Juuri Partners Oy is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 2014. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 2,5 M€ and operating profit 627 t€; equity ratio 85.0 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 940 t€ and its income taxes 191 t€.
Helsinki: 289 new companies in 30 days
- Mixedtape Group OyRuokaravintolat
- Bella Creative OyMuu esittävä taide
- LHT Solutions OyPuhelinpalvelukeskusten toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,5 M€ | 3,4 M€ | 3,5 M€ | 3,5 M€ |
| Revenue change | -26,7 % | -4,0 % | -0,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | 620 t€ | 753 t€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| EBITDA % | 25,0 % | 22,3 % | 39,9 % | 39,5 % |
| Operating profit | 627 t€ | 743 t€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Operating margin | 25,3 % | 22,0 % | 38,9 % | 38,6 % |
| Net profit | 501 t€ | 664 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Personnel costs | -1,2 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Equity ratio | 85,0 % | 75,4 % | 53,3 % | 61,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,56 | 0,25 | 0,12 | 0,34 |
| Current ratio | 0,56 | 0,25 | 0,12 | 0,34 |
| Debt to revenue | 15,0 % | 17,0 % | 27,3 % | 20,9 % |
| Return on equity | 23,7 % | 37,7 % | 98,7 % | 98,8 % |
| Balance sheet total | 2,5 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Equity | 2,1 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Cash and bank | – | – | 0 € | 61 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,5 M€ | 3,4 M€ | 3,5 M€ | 3,5 M€ |
| Other operating income | 7 119 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Raw materials and services | 698 € | -991 € | -295 € | 0 € |
| Personnel expenses | 1,2 M€ | -1,7 M€ | -1,4 M€ | -1,5 M€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 7 481 € | -9 988 € | -33 t€ | -32 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 673 t€ | -924 t€ | -697 t€ | -588 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 627 t€ | 743 t€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 2 157 € | 113 t€ | -2 659 € | 99 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 625 t€ | 856 t€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Income taxes | 124 t€ | -193 t€ | -285 t€ | -274 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 501 t€ | 664 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 2,3 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Receivables | 207 t€ | 144 t€ | 112 t€ | 186 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | – | – | 0 € | 61 t€ |
| Current assets | 207 t€ | 144 t€ | 112 t€ | 248 t€ |
| Assets | 2,5 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 2,1 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 372 t€ | 574 t€ | 961 t€ | 737 t€ |
| Liabilities | 372 t€ | 574 t€ | 961 t€ | 737 t€ |
All financial statement items (52)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,5 M€ | 3,4 M€ | 3,5 M€ | 3,5 M€ |
| Other operating income | 7 119 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Raw materials and services | 698 € | -991 € | -295 € | 0 € |
| Personnel expenses | 1,2 M€ | -1,7 M€ | -1,4 M€ | -1,5 M€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 7 481 € | -9 988 € | -33 t€ | -32 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 673 t€ | -924 t€ | -697 t€ | -588 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 627 t€ | 743 t€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 2 157 € | 113 t€ | -2 659 € | 99 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 625 t€ | 856 t€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Income taxes | 124 t€ | -193 t€ | -285 t€ | -274 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 501 t€ | 664 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Non-current assets | 2,3 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Receivables | 207 t€ | 144 t€ | 112 t€ | 186 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | – | – | 0 € | 61 t€ |
| Current assets | 207 t€ | 144 t€ | 112 t€ | 248 t€ |
| Assets | 2,5 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 2,1 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 372 t€ | 574 t€ | 961 t€ | 737 t€ |
| Liabilities | 372 t€ | 574 t€ | 961 t€ | 737 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to Group companies | – | 0 € | 95 t€ | 256 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 4 213 € | 48 € | 320 € | 56 t€ |
| Investments | 2,3 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Other current liabilities | 35 t€ | 76 t€ | 367 t€ | 122 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | – | 0 € | 13 € | 20 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 1,6 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1 437 € | 2 160 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 106 t€ | 94 t€ | 109 t€ | 129 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 4 875 € | 33 t€ | 64 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 2 019 € | 918 € | 248 € | 248 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 698 € | -989 € | -295 € | 0 € |
| Current receivables from Group companies | 95 t€ | 48 t€ | 0 € | 703 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 501 t€ | 664 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Short-term receivables | 207 t€ | 144 t€ | 112 t€ | 186 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 2 802 € | -2 910 € | -8 243 € | -2 114 € |
| Tangible assets | 22 t€ | 30 t€ | 40 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Income from shares in Group companies | 560 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Wages and salaries | 896 t€ | -1,3 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -1,2 M€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 300 t€ | 360 t€ | 214 t€ | 330 t€ |
| Intangible assets | – | 0 € | 13 € | 20 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 0 € | 44 € | 1 473 € | 656 € |
| Liabilities | 2,5 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 11 € | 157 € | 188 € | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | 70 t€ | -62 t€ | -106 t€ | -77 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 22 t€ | 30 t€ | 40 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 7 481 € | -9 988 € | -33 t€ | -32 t€ |
| Services purchased | 0 € | -3 € | 0 € | – |
| Shares and similar rights of ownership in subsidiaries | 7 200 € | 7 200 € | 6 200 € | 6 200 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 33 t€ | 105 t€ | 222 t€ | 0 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 2,2 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Pension expenses | 210 t€ | -290 t€ | -230 t€ | -251 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 0 € | 116 t€ | 5 396 € | 101 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from Group companies | 74 € | 0 € | – | – |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Juuri Partners Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (2751 companies with taxable income; median 21 t€, 46 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.