Joe Invest Oy is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 2014. In the financial year ending 31.3.2026, operating profit -7 466 €; equity ratio 54.0 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 321 t€ and its income taxes 64 t€.
Helsinki: 289 new companies in 30 days
- Mixedtape Group OyRuokaravintolat
- Bella Creative OyMuu esittävä taide
- LHT Solutions OyPuhelinpalvelukeskusten toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EBITDA | -7 466 € | -3 551 € | -2 434 € | -33 t€ |
| Operating profit | -7 466 € | -3 551 € | -2 434 € | -33 t€ |
| Net profit | 2,3 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 3,9 M€ |
| Equity ratio | 54,0 % | 62,8 % | 36,4 % | 0,5 % |
| Quick ratio | 130,21 | 2,65 | 20,92 | 325,92 |
| Current ratio | 130,21 | 2,65 | 20,92 | 325,92 |
| Return on equity | 99,6 % | 99,2 % | 98,8 % | 28072,1 % |
| Balance sheet total | 4,2 M€ | 5,0 M€ | 3,2 M€ | 3,0 M€ |
| Equity | 2,3 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 14 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 107 t€ | 289 t€ | 102 t€ | 1,2 M€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other operating expenses | 7 466 € | -3 551 € | -2 434 € | -33 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -7 466 € | -3 551 € | -2 434 € | -33 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -2,3 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 4,0 M€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 2,3 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 3,9 M€ |
| Income taxes | 67 t€ | -204 t€ | -63 t€ | -84 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 2,3 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 3,9 M€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 4,0 M€ | 4,7 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 92 t€ |
| Receivables | 67 t€ | 29 t€ | 37 t€ | 557 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 107 t€ | 289 t€ | 102 t€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Current assets | 174 t€ | 318 t€ | 138 t€ | 2,9 M€ |
| Assets | 4,2 M€ | 5,0 M€ | 3,2 M€ | 3,0 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 2,3 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 14 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 1,9 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 3,0 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1 339 € | 120 t€ | 6 620 € | 8 982 € |
| Liabilities | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 3,0 M€ |
All financial statement items (33)
| 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other operating expenses | 7 466 € | -3 551 € | -2 434 € | -33 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -7 466 € | -3 551 € | -2 434 € | -33 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -2,3 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 4,0 M€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 2,3 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 3,9 M€ |
| Income taxes | 67 t€ | -204 t€ | -63 t€ | -84 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 2,3 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 3,9 M€ |
| Non-current assets | 4,0 M€ | 4,7 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 92 t€ |
| Receivables | 67 t€ | 29 t€ | 37 t€ | 557 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 107 t€ | 289 t€ | 102 t€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Current assets | 174 t€ | 318 t€ | 138 t€ | 2,9 M€ |
| Assets | 4,2 M€ | 5,0 M€ | 3,2 M€ | 3,0 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 2,3 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 14 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 1,9 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 3,0 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1 339 € | 120 t€ | 6 620 € | 8 982 € |
| Liabilities | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 3,0 M€ |
| Other shares, financial securities | – | – | 0 € | 1,2 M€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 2,3 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 3,9 M€ |
| Shares and holdings | – | – | 0 € | 1,2 M€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 3,0 M€ | 3,7 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 92 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | – | – | 0 € | 540 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 67 t€ | 29 t€ | 37 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Liabilities | 4,2 M€ | 5,0 M€ | 3,2 M€ | 3,0 M€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 0 € | 120 t€ | 6 620 € | 8 982 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 470 € | -16 € | -103 € | -2 € |
| Other current liabilities | 1 339 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term receivables | 67 t€ | 29 t€ | 37 t€ | 557 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 6 692 € | 21 t€ | 11 t€ | -3,8 M€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 2,3 M€ | 3,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 3,9 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities to Group companies | 1,9 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 3,0 M€ |
| Investments | 4,0 M€ | 4,7 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 92 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 89 t€ | 97 t€ | 72 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Other receivables (investments) | 1,0 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 0 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Joe Invest Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding (934 companies with taxable income; median 28 t€, 11 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.