Outi Airola Yxpila Media Oy is a limited company based in Kokkola, registered in 2010. In the financial year ending 31.12.2024, revenue was 350 t€ and operating profit 7 223 €; equity ratio 51.0 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 7 011 € and its income taxes 1 402 €. Public buyers bought 89 € from it in 2023–2023; the largest buyer is Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus (Työ- ja elinkeinoministeriön hallinnonala). It holds 1 alcohol licences.
Kokkola: 4 new companies in 30 days
- SJ Monipalvelu OyKotieläintaloutta palveleva toiminta
- CMO Studio OyLiikkeenjohdon konsultointi
- Nordlan Invest OyAsuntojen ja asuinkiinteistöjen hallinta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 350 t€ | 283 t€ | 269 t€ |
| Revenue change | 23,4 % | 5,4 % | – |
| EBITDA | 24 t€ | 32 t€ | 49 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 6,8 % | 11,3 % | 18,1 % |
| Operating profit | 7 223 € | 15 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Operating margin | 2,1 % | 5,3 % | 10,4 % |
| Net profit | 4 476 € | 11 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 120 t€ | 100 t€ | 82 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 51,0 % | 47,6 % | 40,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,57 | 1,31 | 0,88 |
| Current ratio | 1,57 | 1,31 | 0,88 |
| Debt to revenue | 16,3 % | 21,2 % | 24,4 % |
| Return on equity | 7,6 % | 19,5 % | 46,1 % |
| Balance sheet total | 117 t€ | 115 t€ | 109 t€ |
| Equity | 59 t€ | 55 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 10 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 350 t€ | 283 t€ | 269 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 1 500 € |
| Raw materials and services | -131 t€ | -96 t€ | -81 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -120 t€ | -100 t€ | -82 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -17 t€ | -17 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -75 t€ | -55 t€ | -60 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 7 223 € | 15 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -1 431 € | -1 321 € | -2 623 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 5 792 € | 14 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Income taxes | -1 316 € | -3 007 € | -5 171 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 4 476 € | 11 t€ | 20 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 26 t€ | 36 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Receivables | 79 t€ | 67 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Current assets | 91 t€ | 79 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Assets | 117 t€ | 115 t€ | 109 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 59 t€ | 55 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 58 t€ | 60 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Liabilities | 58 t€ | 60 t€ | 66 t€ |
All financial statement items (46)
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 350 t€ | 283 t€ | 269 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 1 500 € |
| Raw materials and services | -131 t€ | -96 t€ | -81 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -120 t€ | -100 t€ | -82 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -17 t€ | -17 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -75 t€ | -55 t€ | -60 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 7 223 € | 15 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -1 431 € | -1 321 € | -2 623 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 5 792 € | 14 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Income taxes | -1 316 € | -3 007 € | -5 171 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 4 476 € | 11 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 26 t€ | 36 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Receivables | 79 t€ | 67 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Current assets | 91 t€ | 79 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Assets | 117 t€ | 115 t€ | 109 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 59 t€ | 55 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 58 t€ | 60 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Liabilities | 58 t€ | 60 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Services purchased | -21 t€ | -4 067 € | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | 52 t€ | 41 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 17 t€ | 30 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 4 476 € | 11 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | -17 t€ | -17 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 40 t€ | 28 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | -111 t€ | -92 t€ | -81 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | -102 t€ | -84 t€ | -68 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 55 t€ | 42 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -1 473 € | -1 322 € | -2 624 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 42 € | 0 € | 1 € |
| Other social security expenses | -2 302 € | -3 225 € | -1 703 € |
| Intangible assets | 14 t€ | 26 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 12 t€ | 9 354 € | 12 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | 1 000 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 0 € | 2 004 € | -6 096 € |
| Short-term receivables | 79 t€ | 67 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Pension expenses | -16 t€ | -12 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 4 130 € | 3 256 € | 4 342 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 7 645 € | 6 098 € | 7 275 € |
| Short-term loan receivables | 18 t€ | 18 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 100 € | 100 € | 100 € |
| Other intangible assets | 14 t€ | 26 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 6 270 € | 6 553 € | 4 341 € |
| Investments | 100 € | 100 € | 100 € |
| Liabilities | 117 t€ | 115 t€ | 109 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Outi Airola Yxpila Media Oy is in the lower half of the industry class public relations and communication activities (365 companies with taxable income; median 13 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Alcohol licences
- Kahvila SahaSahakatu 8Anniskelu