Fin-Est Accounting Oy is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 2014. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 480 t€ and operating profit 1 658 €; equity ratio 86.8 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 109 t€ and its income taxes 22 t€.
Helsinki: 311 new companies in 30 days
- Mixedtape Group OyRuokaravintolat
- Bella Creative OyMuu esittävä taide
- LHT Solutions OyPuhelinpalvelukeskusten toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 480 t€ | 552 t€ | 568 t€ | 461 t€ | 342 t€ | 386 t€ |
| Revenue change | -13,1 % | -2,8 % | 23,3 % | 34,6 % | -11,4 % | – |
| EBITDA | 1 532 € | 98 t€ | 123 t€ | 139 t€ | 60 t€ | 105 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 0,3 % | 17,8 % | 21,6 % | 30,1 % | 17,6 % | 27,1 % |
| Operating profit | 1 658 € | 83 t€ | 100 t€ | 118 t€ | 45 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Operating margin | 0,3 % | 15,0 % | 17,5 % | 25,5 % | 13,3 % | 21,8 % |
| Net profit | -1 032 € | 56 t€ | 76 t€ | 91 t€ | 30 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -97 t€ | 116 t€ | 116 t€ | 118 t€ | 156 t€ | 112 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 86,8 % | 73,9 % | 70,3 % | 59,0 % | 52,2 % | 50,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 3,88 | 2,84 | 2,54 | 1,76 | 1,98 | 3,41 |
| Current ratio | 3,88 | 2,84 | 2,54 | 1,76 | 1,98 | 3,41 |
| Debt to revenue | 8,6 % | 21,8 % | 23,1 % | 39,8 % | 51,9 % | 51,6 % |
| Return on equity | -0,4 % | 16,5 % | 24,7 % | 34,5 % | 15,2 % | 31,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 312 t€ | 463 t€ | 441 t€ | 447 t€ | 371 t€ | 400 t€ |
| Equity | 271 t€ | 342 t€ | 310 t€ | 263 t€ | 194 t€ | 200 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 64 t€ | 61 t€ | 62 t€ | 79 t€ | 21 t€ | 58 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 480 t€ | 552 t€ | 568 t€ | 461 t€ | 342 t€ | 386 t€ |
| Other operating income | 17 t€ | 15 t€ | 27 t€ | 41 t€ | 15 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 238 t€ | -221 t€ | -245 t€ | -154 t€ | -36 t€ | -89 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 97 t€ | -116 t€ | -116 t€ | -118 t€ | -156 t€ | -112 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 126 € | -16 t€ | -23 t€ | -21 t€ | -15 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 159 t€ | -132 t€ | -110 t€ | -90 t€ | -105 t€ | -93 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 1 658 € | 83 t€ | 100 t€ | 118 t€ | 45 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 2 690 € | -4 282 € | -3 901 € | -3 897 € | -8 026 € | -4 145 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -1 032 € | 78 t€ | 96 t€ | 114 t€ | 37 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -22 t€ | -19 t€ | -23 t€ | -7 814 € | -16 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -1 032 € | 56 t€ | 76 t€ | 91 t€ | 30 t€ | 64 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 186 t€ | 271 t€ | 287 t€ | 172 t€ | 221 t€ | 238 t€ |
| Receivables | 62 t€ | 131 t€ | 92 t€ | 196 t€ | 129 t€ | 103 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 64 t€ | 61 t€ | 62 t€ | 79 t€ | 21 t€ | 58 t€ |
| Current assets | 126 t€ | 192 t€ | 154 t€ | 275 t€ | 150 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Assets | 312 t€ | 463 t€ | 441 t€ | 447 t€ | 371 t€ | 400 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 271 t€ | 342 t€ | 310 t€ | 263 t€ | 194 t€ | 200 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 8 858 € | 54 t€ | 70 t€ | 28 t€ | 101 t€ | 152 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 32 t€ | 68 t€ | 61 t€ | 156 t€ | 76 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Liabilities | 41 t€ | 122 t€ | 131 t€ | 183 t€ | 177 t€ | 199 t€ |
All financial statement items (50)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 480 t€ | 552 t€ | 568 t€ | 461 t€ | 342 t€ | 386 t€ |
| Other operating income | 17 t€ | 15 t€ | 27 t€ | 41 t€ | 15 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 238 t€ | -221 t€ | -245 t€ | -154 t€ | -36 t€ | -89 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 97 t€ | -116 t€ | -116 t€ | -118 t€ | -156 t€ | -112 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 126 € | -16 t€ | -23 t€ | -21 t€ | -15 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 159 t€ | -132 t€ | -110 t€ | -90 t€ | -105 t€ | -93 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 1 658 € | 83 t€ | 100 t€ | 118 t€ | 45 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 2 690 € | -4 282 € | -3 901 € | -3 897 € | -8 026 € | -4 145 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -1 032 € | 78 t€ | 96 t€ | 114 t€ | 37 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -22 t€ | -19 t€ | -23 t€ | -7 814 € | -16 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -1 032 € | 56 t€ | 76 t€ | 91 t€ | 30 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 186 t€ | 271 t€ | 287 t€ | 172 t€ | 221 t€ | 238 t€ |
| Receivables | 62 t€ | 131 t€ | 92 t€ | 196 t€ | 129 t€ | 103 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 64 t€ | 61 t€ | 62 t€ | 79 t€ | 21 t€ | 58 t€ |
| Current assets | 126 t€ | 192 t€ | 154 t€ | 275 t€ | 150 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Assets | 312 t€ | 463 t€ | 441 t€ | 447 t€ | 371 t€ | 400 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 271 t€ | 342 t€ | 310 t€ | 263 t€ | 194 t€ | 200 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 8 858 € | 54 t€ | 70 t€ | 28 t€ | 101 t€ | 152 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 32 t€ | 68 t€ | 61 t€ | 156 t€ | 76 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Liabilities | 41 t€ | 122 t€ | 131 t€ | 183 t€ | 177 t€ | 199 t€ |
| Investments | 186 t€ | 224 t€ | 224 t€ | 109 t€ | 176 t€ | 176 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 1 € | 0 € | – | 0 € | 2 075 € |
| Other current liabilities | 18 t€ | 21 t€ | 20 t€ | 27 t€ | 13 t€ | 4 864 € |
| Retained earnings | 269 t€ | 283 t€ | 231 t€ | 170 t€ | 162 t€ | 134 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 4 322 € | 1 450 € | 0 € | 168 € | 375 € | 0 € |
| Long-term receivables | 0 € | 400 € | 32 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term accounts payable | 15 t€ | 30 t€ | 11 t€ | 23 t€ | 11 t€ | 5 469 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 57 t€ | 62 t€ | 54 t€ | 134 t€ | 35 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 69 t€ | -67 t€ | -79 t€ | -47 t€ | -1 067 € | -1 476 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -1 032 € | 56 t€ | 76 t€ | 91 t€ | 30 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Long-term loan receivables | 0 € | 400 € | 32 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term receivables | 62 t€ | 131 t€ | 60 t€ | 196 t€ | 129 t€ | 103 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 2 702 € | -4 282 € | -3 901 € | -6 156 € | -12 t€ | -4 275 € |
| Tangible assets | 377 € | 47 t€ | 63 t€ | 63 t€ | 45 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 90 t€ | -110 t€ | -109 t€ | -108 t€ | -135 t€ | -98 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | – | 0 € | 7 047 € | 37 t€ | 1 864 € | 16 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 426 € | 67 t€ | 6 050 € | 61 t€ | 94 t€ | 59 t€ |
| Liabilities | 312 t€ | 463 t€ | 441 t€ | 447 t€ | 371 t€ | 400 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 12 € | 0 € | 0 € | 2 259 € | 3 511 € | 130 € |
| Other social security expenses | 1 381 € | -1 095 € | -1 503 € | -1 536 € | -2 682 € | -1 410 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 0 € | 43 t€ | 58 t€ | 17 t€ | 81 t€ | 130 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 377 € | 47 t€ | 63 t€ | 63 t€ | 45 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 126 € | -16 t€ | -23 t€ | -21 t€ | -15 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Services purchased | 169 t€ | -153 t€ | -166 t€ | -107 t€ | -35 t€ | -88 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 0 € | 16 t€ | 23 t€ | 68 t€ | 51 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 186 t€ | 224 t€ | 224 t€ | 109 t€ | 176 t€ | 176 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 5 665 € | -5 132 € | -5 568 € | -8 771 € | -19 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | 0 € | 1 220 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Other long-term liabilities | 8 858 € | 11 t€ | 13 t€ | 10 t€ | 21 t€ | 22 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Fin-Est Accounting Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class accounting and bookkeeping activities; tax consultancy (2191 companies with taxable income; median 13 t€, 8,6 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.