MW Steel Oy is a limited company based in Nurmijärvi, registered in 2013. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 451 t€ and operating profit 50 t€; equity ratio 27.3 %.
Revenue 2025451 t€+20 % on the previous year
Operating profit50 t€11,0 % of revenue
Net profit39 t€EBITDA 38 t€
Equity ratio27,3 %quick ratio 0,29
In business12 yrsregistered 19.12.2013
Nurmijärvi: 15 new companies in 30 days
- Lumentec OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Nurmijärven Onnenkimpale ryMuualla luokittelematon muu monenlainen sosiaalihuollon avopalvelutoiminta
- Tanmore OyRakennuttaminen ja rakennushankkeiden kehittäminen
Try for free
Get your area's new companies by email every morning. 14 days, no card needed.
Financials
RevenueOperating profitNet profit
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 451 t€ | 375 t€ | 379 t€ |
| Revenue change | 20,4 % | -1,2 % | – |
| EBITDA | 38 t€ | 32 t€ | 31 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 8,3 % | 8,5 % | 8,2 % |
| Operating profit | 50 t€ | 21 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Operating margin | 11,0 % | 5,7 % | 6,6 % |
| Net profit | 39 t€ | 26 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -87 t€ | 108 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 27,3 % | 21,1 % | 15,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,29 | 0,33 | 0,47 |
| Current ratio | 0,93 | 0,79 | 0,72 |
| Debt to revenue | 56,0 % | 60,3 % | 53,8 % |
| Return on equity | 41,3 % | 43,7 % | 54,7 % |
| Balance sheet total | 349 t€ | 286 t€ | 241 t€ |
| Equity | 95 t€ | 60 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 52 t€ | 62 t€ | 60 t€ |
Balance sheet
Balance sheet totalEquityCash
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 451 t€ | 375 t€ | 379 t€ |
| Other operating income | 1 177 € | 1 379 € | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 227 t€ | -149 t€ | -226 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 87 t€ | -108 t€ | -43 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 12 t€ | -10 t€ | -5 955 € |
| Other operating expenses | 77 t€ | -88 t€ | -80 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 50 t€ | 21 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 638 € | -124 € | 8 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 49 t€ | 21 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Income taxes | 9 919 € | 5 041 € | -5 041 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 39 t€ | 26 t€ | 20 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 112 t€ | 107 t€ | 94 t€ |
| Stocks | 163 t€ | 105 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Receivables | 21 t€ | 13 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 52 t€ | 62 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Current assets | 236 t€ | 180 t€ | 147 t€ |
| Assets | 349 t€ | 286 t€ | 241 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 95 t€ | 60 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 254 t€ | 226 t€ | 204 t€ |
| Liabilities | 254 t€ | 226 t€ | 204 t€ |
All financial statement items (47)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 451 t€ | 375 t€ | 379 t€ |
| Other operating income | 1 177 € | 1 379 € | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 227 t€ | -149 t€ | -226 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 87 t€ | -108 t€ | -43 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 12 t€ | -10 t€ | -5 955 € |
| Other operating expenses | 77 t€ | -88 t€ | -80 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 50 t€ | 21 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 638 € | -124 € | 8 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 49 t€ | 21 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Income taxes | 9 919 € | 5 041 € | -5 041 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 39 t€ | 26 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 112 t€ | 107 t€ | 94 t€ |
| Stocks | 163 t€ | 105 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Receivables | 21 t€ | 13 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 52 t€ | 62 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Current assets | 236 t€ | 180 t€ | 147 t€ |
| Assets | 349 t€ | 286 t€ | 241 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 95 t€ | 60 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 254 t€ | 226 t€ | 204 t€ |
| Liabilities | 254 t€ | 226 t€ | 204 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 39 t€ | 26 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 36 t€ | 31 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 76 t€ | 76 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 13 t€ | -16 t€ | -8 788 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 15 t€ | 10 t€ | 9 697 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 4 064 € | 5 462 € | 948 € |
| Liabilities | 349 t€ | 286 t€ | 241 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 155 t€ | 105 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Finished products | 7 969 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 26 t€ | 25 t€ | 1 777 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 17 t€ | 6 716 € | 33 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 638 € | -143 € | -35 € |
| Other current liabilities | 212 t€ | 191 t€ | 193 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 21 t€ | 13 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 404 € | 400 € | 3 292 € |
| Retained earnings | 53 t€ | 32 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Investments | 76 t€ | 76 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -50 t€ | 55 t€ | 201 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 12 t€ | -10 t€ | -5 955 € |
| Tangible assets | 36 t€ | 31 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Services purchased | 14 t€ | -6 468 € | -3 430 € |
| Short-term advances received | 882 € | 0 € | – |
| Purchases during the financial year | 263 t€ | -198 t€ | -222 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 20 € | 44 € |
| Other social security expenses | 3 831 € | -2 095 € | -2 282 € |
| Wages and salaries | 70 t€ | -89 t€ | -32 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.