Kaarihalli Oy is a limited company based in Rovaniemi, registered in 2008. In the financial year ending 31.12.2024, revenue was 12 t€ and operating profit 8 717 €; equity ratio 92.2 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 8 712 € and its income taxes 1 742 €.
Rovaniemi: 23 new companies in 30 days
- Toimintaterapia Konsti OyMuualla luokittelematon muu terveyspalvelutoiminta
- Pirtu ja Party OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Roihe OyAutojen ja kevyiden moottoriajoneuvojen vähittäiskauppa
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 12 t€ | 8 400 € |
| Revenue change | 37,5 % | – |
| EBITDA | 9 777 € | 6 512 € |
| EBITDA % | 84,6 % | 77,5 % |
| Operating profit | 8 717 € | 5 325 € |
| Operating margin | 75,5 % | 63,4 % |
| Net profit | 6 817 € | 4 214 € |
| Equity ratio | 92,2 % | 92,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 6,97 | 4,03 |
| Current ratio | 6,97 | 4,03 |
| Debt to revenue | 17,2 % | 15,6 % |
| Return on equity | 29,1 % | 25,4 % |
| Balance sheet total | 25 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Equity | 23 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 10 t€ | 5 281 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 12 t€ | 8 400 € |
| Raw materials and services | -373 € | -246 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -1 060 € | -1 187 € |
| Other operating expenses | -1 400 € | -1 642 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 8 717 € | 5 325 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -158 € | -41 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 8 559 € | 5 284 € |
| Income taxes | -1 742 € | -1 070 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 6 817 € | 4 214 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 12 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Receivables | 3 803 € | 0 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 10 t€ | 5 281 € |
| Current assets | 14 t€ | 5 281 € |
| Assets | 25 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 23 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1 984 € | 1 312 € |
| Liabilities | 1 984 € | 1 312 € |
All financial statement items (32)
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 12 t€ | 8 400 € |
| Raw materials and services | -373 € | -246 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -1 060 € | -1 187 € |
| Other operating expenses | -1 400 € | -1 642 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 8 717 € | 5 325 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -158 € | -41 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 8 559 € | 5 284 € |
| Income taxes | -1 742 € | -1 070 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 6 817 € | 4 214 € |
| Non-current assets | 12 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Receivables | 3 803 € | 0 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 10 t€ | 5 281 € |
| Current assets | 14 t€ | 5 281 € |
| Assets | 25 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 23 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1 984 € | 1 312 € |
| Liabilities | 1 984 € | 1 312 € |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 10 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to Group companies | 242 € | 242 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 3 € | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | 14 t€ | 9 882 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | -373 € | -246 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 6 817 € | 4 214 € |
| Short-term receivables | 3 803 € | 0 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -158 € | -41 € |
| Tangible assets | 12 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 1 742 € | 1 070 € |
| Short-term loan receivables | 3 800 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 25 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 1 085 € | 1 356 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | -1 060 € | -1 187 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Kaarihalli Oy is in the lower half of the industry class manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinery n.e.c. (137 companies with taxable income; median 30 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.