Kyminstal Oy is a limited company based in Hamina, registered in 2009. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 316 t€ and operating profit 37 t€; equity ratio 53.5 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 5 182 € and its income taxes 1 036 €.
Hamina: 4 new companies in 30 days
- Rengashetki OyMoottoriajoneuvojen renkaiden vähittäiskauppa
- Katsastajanne OyAutokatsastus
- Sirio Personnel OyTyövoiman vuokraus ja muu henkilöstön hankintapalvelutoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 316 t€ | 284 t€ | 331 t€ | 365 t€ | 268 t€ |
| Revenue change | 11,1 % | -14,1 % | -9,5 % | 36,6 % | – |
| EBITDA | 36 t€ | 6 293 € | 9 443 € | 3 780 € | 37 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 11,4 % | 2,2 % | 2,9 % | 1,0 % | 14,0 % |
| Operating profit | 37 t€ | 5 182 € | 7 628 € | 1 360 € | 30 t€ |
| Operating margin | 11,6 % | 1,8 % | 2,3 % | 0,4 % | 11,3 % |
| Net profit | 29 t€ | 4 191 € | 5 724 € | 536 € | 23 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -187 t€ | 184 t€ | 185 t€ | 201 t€ | 87 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 53,5 % | 75,5 % | 63,6 % | 68,1 % | 36,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,07 | 3,89 | 2,57 | 2,84 | 1,11 |
| Current ratio | 2,07 | 3,89 | 2,57 | 2,84 | 1,11 |
| Debt to revenue | 9,8 % | 6,1 % | 9,2 % | 6,6 % | 38,8 % |
| Return on equity | 82,3 % | 7,9 % | 10,8 % | 1,0 % | 38,3 % |
| Balance sheet total | 67 t€ | 70 t€ | 84 t€ | 76 t€ | 163 t€ |
| Equity | 36 t€ | 53 t€ | 53 t€ | 52 t€ | 59 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 32 t€ | 60 t€ | 44 t€ | 32 t€ | 595 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 316 t€ | 284 t€ | 331 t€ | 365 t€ | 268 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 6 999 € | 0 € | 681 € | 14 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 22 t€ | -30 t€ | -66 t€ | -78 t€ | -72 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 187 t€ | -184 t€ | -185 t€ | -201 t€ | -87 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 833 € | -1 111 € | -1 815 € | -2 420 € | -7 383 € |
| Other operating expenses | 69 t€ | -71 t€ | -71 t€ | -83 t€ | -85 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 37 t€ | 5 182 € | 7 628 € | 1 360 € | 30 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 57 € | 0 € | -387 € | -512 € | -2 181 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 37 t€ | 5 182 € | 7 241 € | 848 € | 28 t€ |
| Income taxes | 7 339 € | -991 € | -1 517 € | -312 € | -5 309 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 29 t€ | 4 191 € | 5 724 € | 536 € | 23 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 2 500 € | 3 334 € | 5 445 € | 7 260 € | 110 t€ |
| Receivables | 32 t€ | 7 118 € | 35 t€ | 37 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 32 t€ | 60 t€ | 44 t€ | 32 t€ | 595 € |
| Current assets | 64 t€ | 67 t€ | 78 t€ | 69 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Assets | 67 t€ | 70 t€ | 84 t€ | 76 t€ | 163 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 36 t€ | 53 t€ | 53 t€ | 52 t€ | 59 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | – | – | 0 € | 56 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 31 t€ | 17 t€ | 30 t€ | 24 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Liabilities | 31 t€ | 17 t€ | 30 t€ | 24 t€ | 104 t€ |
All financial statement items (45)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 316 t€ | 284 t€ | 331 t€ | 365 t€ | 268 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 6 999 € | 0 € | 681 € | 14 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 22 t€ | -30 t€ | -66 t€ | -78 t€ | -72 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 187 t€ | -184 t€ | -185 t€ | -201 t€ | -87 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 833 € | -1 111 € | -1 815 € | -2 420 € | -7 383 € |
| Other operating expenses | 69 t€ | -71 t€ | -71 t€ | -83 t€ | -85 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 37 t€ | 5 182 € | 7 628 € | 1 360 € | 30 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 57 € | 0 € | -387 € | -512 € | -2 181 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 37 t€ | 5 182 € | 7 241 € | 848 € | 28 t€ |
| Income taxes | 7 339 € | -991 € | -1 517 € | -312 € | -5 309 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 29 t€ | 4 191 € | 5 724 € | 536 € | 23 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 2 500 € | 3 334 € | 5 445 € | 7 260 € | 110 t€ |
| Receivables | 32 t€ | 7 118 € | 35 t€ | 37 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 32 t€ | 60 t€ | 44 t€ | 32 t€ | 595 € |
| Current assets | 64 t€ | 67 t€ | 78 t€ | 69 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Assets | 67 t€ | 70 t€ | 84 t€ | 76 t€ | 163 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 36 t€ | 53 t€ | 53 t€ | 52 t€ | 59 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | – | – | 0 € | 56 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 31 t€ | 17 t€ | 30 t€ | 24 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Liabilities | 31 t€ | 17 t€ | 30 t€ | 24 t€ | 104 t€ |
| Services purchased | 20 t€ | -22 t€ | -55 t€ | -53 t€ | -51 t€ |
| Retained earnings | -3 692 € | 39 t€ | 38 t€ | 41 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 7 211 € | 7 992 € | 12 t€ | 14 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 29 t€ | 4 191 € | 5 724 € | 536 € | 23 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 1 732 € | 1 732 € | 5 839 € | 6 337 € | 1 732 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 833 € | -1 111 € | -1 815 € | -2 420 € | -7 383 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 7 578 € | 6 213 € | 15 t€ | 5 127 € | 3 310 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 1 838 € | -8 074 € | -11 t€ | -25 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 159 t€ | -153 t€ | -155 t€ | -164 t€ | -74 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 29 t€ | 5 386 € | 29 t€ | 31 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | – | – | – | 0 € | -1 664 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 57 € | 0 € | 0 € | -899 € | -2 181 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | – | 0 € | -387 € | 387 € | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | 4 619 € | -2 482 € | -7 274 € | -6 079 € | -2 428 € |
| Tangible assets | 2 500 € | 3 334 € | 5 445 € | 7 260 € | 110 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 16 t€ | 3 051 € | 3 851 € | 4 857 € | 1 184 € |
| Short-term receivables | 32 t€ | 7 118 € | 35 t€ | 37 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 24 t€ | -29 t€ | -23 t€ | -32 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | – | – | – | 0 € | 100 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | – | – | 0 € | 56 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 2 500 € | 3 334 € | 5 445 € | 7 260 € | 9 680 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | – | – | 0 € | 10 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 1 849 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Liabilities | 67 t€ | 70 t€ | 84 t€ | 76 t€ | 163 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Kyminstal Oy is in the lower half of the industry class installation of industrial machinery and equipment (302 companies with taxable income; median 30 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.