Hiusbuumi Oy is a limited company based in Järvenpää, registered in 2008. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 82 t€ and operating profit 3 367 €; equity ratio 78.9 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 3 747 € and its income taxes 749 €.
Järvenpää: 9 new companies in 30 days
- MaKese OyMuu muualla luokittelematon monenlainen erikoistunut rakennustoiminta
- Muuviq OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Coreopsis OyMuualla luokittelematon muu rahoituspalvelutoiminta pois lukien vakuutus- ja eläkevakuutustoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 82 t€ | 82 t€ | 84 t€ | 83 t€ |
| Revenue change | 0,4 % | -2,7 % | 1,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | 2 593 € | 4 943 € | 4 882 € | 9 580 € |
| EBITDA % | 3,2 % | 6,1 % | 5,8 % | 11,5 % |
| Operating profit | 3 367 € | 3 911 € | 4 582 € | 9 180 € |
| Operating margin | 4,1 % | 4,8 % | 5,5 % | 11,1 % |
| Net profit | 2 473 € | 2 865 € | 3 460 € | 7 151 € |
| Personnel costs | -46 t€ | 46 t€ | 43 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 78,9 % | 76,1 % | 77,6 % | 77,2 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,06 | 0,02 | 0,02 | 0,07 |
| Current ratio | 0,77 | 0,65 | 0,79 | 0,51 |
| Debt to revenue | 8,6 % | 10,0 % | 8,6 % | 8,4 % |
| Return on equity | 9,4 % | 11,0 % | 13,8 % | 30,4 % |
| Balance sheet total | 33 t€ | 34 t€ | 32 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Equity | 26 t€ | 26 t€ | 25 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 76 € | 7 € | 7 € | 113 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 82 t€ | 82 t€ | 84 t€ | 83 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 9 958 € | -9 960 € | -11 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 46 t€ | -46 t€ | -43 t€ | -39 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 774 € | -1 032 € | -300 € | -400 € |
| Other operating expenses | 22 t€ | -21 t€ | -25 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 3 367 € | 3 911 € | 4 582 € | 9 180 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 251 € | -297 € | -226 € | -219 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 3 115 € | 3 614 € | 4 356 € | 8 960 € |
| Income taxes | 642 € | -749 € | -896 € | -1 809 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 2 473 € | 2 865 € | 3 460 € | 7 151 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 28 t€ | 29 t€ | 27 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Stocks | 4 988 € | 5 150 € | 5 600 € | 3 016 € |
| Receivables | 338 € | 162 € | 107 € | 398 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 76 € | 7 € | 7 € | 113 € |
| Current assets | 5 402 € | 5 319 € | 5 713 € | 3 528 € |
| Assets | 33 t€ | 34 t€ | 32 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 26 t€ | 26 t€ | 25 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 7 053 € | 8 167 € | 7 232 € | 6 936 € |
| Liabilities | 7 053 € | 8 167 € | 7 232 € | 6 936 € |
All financial statement items (43)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 82 t€ | 82 t€ | 84 t€ | 83 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 9 958 € | -9 960 € | -11 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 46 t€ | -46 t€ | -43 t€ | -39 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 774 € | -1 032 € | -300 € | -400 € |
| Other operating expenses | 22 t€ | -21 t€ | -25 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 3 367 € | 3 911 € | 4 582 € | 9 180 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 251 € | -297 € | -226 € | -219 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 3 115 € | 3 614 € | 4 356 € | 8 960 € |
| Income taxes | 642 € | -749 € | -896 € | -1 809 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 2 473 € | 2 865 € | 3 460 € | 7 151 € |
| Non-current assets | 28 t€ | 29 t€ | 27 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Stocks | 4 988 € | 5 150 € | 5 600 € | 3 016 € |
| Receivables | 338 € | 162 € | 107 € | 398 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 76 € | 7 € | 7 € | 113 € |
| Current assets | 5 402 € | 5 319 € | 5 713 € | 3 528 € |
| Assets | 33 t€ | 34 t€ | 32 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 26 t€ | 26 t€ | 25 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 7 053 € | 8 167 € | 7 232 € | 6 936 € |
| Liabilities | 7 053 € | 8 167 € | 7 232 € | 6 936 € |
| Retained earnings | 21 t€ | 21 t€ | 19 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 2 779 € | 2 547 € | 2 793 € | 2 506 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 2 473 € | 2 865 € | 3 460 € | 7 151 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 11 € | 3 € | 207 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 774 € | -1 032 € | -300 € | -400 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 936 € | 1 621 € | 2 018 € | 1 794 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 9 795 € | -9 510 € | -14 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 35 t€ | -36 t€ | -35 t€ | -31 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 84 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 162 € | -450 € | 2 584 € | -1 713 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 254 € | -301 € | -227 € | -220 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 3 € | 4 € | 1 € | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | 4 396 € | -3 296 € | -3 108 € | -2 792 € |
| Tangible assets | 2 321 € | 3 095 € | 900 € | 1 201 € |
| Short-term receivables | 338 € | 162 € | 107 € | 398 € |
| Pension expenses | 6 678 € | -6 282 € | -5 736 € | -5 530 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 2 321 € | 3 095 € | 900 € | 1 201 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 26 t€ | 26 t€ | 26 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 4 988 € | 5 150 € | 5 600 € | 3 016 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 3 339 € | 3 999 € | 2 421 € | 2 636 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 254 € | 151 € | 104 € | 191 € |
| Investments | 26 t€ | 26 t€ | 26 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Liabilities | 33 t€ | 34 t€ | 32 t€ | 30 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Hiusbuumi Oy is in the lower half of the industry class hairdressing and barber activities (508 companies with taxable income; median 9 840 €).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.