Hyvinkään Tila-autot Oy is a limited company based in Hyvinkää, registered in 2009. In the financial year ending 30.9.2025, revenue was 968 t€ and operating profit -38 t€; equity ratio 36.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 57 t€ and its income taxes 11 t€. Public buyers bought 3 306 € from it in 2024–2026; the largest buyer is Luonnonvarakeskus (Maa- ja metsätalousministeriön hallinnonala). It has won 1 public contracts in EU procurement notices.
Hyvinkää: 9 new companies in 30 days
- Jyliset OyTalonrakentaminen
- WauWall OyMuu mainostoimistojen toiminta
- RFS Invest OyMuualla luokittelematon muu rahoituspalvelutoiminta pois lukien vakuutus- ja eläkevakuutustoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 30.9.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 968 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Revenue change | -21,3 % | -3,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | -112 t€ | 166 t€ | 153 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -11,5 % | 13,5 % | 12,0 % |
| Operating profit | -38 t€ | 73 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Operating margin | -4,0 % | 6,0 % | 3,3 % |
| Net profit | -53 t€ | 45 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -441 t€ | 548 t€ | 559 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 36,4 % | 53,6 % | 46,5 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,50 | 0,50 | 0,58 |
| Current ratio | 0,50 | 0,50 | 0,58 |
| Debt to revenue | 58,5 % | 28,8 % | 35,9 % |
| Return on equity | -16,4 % | 11,0 % | 3,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 890 t€ | 764 t€ | 852 t€ |
| Equity | 324 t€ | 410 t€ | 396 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 6 698 € | 3 686 € | 4 741 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.9.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 968 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Other operating income | 19 t€ | 6 888 € | 20 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 326 t€ | -313 t€ | -386 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 441 t€ | -548 t€ | -559 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 73 t€ | -93 t€ | -111 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 185 t€ | -209 t€ | -195 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -38 t€ | 73 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 15 t€ | -17 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -53 t€ | 56 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -11 t€ | -9 222 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -53 t€ | 45 t€ | 12 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.9.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 734 t€ | 654 t€ | 698 t€ |
| Receivables | 149 t€ | 107 t€ | 149 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 6 698 € | 3 686 € | 4 741 € |
| Current assets | 156 t€ | 110 t€ | 154 t€ |
| Assets | 890 t€ | 764 t€ | 852 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 324 t€ | 410 t€ | 396 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 255 t€ | 134 t€ | 188 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 312 t€ | 220 t€ | 268 t€ |
| Liabilities | 566 t€ | 354 t€ | 456 t€ |
All financial statement items (53)
| 30.9.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 968 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Other operating income | 19 t€ | 6 888 € | 20 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 326 t€ | -313 t€ | -386 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 441 t€ | -548 t€ | -559 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 73 t€ | -93 t€ | -111 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 185 t€ | -209 t€ | -195 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -38 t€ | 73 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 15 t€ | -17 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -53 t€ | 56 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -11 t€ | -9 222 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -53 t€ | 45 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 734 t€ | 654 t€ | 698 t€ |
| Receivables | 149 t€ | 107 t€ | 149 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 6 698 € | 3 686 € | 4 741 € |
| Current assets | 156 t€ | 110 t€ | 154 t€ |
| Assets | 890 t€ | 764 t€ | 852 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 324 t€ | 410 t€ | 396 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 255 t€ | 134 t€ | 188 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 312 t€ | 220 t€ | 268 t€ |
| Liabilities | 566 t€ | 354 t€ | 456 t€ |
| Services purchased | 198 t€ | -172 t€ | -208 t€ |
| Advance payments and construction in progress | 0 € | 12 t€ | 1 550 € |
| Retained earnings | 340 t€ | 328 t€ | 348 t€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 34 t€ | 34 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 112 t€ | 40 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -53 t€ | 45 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 308 € | 643 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 73 t€ | -93 t€ | -111 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 61 t€ | 65 t€ | 136 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 128 t€ | -141 t€ | -178 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 357 t€ | -439 t€ | -452 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 129 t€ | 93 t€ | 144 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 15 t€ | -17 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 107 € | 14 € | 35 € |
| Other social security expenses | 15 t€ | -17 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 1 440 € | 2 160 € | 2 880 € |
| Tangible assets | 370 t€ | 289 t€ | 326 t€ |
| Long-term accounts payable | – | 0 € | 115 t€ |
| Other long-term receivables | 2 000 € | 2 000 € | 0 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 38 t€ | 36 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 147 t€ | 105 t€ | 149 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 70 t€ | -92 t€ | -84 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 255 t€ | 134 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 370 t€ | 277 t€ | 325 t€ |
| Goodwill | 1 440 € | 2 160 € | 2 880 € |
| Short-term loan receivables | 212 € | 828 € | 379 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 362 t€ | 362 t€ | 369 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | 2 000 € | 2 000 € | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 101 t€ | 79 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 18 t€ | 11 t€ | 4 643 € |
| Investments | 362 t€ | 362 t€ | 369 t€ |
| Liabilities | 890 t€ | 764 t€ | 852 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Hyvinkään Tila-autot Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class on-demand passenger transport service activities by vehicle with driver (1240 companies with taxable income; median 12 t€, 4,8 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Public contracts won
- Hausjärven kunnan koulukuljetusten järjestäminen lukuvuosina 2026-2028 (2029)Hausjärven kunta1,5 M€