Antun Putki Oy is a limited company based in Kurikka, registered in 2014. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 935 t€ and operating profit 132 t€; equity ratio 84.6 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 109 t€ and its income taxes 22 t€. Public buyers bought 2 115 € from it in 2024–2024; the largest buyer is Ruokavirasto (Maa- ja metsätalousministeriön hallinnonala).
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 935 t€ | 863 t€ | 909 t€ | 839 t€ | 689 t€ | 551 t€ |
| Revenue change | 8,3 % | -5,0 % | 8,3 % | 21,8 % | 25,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | 94 t€ | 142 t€ | 247 t€ | 163 t€ | 121 t€ | 84 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 10,1 % | 16,4 % | 27,2 % | 19,4 % | 17,6 % | 15,2 % |
| Operating profit | 132 t€ | 107 t€ | 205 t€ | 136 t€ | 91 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Operating margin | 14,1 % | 12,4 % | 22,6 % | 16,2 % | 13,2 % | 11,1 % |
| Net profit | 107 t€ | 93 t€ | 177 t€ | 83 t€ | 71 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -360 t€ | 324 t€ | 285 t€ | 265 t€ | 234 t€ | 198 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 84,6 % | 82,2 % | 74,4 % | 69,0 % | 66,4 % | 64,2 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,08 | 2,09 | 1,46 | 2,44 | 2,30 | 2,49 |
| Current ratio | 2,42 | 2,50 | 1,95 | 2,76 | 2,61 | 2,84 |
| Debt to revenue | 13,3 % | 15,6 % | 21,8 % | 23,3 % | 28,0 % | 34,1 % |
| Return on equity | 15,7 % | 14,9 % | 30,7 % | 19,1 % | 18,7 % | 15,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 805 t€ | 759 t€ | 775 t€ | 630 t€ | 575 t€ | 526 t€ |
| Equity | 681 t€ | 624 t€ | 577 t€ | 435 t€ | 382 t€ | 338 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 65 t€ | 114 t€ | 169 t€ | 210 t€ | 57 t€ | 43 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 935 t€ | 863 t€ | 909 t€ | 839 t€ | 689 t€ | 551 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 4 740 € | 14 t€ | 7 941 € | 10 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 175 t€ | -189 t€ | -199 t€ | -285 t€ | -214 t€ | -193 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 360 t€ | -324 t€ | -285 t€ | -265 t€ | -234 t€ | -198 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 37 t€ | -35 t€ | -41 t€ | -27 t€ | -30 t€ | -23 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 217 t€ | -213 t€ | -192 t€ | -134 t€ | -130 t€ | -92 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 132 t€ | 107 t€ | 205 t€ | 136 t€ | 91 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -2 246 € | 9 562 € | 13 t€ | -26 t€ | -1 628 € | 6 013 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 134 t€ | 117 t€ | 219 t€ | 110 t€ | 89 t€ | 67 t€ |
| Income taxes | 27 t€ | -23 t€ | -41 t€ | -27 t€ | -18 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 107 t€ | 93 t€ | 177 t€ | 83 t€ | 71 t€ | 54 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 505 t€ | 424 t€ | 389 t€ | 310 t€ | 304 t€ | 272 t€ |
| Stocks | 42 t€ | 55 t€ | 97 t€ | 37 t€ | 32 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Receivables | 193 t€ | 167 t€ | 120 t€ | 73 t€ | 182 t€ | 179 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 65 t€ | 114 t€ | 169 t€ | 210 t€ | 57 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Current assets | 300 t€ | 335 t€ | 386 t€ | 320 t€ | 271 t€ | 254 t€ |
| Assets | 805 t€ | 759 t€ | 775 t€ | 630 t€ | 575 t€ | 526 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 681 t€ | 624 t€ | 577 t€ | 435 t€ | 382 t€ | 338 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 1 081 € | 344 € | 80 t€ | 89 t€ | 99 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 124 t€ | 134 t€ | 198 t€ | 116 t€ | 104 t€ | 89 t€ |
| Liabilities | 124 t€ | 135 t€ | 198 t€ | 195 t€ | 193 t€ | 188 t€ |
All financial statement items (54)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 935 t€ | 863 t€ | 909 t€ | 839 t€ | 689 t€ | 551 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 4 740 € | 14 t€ | 7 941 € | 10 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 175 t€ | -189 t€ | -199 t€ | -285 t€ | -214 t€ | -193 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 360 t€ | -324 t€ | -285 t€ | -265 t€ | -234 t€ | -198 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 37 t€ | -35 t€ | -41 t€ | -27 t€ | -30 t€ | -23 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 217 t€ | -213 t€ | -192 t€ | -134 t€ | -130 t€ | -92 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 132 t€ | 107 t€ | 205 t€ | 136 t€ | 91 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -2 246 € | 9 562 € | 13 t€ | -26 t€ | -1 628 € | 6 013 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 134 t€ | 117 t€ | 219 t€ | 110 t€ | 89 t€ | 67 t€ |
| Income taxes | 27 t€ | -23 t€ | -41 t€ | -27 t€ | -18 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 107 t€ | 93 t€ | 177 t€ | 83 t€ | 71 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 505 t€ | 424 t€ | 389 t€ | 310 t€ | 304 t€ | 272 t€ |
| Stocks | 42 t€ | 55 t€ | 97 t€ | 37 t€ | 32 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Receivables | 193 t€ | 167 t€ | 120 t€ | 73 t€ | 182 t€ | 179 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 65 t€ | 114 t€ | 169 t€ | 210 t€ | 57 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Current assets | 300 t€ | 335 t€ | 386 t€ | 320 t€ | 271 t€ | 254 t€ |
| Assets | 805 t€ | 759 t€ | 775 t€ | 630 t€ | 575 t€ | 526 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 681 t€ | 624 t€ | 577 t€ | 435 t€ | 382 t€ | 338 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 1 081 € | 344 € | 80 t€ | 89 t€ | 99 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 124 t€ | 134 t€ | 198 t€ | 116 t€ | 104 t€ | 89 t€ |
| Liabilities | 124 t€ | 135 t€ | 198 t€ | 195 t€ | 193 t€ | 188 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | – | 0 € | 80 t€ | 89 t€ | 99 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 44 t€ | 59 t€ | 59 t€ | 44 t€ | 53 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 284 t€ | -255 t€ | -222 t€ | -205 t€ | -185 t€ | -159 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | – | – | – | 0 € | 1 037 € | 7 290 € |
| Work in progress | 0 € | 14 t€ | 59 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -1 630 € | 2 861 € | 380 € | 5 294 € | 437 € | 3 555 € |
| Pension expenses | 58 t€ | -55 t€ | -50 t€ | -45 t€ | -35 t€ | -26 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 277 t€ | 233 t€ | 261 t€ | 227 t€ | 244 t€ | 232 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 37 t€ | -35 t€ | -41 t€ | -27 t€ | -30 t€ | -23 t€ |
| Liabilities | 805 t€ | 759 t€ | 775 t€ | 630 t€ | 575 t€ | 526 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 5 381 € | 4 462 € | 5 140 € | 7 258 € | 5 371 € | 29 t€ |
| Investments | 228 t€ | 191 t€ | 129 t€ | 83 t€ | 60 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 189 t€ | 142 t€ | 152 t€ | 164 t€ | 175 t€ | 184 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 17 t€ | -14 t€ | -13 t€ | -15 t€ | -14 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Change in stocks of products + (-) | -14 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – | – |
| Materials and supplies | 42 t€ | 41 t€ | 38 t€ | 37 t€ | 32 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 18 t€ | 18 t€ | 18 t€ | 18 t€ | 18 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 107 t€ | 93 t€ | 177 t€ | 83 t€ | 71 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 0 € | 1 081 € | 344 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Services purchased | 12 t€ | -15 t€ | -8 731 € | -4 806 € | -7 041 € | -13 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 572 t€ | 529 t€ | 398 t€ | 349 t€ | 308 t€ | 282 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 165 t€ | -176 t€ | -191 t€ | -286 t€ | -208 t€ | -184 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 23 t€ | 11 t€ | 9 200 € | 2 505 € | 9 346 € | 29 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 2 246 € | 1 860 € | 19 € | 25 € | 52 € | 15 € |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | 0 € | 7 954 € | 15 t€ | -23 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 228 t€ | 191 t€ | 129 t€ | 83 t€ | 60 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 56 t€ | 50 t€ | 56 t€ | 49 t€ | 39 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 164 t€ | 151 t€ | 106 t€ | 63 t€ | 167 t€ | 121 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 193 t€ | 167 t€ | 120 t€ | 73 t€ | 182 t€ | 179 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 1 € | -252 € | -2 240 € | -2 541 € | -2 716 € | -1 292 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 69 t€ | 73 t€ | 90 t€ | 45 t€ | 51 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 24 t€ | 24 t€ | 83 t€ | 23 t€ | 12 t€ | 14 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Antun Putki Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (1803 companies with taxable income; median 25 t€, 4,4 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Free monthly list: Kurikka
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free