Rakennus ja Remontti Timo Kettunen Oy is a limited company based in Iisalmi, registered in 2014. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 352 t€ and operating profit 30 t€; equity ratio 87.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 15 t€ and its income taxes 2 905 €.
Iisalmi: 6 new companies in 30 days
- AI-point OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Koljonvirran Teollisuuspalvelu Oy
- Zaitti OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 352 t€ | 320 t€ | 360 t€ | 276 t€ | 317 t€ |
| Revenue change | 10,0 % | -11,1 % | 30,7 % | -13,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | 29 t€ | 14 t€ | 51 t€ | 11 t€ | 7 779 € |
| EBITDA % | 8,4 % | 4,5 % | 14,0 % | 4,1 % | 2,5 % |
| Operating profit | 30 t€ | 14 t€ | 50 t€ | 11 t€ | 7 443 € |
| Operating margin | 8,5 % | 4,4 % | 14,0 % | 4,0 % | 2,3 % |
| Net profit | 25 t€ | 12 t€ | 42 t€ | 9 859 € | 4 066 € |
| Personnel costs | -140 t€ | 145 t€ | 167 t€ | 125 t€ | 150 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 87,4 % | 91,5 % | 84,6 % | 81,2 % | 93,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 4,78 | 9,04 | 6,47 | 5,29 | 16,21 |
| Current ratio | 4,78 | 9,04 | 6,47 | 5,29 | 16,21 |
| Debt to revenue | 6,0 % | 3,9 % | 6,6 % | 8,1 % | 1,9 % |
| Return on equity | 16,7 % | 8,7 % | 32,1 % | 10,2 % | 4,3 % |
| Balance sheet total | 168 t€ | 145 t€ | 155 t€ | 119 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Equity | 147 t€ | 133 t€ | 132 t€ | 97 t€ | 94 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 98 t€ | 102 t€ | 147 t€ | 116 t€ | 94 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 352 t€ | 320 t€ | 360 t€ | 276 t€ | 317 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 229 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Raw materials and services | 144 t€ | -127 t€ | -111 t€ | -102 t€ | -124 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 140 t€ | -145 t€ | -167 t€ | -125 t€ | -150 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 289 € | -385 € | -189 € | -253 € | -337 € |
| Other operating expenses | 38 t€ | -34 t€ | -32 t€ | -37 t€ | -35 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 30 t€ | 14 t€ | 50 t€ | 11 t€ | 7 443 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -934 € | 334 € | -61 € | -2 € | -15 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 31 t€ | 14 t€ | 50 t€ | 11 t€ | 7 428 € |
| Income taxes | 6 150 € | -2 747 € | -8 102 € | -1 067 € | -3 362 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 25 t€ | 12 t€ | 42 t€ | 9 859 € | 4 066 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 67 t€ | 33 t€ | 568 € | 758 € | 1 010 € |
| Receivables | 4 066 € | 9 583 € | 7 500 € | 2 521 € | 5 411 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 98 t€ | 102 t€ | 147 t€ | 116 t€ | 94 t€ |
| Current assets | 102 t€ | 112 t€ | 155 t€ | 118 t€ | 99 t€ |
| Assets | 168 t€ | 145 t€ | 155 t€ | 119 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 147 t€ | 133 t€ | 132 t€ | 97 t€ | 94 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 21 t€ | 12 t€ | 24 t€ | 22 t€ | 6 129 € |
| Liabilities | 21 t€ | 12 t€ | 24 t€ | 22 t€ | 6 129 € |
All financial statement items (42)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 352 t€ | 320 t€ | 360 t€ | 276 t€ | 317 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 229 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Raw materials and services | 144 t€ | -127 t€ | -111 t€ | -102 t€ | -124 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 140 t€ | -145 t€ | -167 t€ | -125 t€ | -150 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 289 € | -385 € | -189 € | -253 € | -337 € |
| Other operating expenses | 38 t€ | -34 t€ | -32 t€ | -37 t€ | -35 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 30 t€ | 14 t€ | 50 t€ | 11 t€ | 7 443 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -934 € | 334 € | -61 € | -2 € | -15 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 31 t€ | 14 t€ | 50 t€ | 11 t€ | 7 428 € |
| Income taxes | 6 150 € | -2 747 € | -8 102 € | -1 067 € | -3 362 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 25 t€ | 12 t€ | 42 t€ | 9 859 € | 4 066 € |
| Non-current assets | 67 t€ | 33 t€ | 568 € | 758 € | 1 010 € |
| Receivables | 4 066 € | 9 583 € | 7 500 € | 2 521 € | 5 411 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 98 t€ | 102 t€ | 147 t€ | 116 t€ | 94 t€ |
| Current assets | 102 t€ | 112 t€ | 155 t€ | 118 t€ | 99 t€ |
| Assets | 168 t€ | 145 t€ | 155 t€ | 119 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 147 t€ | 133 t€ | 132 t€ | 97 t€ | 94 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 21 t€ | 12 t€ | 24 t€ | 22 t€ | 6 129 € |
| Liabilities | 21 t€ | 12 t€ | 24 t€ | 22 t€ | 6 129 € |
| Services purchased | 77 t€ | -66 t€ | -42 t€ | -53 t€ | -58 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 120 t€ | 119 t€ | 87 t€ | 84 t€ | 88 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 11 t€ | 10 t€ | 8 304 € | 18 t€ | 4 611 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 25 t€ | 12 t€ | 42 t€ | 9 859 € | 4 066 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 1 152 € | 1 126 € | 1 126 € | 1 126 € | 4 563 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 289 € | -385 € | -189 € | -253 € | -337 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 8 246 € | 917 € | 5 351 € | 0 € | – |
| Purchases during the financial year | 67 t€ | -61 t€ | -68 t€ | -49 t€ | -67 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 113 t€ | -117 t€ | -135 t€ | -100 t€ | -122 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 128 € | 7 563 € | 5 155 € | 0 € | – |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 0 € | -54 € | -62 € | -2 € | -15 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 934 € | 388 € | 1 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | 6 774 € | -5 093 € | -8 643 € | -6 159 € | -5 985 € |
| Tangible assets | 867 € | 1 155 € | 568 € | 758 € | 1 010 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 2 254 € | 1 187 € | 10 t€ | 4 402 € | 1 518 € |
| Short-term receivables | 4 066 € | 9 583 € | 7 500 € | 2 521 € | 5 411 € |
| Pension expenses | 20 t€ | -22 t€ | -23 t€ | -19 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 867 € | 1 155 € | 568 € | 758 € | 1 010 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 66 t€ | 32 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 2 787 € | 894 € | 1 219 € | 1 395 € | 848 € |
| Investments | 66 t€ | 32 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Liabilities | 168 t€ | 145 t€ | 155 t€ | 119 t€ | 100 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Rakennus ja Remontti Timo Kettunen Oy is in the lower half of the industry class construction of residential and non-residential buildings (5705 companies with taxable income; median 16 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.