 t€ | -15 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 75 t€ | -80 t€ | -78 t€ | -35 t€ | -30 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 22 t€ | -26 t€ | 21 t€ | 21 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 6 568 € | -12 t€ | -11 t€ | -2 950 € | -2 783 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 15 t€ | -38 t€ | 9 957 € | 18 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Income taxes | 0 € | 34 € | -1 993 € | -3 619 € | -3 981 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 15 t€ | -38 t€ | 7 963 € | 14 t€ | 16 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 966 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 981 t€ | 744 t€ |
| Receivables | 2 354 € | 3 619 € | 2 219 € | 28 € | 28 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 22 t€ | 9 373 € | 16 t€ | 30 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Current assets | 24 t€ | 13 t€ | 18 t€ | 30 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Assets | 990 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 756 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 3 000 € | 3 000 € | 3 000 € | 3 000 € | 3 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 168 t€ | 153 t€ | 191 t€ | 183 t€ | 169 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 163 t€ | 237 t€ | 264 t€ | 289 t€ | 312 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 659 t€ | 744 t€ | 566 t€ | 539 t€ | 275 t€ |
| Liabilities | 822 t€ | 981 t€ | 830 t€ | 828 t€ | 587 t€ |
All financial statement items (35)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other operating income | 110 t€ | 79 t€ | 110 t€ | 71 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 14 t€ | -25 t€ | -11 t€ | -15 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 75 t€ | -80 t€ | -78 t€ | -35 t€ | -30 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 22 t€ | -26 t€ | 21 t€ | 21 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 6 568 € | -12 t€ | -11 t€ | -2 950 € | -2 783 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 15 t€ | -38 t€ | 9 957 € | 18 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Income taxes | 0 € | 34 € | -1 993 € | -3 619 € | -3 981 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 15 t€ | -38 t€ | 7 963 € | 14 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 966 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 981 t€ | 744 t€ |
| Receivables | 2 354 € | 3 619 € | 2 219 € | 28 € | 28 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 22 t€ | 9 373 € | 16 t€ | 30 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Current assets | 24 t€ | 13 t€ | 18 t€ | 30 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Assets | 990 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 756 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 3 000 € | 3 000 € | 3 000 € | 3 000 € | 3 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 168 t€ | 153 t€ | 191 t€ | 183 t€ | 169 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 163 t€ | 237 t€ | 264 t€ | 289 t€ | 312 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 659 t€ | 744 t€ | 566 t€ | 539 t€ | 275 t€ |
| Liabilities | 822 t€ | 981 t€ | 830 t€ | 828 t€ | 587 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 658 t€ | 743 t€ | 565 t€ | 537 t€ | 275 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | 703 € | 703 € | 661 € | 636 € | 0 € |
| Other intangible assets | 35 t€ | 95 t€ | 75 t€ | 36 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Liabilities | 990 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 756 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 163 t€ | 237 t€ | 264 t€ | 289 t€ | 312 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 2 354 € | 3 619 € | 2 219 € | 28 € | 28 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 3 619 € | 1 980 € | 28 € | 28 € |
| Retained earnings | 150 t€ | 188 t€ | 180 t€ | 166 t€ | 150 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 35 t€ | 95 t€ | 75 t€ | 36 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 931 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 928 t€ | 945 t€ | 723 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 15 t€ | -38 t€ | 7 963 € | 14 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 6 568 € | -12 t€ | -11 t€ | -2 950 € | -2 783 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 2 354 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | – | 0 € | 239 € | 0 € | – |
| Depreciations according to plan | 14 t€ | -25 t€ | -11 t€ | -15 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | – | – | 0 € | 639 € | 0 € |
| Investments | 931 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 928 t€ | 945 t€ | 723 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Free monthly list: Mustasaari
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free