Point Capital Oy is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 2012. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 625 t€ and operating profit 373 t€; equity ratio 83.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 352 t€ and its income taxes 72 t€.
Helsinki: 289 new companies in 30 days
- Mixedtape Group OyRuokaravintolat
- Bella Creative OyMuu esittävä taide
- LHT Solutions OyPuhelinpalvelukeskusten toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 625 t€ | 601 t€ | 413 t€ | 284 t€ | 371 t€ | 301 t€ |
| Revenue change | 4,0 % | 45,3 % | 45,6 % | -23,4 % | 23,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | 373 t€ | 351 t€ | 232 t€ | 117 t€ | 196 t€ | 113 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 59,6 % | 58,4 % | 56,1 % | 41,3 % | 52,9 % | 37,6 % |
| Operating profit | 373 t€ | 351 t€ | 232 t€ | 117 t€ | 196 t€ | 113 t€ |
| Operating margin | 59,6 % | 58,4 % | 56,1 % | 41,3 % | 52,9 % | 37,6 % |
| Net profit | 308 t€ | 278 t€ | 185 t€ | 113 t€ | 161 t€ | 77 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -128 t€ | 130 t€ | 76 t€ | 69 t€ | 60 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 83,4 % | 79,7 % | 75,2 % | 91,7 % | 92,4 % | 87,8 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,70 | 1,55 | 2,84 | 6,37 | 3,96 | 1,67 |
| Current ratio | 2,70 | 1,55 | 2,84 | 6,37 | 3,96 | 1,67 |
| Debt to revenue | 24,3 % | 24,4 % | 33,2 % | 10,3 % | 6,8 % | 11,6 % |
| Return on equity | 40,4 % | 48,3 % | 44,4 % | 35,1 % | 52,1 % | 30,8 % |
| Balance sheet total | 915 t€ | 721 t€ | 554 t€ | 351 t€ | 334 t€ | 285 t€ |
| Equity | 763 t€ | 575 t€ | 417 t€ | 322 t€ | 309 t€ | 250 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 85 t€ | 204 t€ | 76 t€ | 66 t€ | 61 t€ | 38 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 625 t€ | 601 t€ | 413 t€ | 284 t€ | 371 t€ | 301 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 24 t€ | -26 t€ | -16 t€ | -12 t€ | -33 t€ | -101 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 128 t€ | -130 t€ | -76 t€ | -69 t€ | -60 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 101 t€ | -94 t€ | -90 t€ | -86 t€ | -82 t€ | -73 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 373 t€ | 351 t€ | 232 t€ | 117 t€ | 196 t€ | 113 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -10 t€ | 1 170 € | -274 € | 8 879 € | 5 132 € | -1 440 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 383 t€ | 352 t€ | 232 t€ | 126 t€ | 201 t€ | 112 t€ |
| Income taxes | 74 t€ | -74 t€ | -46 t€ | -13 t€ | -40 t€ | -35 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 308 t€ | 278 t€ | 185 t€ | 113 t€ | 161 t€ | 77 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 505 t€ | 494 t€ | 164 t€ | 165 t€ | 234 t€ | 227 t€ |
| Receivables | 324 t€ | 24 t€ | 314 t€ | 120 t€ | 39 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 85 t€ | 204 t€ | 76 t€ | 66 t€ | 61 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Current assets | 409 t€ | 227 t€ | 390 t€ | 186 t€ | 100 t€ | 58 t€ |
| Assets | 915 t€ | 721 t€ | 554 t€ | 351 t€ | 334 t€ | 285 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 763 t€ | 575 t€ | 417 t€ | 322 t€ | 309 t€ | 250 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 152 t€ | 146 t€ | 137 t€ | 29 t€ | 25 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Liabilities | 152 t€ | 146 t€ | 137 t€ | 29 t€ | 25 t€ | 35 t€ |
All financial statement items (43)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 625 t€ | 601 t€ | 413 t€ | 284 t€ | 371 t€ | 301 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 24 t€ | -26 t€ | -16 t€ | -12 t€ | -33 t€ | -101 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 128 t€ | -130 t€ | -76 t€ | -69 t€ | -60 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 101 t€ | -94 t€ | -90 t€ | -86 t€ | -82 t€ | -73 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 373 t€ | 351 t€ | 232 t€ | 117 t€ | 196 t€ | 113 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -10 t€ | 1 170 € | -274 € | 8 879 € | 5 132 € | -1 440 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 383 t€ | 352 t€ | 232 t€ | 126 t€ | 201 t€ | 112 t€ |
| Income taxes | 74 t€ | -74 t€ | -46 t€ | -13 t€ | -40 t€ | -35 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 308 t€ | 278 t€ | 185 t€ | 113 t€ | 161 t€ | 77 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 505 t€ | 494 t€ | 164 t€ | 165 t€ | 234 t€ | 227 t€ |
| Receivables | 324 t€ | 24 t€ | 314 t€ | 120 t€ | 39 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 85 t€ | 204 t€ | 76 t€ | 66 t€ | 61 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Current assets | 409 t€ | 227 t€ | 390 t€ | 186 t€ | 100 t€ | 58 t€ |
| Assets | 915 t€ | 721 t€ | 554 t€ | 351 t€ | 334 t€ | 285 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 763 t€ | 575 t€ | 417 t€ | 322 t€ | 309 t€ | 250 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 152 t€ | 146 t€ | 137 t€ | 29 t€ | 25 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Liabilities | 152 t€ | 146 t€ | 137 t€ | 29 t€ | 25 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Investments | 500 t€ | 488 t€ | 162 t€ | 163 t€ | 234 t€ | 227 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | – | 0 € | 3 945 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Other current liabilities | 51 t€ | 42 t€ | 70 t€ | 17 t€ | 16 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 452 t€ | 294 t€ | 229 t€ | 206 t€ | 145 t€ | 171 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | 9 146 € | 9 146 € | 6 492 € | 6 492 € | 6 492 € | 6 492 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | – | – | – | 0 € | 29 € | 0 € |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | -1 672 € | -1 672 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Other long-term receivables | 9 146 € | 9 146 € | 6 492 € | 6 492 € | 6 492 € | 6 492 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 10 t€ | 7 285 € | 11 t€ | 4 653 € | 9 563 € | 17 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 315 t€ | 14 t€ | 304 t€ | 113 t€ | 33 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 64 € | 0 € | -136 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 308 t€ | 278 t€ | 185 t€ | 113 t€ | 161 t€ | 77 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 315 t€ | 14 t€ | 308 t€ | 113 t€ | 33 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 4 025 € | -1 339 € | -1 973 € | -2 973 € | -1 544 € | -3 438 € |
| Tangible assets | 5 182 € | 5 182 € | 2 182 € | 2 182 € | 0 € | – |
| Wages and salaries | 107 t€ | -107 t€ | -58 t€ | -50 t€ | -44 t€ | -6 343 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 90 t€ | 97 t€ | 56 t€ | 7 311 € | 0 € | 2 097 € |
| Liabilities | 915 t€ | 721 t€ | 554 t€ | 351 t€ | 334 t€ | 285 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 15 € | 1 € | 0 € | 95 € | 0 € | 2 € |
| Other social security expenses | 3 520 € | -5 402 € | -3 142 € | -4 356 € | -3 590 € | -4 264 € |
| Other tangible assets | 5 182 € | 5 182 € | 2 182 € | 2 182 € | 0 € | – |
| Services purchased | 24 t€ | -26 t€ | -16 t€ | -12 t€ | -33 t€ | -101 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 500 t€ | 488 t€ | 162 t€ | 163 t€ | 234 t€ | 227 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 17 t€ | -18 t€ | -15 t€ | -14 t€ | -13 t€ | -3 871 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 13 t€ | 4 179 € | 1 699 € | 12 t€ | 6 676 € | 1 996 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Point Capital Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding (934 companies with taxable income; median 28 t€, 12 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.