Kuljetusliike Ville Noiva Oy is a limited company based in Lahti, registered in 2010. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 1,6 M€ and operating profit 424 t€; equity ratio 65.8 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 447 t€ and its income taxes 91 t€.
Lahti: 14 new companies in 30 days
- Studio Syzana OyKampaamo- ja parturipalvelut
- JMMLab OyLääkäriasemat, yksityislääkärit ja vastaavat erikoislääkäripalvelut
- Fountain Audio OyMuu ohjelmistojen kustantaminen
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,6 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,3 M€ |
| Revenue change | -36,9 % | 6,5 % | – |
| EBITDA | 369 t€ | 796 t€ | 589 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 23,3 % | 31,8 % | 25,1 % |
| Operating profit | 424 t€ | 668 t€ | 423 t€ |
| Operating margin | 26,9 % | 26,7 % | 18,0 % |
| Net profit | 340 t€ | 579 t€ | 362 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -714 t€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Equity ratio | 65,8 % | 63,6 % | 86,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,49 | 1,71 | 3,50 |
| Current ratio | 1,49 | 1,71 | 3,50 |
| Debt to revenue | 22,2 % | 14,6 % | 14,7 % |
| Return on equity | 50,3 % | 91,0 % | 16,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,0 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 2,5 M€ |
| Equity | 676 t€ | 636 t€ | 2,1 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 290 t€ | 299 t€ | 996 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,6 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,3 M€ |
| Other operating income | 3 900 € | 149 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 290 t€ | -437 t€ | -447 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 714 t€ | -1,3 M€ | -1,2 M€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 56 t€ | -128 t€ | -167 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 99 t€ | -138 t€ | -140 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 424 t€ | 668 t€ | 423 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 0 € | 56 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 424 t€ | 724 t€ | 451 t€ |
| Income taxes | 85 t€ | -145 t€ | -89 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 340 t€ | 579 t€ | 362 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 502 t€ | 376 t€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Receivables | 235 t€ | 325 t€ | 214 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 290 t€ | 299 t€ | 996 t€ |
| Current assets | 525 t€ | 624 t€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Assets | 1,0 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 2,5 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 676 t€ | 636 t€ | 2,1 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 351 t€ | 364 t€ | 346 t€ |
| Liabilities | 351 t€ | 364 t€ | 346 t€ |
All financial statement items (42)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,6 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,3 M€ |
| Other operating income | 3 900 € | 149 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 290 t€ | -437 t€ | -447 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 714 t€ | -1,3 M€ | -1,2 M€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 56 t€ | -128 t€ | -167 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 99 t€ | -138 t€ | -140 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 424 t€ | 668 t€ | 423 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 0 € | 56 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 424 t€ | 724 t€ | 451 t€ |
| Income taxes | 85 t€ | -145 t€ | -89 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 340 t€ | 579 t€ | 362 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 502 t€ | 376 t€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Receivables | 235 t€ | 325 t€ | 214 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 290 t€ | 299 t€ | 996 t€ |
| Current assets | 525 t€ | 624 t€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Assets | 1,0 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 2,5 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 676 t€ | 636 t€ | 2,1 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 351 t€ | 364 t€ | 346 t€ |
| Liabilities | 351 t€ | 364 t€ | 346 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | – | 0 € | 42 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 340 t€ | 579 t€ | 362 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 502 t€ | 376 t€ | 479 t€ |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | – | 0 € | 4 732 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | – | 0 € | 727 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 116 t€ | -190 t€ | -179 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 44 t€ | 67 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 99 t€ | 80 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,0 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 2,5 M€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 172 t€ | 187 t€ | 201 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 136 t€ | 245 t€ | 192 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 135 t€ | 110 t€ | 93 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 235 t€ | 325 t€ | 214 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 334 t€ | 55 t€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | – | 0 € | 28 t€ |
| Investments | – | 0 € | 727 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 56 t€ | -128 t€ | -167 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 502 t€ | 376 t€ | 549 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 290 t€ | -437 t€ | -447 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 56 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 22 t€ | -41 t€ | -37 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 576 t€ | -1,0 M€ | -985 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Kuljetusliike Ville Noiva Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class freight transport by road (2781 companies with taxable income; median 34 t€, 13 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.