Petäjälammen Herkku Oy is a limited company based in Kuusamo, registered in 2012. In the financial year ending 31.5.2025, revenue was 726 t€ and operating profit 30 t€; equity ratio 47.1 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 39 t€ and its income taxes 7 715 €. Public buyers bought 402 € from it in 2023–2024; the largest buyer is Ikäihmisten Palvelut (Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue).
Kuusamo: 3 new companies in 30 days
- Tutia OyMuu muualla luokittelematon monenlainen erikoistunut rakennustoiminta
- Ve-Ma Sähkö OySähköasennus
- KI Ajoneuvot OyMuualla luokittelematon muu rahoituspalvelutoiminta pois lukien vakuutus- ja eläkevakuutustoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 726 t€ | 749 t€ |
| Revenue change | -3,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | 74 t€ | 60 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 10,2 % | 8,0 % |
| Operating profit | 30 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Operating margin | 4,1 % | 5,6 % |
| Net profit | 17 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 329 t€ | 306 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 47,1 % | 53,2 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,67 | 1,33 |
| Current ratio | 0,94 | 1,46 |
| Debt to revenue | 37,3 % | 28,6 % |
| Return on equity | 6,9 % | 12,4 % |
| Balance sheet total | 512 t€ | 458 t€ |
| Equity | 241 t€ | 244 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 51 t€ | 124 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 726 t€ | 749 t€ |
| Other operating income | 52 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -215 t€ | -260 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -329 t€ | -306 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -44 t€ | -18 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -160 t€ | -175 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 30 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -9 892 € | -3 173 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 20 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Income taxes | -3 368 € | -8 367 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 17 t€ | 30 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 379 t€ | 275 t€ |
| Stocks | 38 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Receivables | 44 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 51 t€ | 124 t€ |
| Current assets | 133 t€ | 184 t€ |
| Assets | 512 t€ | 458 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 241 t€ | 244 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 130 t€ | 88 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 141 t€ | 126 t€ |
| Liabilities | 271 t€ | 214 t€ |
All financial statement items (51)
| 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 726 t€ | 749 t€ |
| Other operating income | 52 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -215 t€ | -260 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -329 t€ | -306 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -44 t€ | -18 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -160 t€ | -175 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 30 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -9 892 € | -3 173 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 20 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Income taxes | -3 368 € | -8 367 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 17 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 379 t€ | 275 t€ |
| Stocks | 38 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Receivables | 44 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 51 t€ | 124 t€ |
| Current assets | 133 t€ | 184 t€ |
| Assets | 512 t€ | 458 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 241 t€ | 244 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 130 t€ | 88 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 141 t€ | 126 t€ |
| Liabilities | 271 t€ | 214 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 29 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 12 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | -44 t€ | -18 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 28 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 48 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Other tangible assets | 66 t€ | 0 € |
| Long-term receivables | 1 300 € | 1 300 € |
| Retained earnings | 222 t€ | 211 t€ |
| Liabilities | 512 t€ | 458 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 173 € | 121 € |
| Short-term receivables | 43 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 70 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | -237 t€ | -251 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 27 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 21 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Pension expenses | -52 t€ | -50 t€ |
| Services purchased | 0 € | -21 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 14 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 130 t€ | 88 t€ |
| Other long-term receivables | 1 300 € | 1 300 € |
| Other current liabilities | 14 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 379 t€ | 275 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | -11 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 252 t€ | 205 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | -266 t€ | -244 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 3 463 € | 6 174 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 17 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 38 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -10 t€ | -3 294 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Petäjälammen Herkku Oy is in the upper half of the industry class manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes (159 companies with taxable income; median 28 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.