Raskashuolto Kannisto Oy is a limited company based in Janakkala, registered in 2013. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 102 t€ and operating profit 11 t€; equity ratio -37.6 %.
Revenue 2025102 t€-4 % on the previous year
Operating profit11 t€10,3 % of revenue
Net profit9 150 €EBITDA 5 740 €
Equity ratio-37,6 %quick ratio 1,04
In business12 yrsregistered 5.12.2013
Financials
RevenueOperating profitNet profit
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 102 t€ | 106 t€ | 132 t€ | 136 t€ |
| Revenue change | -3,9 % | -19,2 % | -3,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | 5 740 € | -4 434 € | -3 086 € | 4 447 € |
| EBITDA % | 5,6 % | -4,2 % | -2,3 % | 3,3 % |
| Operating profit | 11 t€ | -11 t€ | -5 616 € | -3 986 € |
| Operating margin | 10,3 % | -10,2 % | -4,3 % | -2,9 % |
| Net profit | 9 150 € | -12 t€ | -7 087 € | -6 749 € |
| Personnel costs | -56 t€ | 57 t€ | 87 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Equity ratio | -37,6 % | -54,9 % | -32,8 % | -11,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,04 | 0,34 | 0,19 | 0,91 |
| Current ratio | 1,66 | 0,56 | 0,57 | 0,91 |
| Debt to revenue | 56,1 % | 65,8 % | 38,5 % | 38,2 % |
| Balance sheet total | 42 t€ | 45 t€ | 38 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Equity | -16 t€ | -25 t€ | -13 t€ | -5 430 € |
| Cash and bank | 1 130 € | 222 € | 2 699 € | 3 468 € |
Balance sheet
Balance sheet totalEquityCash
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 102 t€ | 106 t€ | 132 t€ | 136 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 1 668 € | -12 t€ | -13 t€ | -46 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 56 t€ | -57 t€ | -87 t€ | -47 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 4 794 € | -6 393 € | -2 530 € | -8 433 € |
| Other operating expenses | 30 t€ | -41 t€ | -34 t€ | -38 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 11 t€ | -11 t€ | -5 616 € | -3 986 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 384 € | -1 478 € | -1 471 € | -2 763 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 9 150 € | -12 t€ | -7 087 € | -6 749 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 9 150 € | -12 t€ | -7 087 € | -6 749 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 14 t€ | 19 t€ | 23 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Stocks | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 0 € |
| Receivables | 16 t€ | 16 t€ | 2 496 € | 18 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 1 130 € | 222 € | 2 699 € | 3 468 € |
| Current assets | 27 t€ | 26 t€ | 15 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Assets | 42 t€ | 45 t€ | 38 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | -16 t€ | -25 t€ | -13 t€ | -5 430 € |
| Long-term liabilities | 41 t€ | 24 t€ | 24 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 16 t€ | 46 t€ | 27 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Liabilities | 57 t€ | 70 t€ | 51 t€ | 52 t€ |
All financial statement items (42)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 102 t€ | 106 t€ | 132 t€ | 136 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 1 668 € | -12 t€ | -13 t€ | -46 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 56 t€ | -57 t€ | -87 t€ | -47 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 4 794 € | -6 393 € | -2 530 € | -8 433 € |
| Other operating expenses | 30 t€ | -41 t€ | -34 t€ | -38 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 11 t€ | -11 t€ | -5 616 € | -3 986 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 384 € | -1 478 € | -1 471 € | -2 763 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 9 150 € | -12 t€ | -7 087 € | -6 749 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 9 150 € | -12 t€ | -7 087 € | -6 749 € |
| Non-current assets | 14 t€ | 19 t€ | 23 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Stocks | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 0 € |
| Receivables | 16 t€ | 16 t€ | 2 496 € | 18 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 1 130 € | 222 € | 2 699 € | 3 468 € |
| Current assets | 27 t€ | 26 t€ | 15 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Assets | 42 t€ | 45 t€ | 38 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | -16 t€ | -25 t€ | -13 t€ | -5 430 € |
| Long-term liabilities | 41 t€ | 24 t€ | 24 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 16 t€ | 46 t€ | 27 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Liabilities | 57 t€ | 70 t€ | 51 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 200 € | 733 € | 200 € | 4 480 € |
| Other current liabilities | 16 t€ | 37 t€ | 27 t€ | 5 777 € |
| Retained earnings | -27 t€ | -15 t€ | -7 930 € | -1 181 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 16 t€ | 12 t€ | 2 034 € | 2 140 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 0 € | 8 928 € | 0 € | 17 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 0 € | 3 178 € | 262 € | 11 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 1 668 € | -12 t€ | -24 t€ | -46 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 9 150 € | -12 t€ | -7 087 € | -6 749 € |
| Short-term receivables | 16 t€ | 16 t€ | 2 496 € | 18 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 1 384 € | -1 478 € | -1 471 € | -2 763 € |
| Tangible assets | 14 t€ | 19 t€ | 23 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 0 € |
| Wages and salaries | 50 t€ | -52 t€ | -82 t€ | -42 t€ |
| Liabilities | 42 t€ | 45 t€ | 38 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Long-term accounts payable | – | – | 0 € | 232 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | – | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | 630 € | -1 053 € | -1 477 € | -1 046 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 14 t€ | 19 t€ | 23 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 4 794 € | -6 393 € | -2 530 € | -8 433 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | – | 0 € | 10 t€ | 0 € |
| Pension expenses | 4 630 € | -4 744 € | -3 566 € | -4 130 € |
| Other long-term liabilities | 41 t€ | 24 t€ | 24 t€ | 28 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.