Länsi-Pohjan Lasihalli Oy is a limited company based in Keminmaa, registered in 2014. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 243 t€ and operating profit 138 t€; equity ratio 96.0 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 121 t€ and its income taxes 25 t€.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 243 t€ | 298 t€ | 287 t€ |
| Revenue change | -18,2 % | 3,6 % | – |
| EBITDA | 138 t€ | 121 t€ | 109 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 56,7 % | 40,7 % | 37,8 % |
| Operating profit | 138 t€ | 121 t€ | 108 t€ |
| Operating margin | 56,7 % | 40,7 % | 37,8 % |
| Net profit | 110 t€ | 97 t€ | 87 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 96,0 % | 96,3 % | 96,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 17,68 | 14,81 | 30,22 |
| Current ratio | 17,68 | 14,81 | 30,22 |
| Debt to revenue | 6,1 % | 3,4 % | 2,2 % |
| Return on equity | 31,3 % | 36,8 % | 47,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 368 t€ | 274 t€ | 187 t€ |
| Equity | 353 t€ | 264 t€ | 181 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 230 t€ | 119 t€ | 159 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 243 t€ | 298 t€ | 287 t€ |
| Other operating income | 18 t€ | 3 254 € | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 105 t€ | -169 t€ | -171 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 58 € | -77 € | -103 € |
| Other operating expenses | 17 t€ | -11 t€ | -7 274 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 138 t€ | 121 t€ | 108 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 47 € | -16 € | 1 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 138 t€ | 121 t€ | 109 t€ |
| Income taxes | 28 t€ | -24 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 110 t€ | 97 t€ | 87 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 129 t€ | 129 t€ | 309 € |
| Receivables | 8 855 € | 26 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 230 t€ | 119 t€ | 159 t€ |
| Current assets | 238 t€ | 144 t€ | 187 t€ |
| Assets | 368 t€ | 274 t€ | 187 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 353 t€ | 264 t€ | 181 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 1 370 € | 390 € | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 13 t€ | 9 753 € | 6 192 € |
| Liabilities | 15 t€ | 10 t€ | 6 192 € |
All financial statement items (41)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 243 t€ | 298 t€ | 287 t€ |
| Other operating income | 18 t€ | 3 254 € | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 105 t€ | -169 t€ | -171 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 58 € | -77 € | -103 € |
| Other operating expenses | 17 t€ | -11 t€ | -7 274 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 138 t€ | 121 t€ | 108 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 47 € | -16 € | 1 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 138 t€ | 121 t€ | 109 t€ |
| Income taxes | 28 t€ | -24 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 110 t€ | 97 t€ | 87 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 129 t€ | 129 t€ | 309 € |
| Receivables | 8 855 € | 26 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 230 t€ | 119 t€ | 159 t€ |
| Current assets | 238 t€ | 144 t€ | 187 t€ |
| Assets | 368 t€ | 274 t€ | 187 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 353 t€ | 264 t€ | 181 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 1 370 € | 390 € | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 13 t€ | 9 753 € | 6 192 € |
| Liabilities | 15 t€ | 10 t€ | 6 192 € |
| Retained earnings | 240 t€ | 164 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 174 € | 231 € | 309 € |
| Investments | 129 t€ | 129 t€ | 0 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 347 € | 71 € | 441 € |
| Liabilities | 368 t€ | 274 t€ | 187 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | – | 0 € | -6 731 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 174 € | 231 € | 309 € |
| Services purchased | 49 t€ | -145 t€ | -75 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 8 508 € | 21 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 262 € | 0 € | 143 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 0 € | 4 281 € | 394 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 129 t€ | 129 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 5 565 € | 7 357 € | 5 455 € |
| Short-term receivables | 8 855 € | 26 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 7 654 € | 2 396 € | 594 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 110 t€ | 97 t€ | 87 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 7 € | 3 € | 1 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 54 € | -19 € | 0 € |
| Other long-term liabilities | 1 370 € | 390 € | 0 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 56 t€ | -24 t€ | -89 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 58 € | -77 € | -103 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Länsi-Pohjan Lasihalli Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class glazing (75 companies with taxable income; median 37 t€, 3,2 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Free monthly list: Keminmaa
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free