FINN MENTORS OY is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 2011. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 399 t€ and operating profit 237 t€; equity ratio 100.0 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 292 t€ and its income taxes 59 t€.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 399 t€ | 477 t€ | 523 t€ | 623 t€ | 364 t€ |
| Revenue change | -16,5 % | -8,8 % | -16,0 % | 71,2 % | – |
| EBITDA | 237 t€ | 290 t€ | 334 t€ | 404 t€ | 203 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 59,5 % | 60,7 % | 63,8 % | 64,8 % | 55,7 % |
| Operating profit | 237 t€ | 290 t€ | 334 t€ | 404 t€ | 202 t€ |
| Operating margin | 59,5 % | 60,7 % | 63,8 % | 64,8 % | 55,6 % |
| Net profit | 191 t€ | 233 t€ | 266 t€ | 323 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -57 t€ | 52 t€ | 56 t€ | 53 t€ | 49 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 100,0 % | 99,6 % | 98,1 % | 94,5 % | 97,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 6509,38 | 245,32 | 18,52 | 6,92 | 17,03 |
| Current ratio | 6509,38 | 245,32 | 18,52 | 6,92 | 17,03 |
| Debt to revenue | 0,1 % | 1,1 % | 4,8 % | 10,3 % | 5,2 % |
| Return on equity | 12,8 % | 16,4 % | 20,6 % | 29,0 % | 18,8 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 879 t€ |
| Equity | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 860 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 164 t€ | 167 t€ | 411 t€ | 389 t€ | 258 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 399 t€ | 477 t€ | 523 t€ | 623 t€ | 364 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 57 t€ | -52 t€ | -56 t€ | -53 t€ | -49 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 54 € | -111 € | -95 € | -127 € | -170 € |
| Other operating expenses | 105 t€ | -136 t€ | -133 t€ | -166 t€ | -112 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 237 t€ | 290 t€ | 334 t€ | 404 t€ | 202 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -3 436 € | 2 598 € | 1 639 € | 606 € | -53 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 241 t€ | 292 t€ | 336 t€ | 404 t€ | 202 t€ |
| Income taxes | 49 t€ | -59 t€ | -69 t€ | -81 t€ | -41 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 191 t€ | 233 t€ | 266 t€ | 323 t€ | 161 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 192 t€ | 192 t€ | 854 t€ | 734 t€ | 560 t€ |
| Receivables | 13 t€ | 59 t€ | 52 t€ | 56 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 164 t€ | 167 t€ | 411 t€ | 389 t€ | 258 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 463 t€ | 445 t€ | 319 t€ |
| Assets | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 879 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 860 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 201 € | 5 031 € | 25 t€ | 64 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Liabilities | 201 € | 5 031 € | 25 t€ | 64 t€ | 19 t€ |
All financial statement items (43)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 399 t€ | 477 t€ | 523 t€ | 623 t€ | 364 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 57 t€ | -52 t€ | -56 t€ | -53 t€ | -49 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 54 € | -111 € | -95 € | -127 € | -170 € |
| Other operating expenses | 105 t€ | -136 t€ | -133 t€ | -166 t€ | -112 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 237 t€ | 290 t€ | 334 t€ | 404 t€ | 202 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -3 436 € | 2 598 € | 1 639 € | 606 € | -53 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 241 t€ | 292 t€ | 336 t€ | 404 t€ | 202 t€ |
| Income taxes | 49 t€ | -59 t€ | -69 t€ | -81 t€ | -41 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 191 t€ | 233 t€ | 266 t€ | 323 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 192 t€ | 192 t€ | 854 t€ | 734 t€ | 560 t€ |
| Receivables | 13 t€ | 59 t€ | 52 t€ | 56 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 164 t€ | 167 t€ | 411 t€ | 389 t€ | 258 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 463 t€ | 445 t€ | 319 t€ |
| Assets | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 879 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 860 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 201 € | 5 031 € | 25 t€ | 64 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Liabilities | 201 € | 5 031 € | 25 t€ | 64 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 54 € | -72 € | -95 € | -127 € | -170 € |
| Pension expenses | 19 t€ | -18 t€ | -18 t€ | -17 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 0 € | 35 t€ | 43 t€ | 56 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 161 € | 215 € | 286 € | 382 € | 509 € |
| Deviation related to presentation | – | 0 € | 1 335 € | 0 € | – |
| Wages and salaries | 36 t€ | -33 t€ | -37 t€ | -35 t€ | -31 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 3 067 € | 0 € | 4 576 € | 0 € | 362 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 1 937 € | 0 € | 15 € | 0 € | 34 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 192 t€ | 192 t€ | 853 t€ | 733 t€ | 559 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 191 t€ | 233 t€ | 266 t€ | 323 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 1 691 € | -1 119 € | -1 346 € | -1 312 € | -1 354 € |
| Other shares and holdings | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term accounts payable | 0 € | 1 112 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Machinery and equipment | 161 € | 215 € | 286 € | 382 € | 509 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 4 840 € | 4 360 € | 402 € | 614 € | 51 € |
| Impairment on non-current assets | 0 € | -40 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Liabilities | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 879 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 8 420 € | 24 t€ | 4 099 € | 60 € | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 789 t€ | 696 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | – | 0 € | 25 t€ | 63 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Investments | 192 t€ | 192 t€ | 853 t€ | 733 t€ | 559 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 13 t€ | 59 t€ | 52 t€ | 56 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 201 € | 3 919 € | 47 € | 1 596 € | 735 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 1 404 € | -1 763 € | -98 € | -8 € | -104 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, FINN MENTORS OY is in the top 10 % of the industry class other human health activities n.e.c. (1445 companies with taxable income; median 18 t€, 16 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Free monthly list: Helsinki
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free