Verkko-osuuskunta Ylläksen Laajakaista is a cooperative based in Kolari, registered in 2014. In the financial year ending 31.12.2024, revenue was 285 t€ and operating profit 64 t€; equity ratio 10.8 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 64 t€ and its income taxes 13 t€.
Kolari: 4 new companies in 30 days
- Ylläksen tupa oyRuokaravintolat
- Metsänhoito ruko oyMetsänhoito
- Kuurasi OyKiinteistöjen siivous
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 285 t€ | 205 t€ | 192 t€ |
| Revenue change | 38,6 % | 6,9 % | – |
| EBITDA | 99 t€ | 40 t€ | 49 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 34,6 % | 19,5 % | 25,5 % |
| Operating profit | 64 t€ | 5 380 € | 20 t€ |
| Operating margin | 22,7 % | 2,6 % | 10,2 % |
| Net profit | 54 t€ | 4 896 € | 16 t€ |
| Personnel costs | – | 0 € | 1 100 € |
| Equity ratio | 10,8 % | 6,2 % | 8,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,16 | 1,51 | 11,28 |
| Current ratio | 1,16 | 1,51 | 11,28 |
| Debt to revenue | 412,0 % | 615,9 % | 406,5 % |
| Return on equity | 37,8 % | 5,9 % | 20,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 856 t€ |
| Equity | 142 t€ | 83 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 305 t€ | 388 t€ | 188 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 285 t€ | 205 t€ | 192 t€ |
| Other operating income | 271 € | 845 € | 1 838 € |
| Raw materials and services | -165 t€ | -149 t€ | -119 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | – | 0 € | -1 100 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -34 t€ | -35 t€ | -29 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -21 t€ | -17 t€ | -25 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 64 t€ | 5 380 € | 20 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 934 € | 721 € | 260 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 65 t€ | 6 101 € | 20 t€ |
| Income taxes | -12 t€ | -1 204 € | -3 963 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 54 t€ | 4 896 € | 16 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 961 t€ | 650 t€ | 562 t€ |
| Receivables | 49 t€ | 311 t€ | 106 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 305 t€ | 388 t€ | 188 t€ |
| Current assets | 354 t€ | 698 t€ | 294 t€ |
| Assets | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 856 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 142 t€ | 83 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 867 t€ | 801 t€ | 754 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 305 t€ | 464 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 780 t€ |
All financial statement items (44)
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 285 t€ | 205 t€ | 192 t€ |
| Other operating income | 271 € | 845 € | 1 838 € |
| Raw materials and services | -165 t€ | -149 t€ | -119 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | – | 0 € | -1 100 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -34 t€ | -35 t€ | -29 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -21 t€ | -17 t€ | -25 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 64 t€ | 5 380 € | 20 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 934 € | 721 € | 260 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 65 t€ | 6 101 € | 20 t€ |
| Income taxes | -12 t€ | -1 204 € | -3 963 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 54 t€ | 4 896 € | 16 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 961 t€ | 650 t€ | 562 t€ |
| Receivables | 49 t€ | 311 t€ | 106 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 305 t€ | 388 t€ | 188 t€ |
| Current assets | 354 t€ | 698 t€ | 294 t€ |
| Assets | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 856 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 142 t€ | 83 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 867 t€ | 801 t€ | 754 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 305 t€ | 464 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 780 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 14 t€ | 15 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 0 € | 175 t€ | 100 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | -34 t€ | -35 t€ | -29 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 3 300 € | 3 300 € | 0 € |
| Other tangible assets | 500 t€ | 525 t€ | 551 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | 363 € | 920 € | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | 33 t€ | 28 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 856 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 1 863 € | 820 € | 319 € |
| Short-term receivables | 49 t€ | 311 t€ | 106 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 11 t€ | 1 360 € | 3 963 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | -131 t€ | -124 t€ | -99 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 49 t€ | 9 379 € | 77 t€ |
| Services purchased | -34 t€ | -25 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 867 t€ | 801 t€ | 754 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 11 t€ | 8 810 € | 12 t€ |
| Advance payments and construction in progress | 427 t€ | 88 t€ | 0 € |
| Other current liabilities | 279 t€ | 446 t€ | 2 641 € |
| Tangible assets | 961 t€ | 650 t€ | 562 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 20 t€ | 25 t€ | 0 € |
| Wages and salaries | – | 0 € | -1 100 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 20 € | 127 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 54 t€ | 4 896 € | 16 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -929 € | -99 € | -60 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Verkko-osuuskunta Ylläksen Laajakaista is in the upper half of the industry class wired, wireless, and satellite telecommunication activities (117 companies with taxable income; median 42 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.