Hoitopuu Oy is a limited company based in Seinäjoki, registered in 2011. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 0 € and operating profit -17 t€; equity ratio 99.5 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 78 t€ and its income taxes 15 t€.
Seinäjoki: 11 new companies in 30 days
- Murskaus Lappalainen OyRakennusten ja rakennelmien purku
- Miika Panu Racing OyMuu mainostoimistojen toiminta
- Sartel OyMuu muualla luokittelematon liikunta- ja urheilutoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 € | 118 € |
| Revenue change | -100,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | -17 t€ | -82 t€ |
| EBITDA % | – | -69907,3 % |
| Operating profit | -17 t€ | -82 t€ |
| Operating margin | – | -69462,4 % |
| Net profit | 27 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 99,5 % | 99,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 23,58 | 24,16 |
| Current ratio | 23,58 | 24,16 |
| Debt to revenue | – | 10276,3 % |
| Return on equity | 1,6 % | 3,5 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Equity | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 73 t€ | 74 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 0 € | 118 € |
| Other operating income | 9 594 € | 8 530 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 394 € | 525 € |
| Other operating expenses | 26 t€ | 90 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -17 t€ | -82 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -51 t€ | -159 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 34 t€ | 77 t€ |
| Income taxes | 6 995 € | 16 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 27 t€ | 62 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Receivables | 141 t€ | 219 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 73 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Current assets | 215 t€ | 293 t€ |
| Assets | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 9 101 € | 12 t€ |
| Liabilities | 9 101 € | 12 t€ |
All financial statement items (36)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 0 € | 118 € |
| Other operating income | 9 594 € | 8 530 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 394 € | 525 € |
| Other operating expenses | 26 t€ | 90 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -17 t€ | -82 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -51 t€ | -159 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 34 t€ | 77 t€ |
| Income taxes | 6 995 € | 16 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 27 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Receivables | 141 t€ | 219 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 73 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Current assets | 215 t€ | 293 t€ |
| Assets | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 9 101 € | 12 t€ |
| Liabilities | 9 101 € | 12 t€ |
| Investments | 1,4 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Retained earnings | 1,6 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 16 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 17 € | 6 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 27 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 141 t€ | 219 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 15 t€ | 497 € |
| Tangible assets | 29 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 9 084 € | 12 t€ |
| Other receivables (investments) | 11 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 125 t€ | 219 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 8 987 € | 18 t€ |
| Other tangible assets | 28 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 1 181 € | 1 575 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 394 € | 525 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 57 t€ | 142 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Hoitopuu Oy is in the lower half of the industry class medical specialists activities (2077 companies with taxable income; median 81 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.