Kauneuskeskus Maarit Renfors Oy is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 2008. In the financial year ending 30.9.2025, revenue was 213 t€ and operating profit 7 337 €; equity ratio 86.0 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 3 780 € and its income taxes 756 €.
Helsinki: 341 new companies in 30 days
- Mixedtape Group OyRuokaravintolat
- Bella Creative OyMuu esittävä taide
- LHT Solutions OyPuhelinpalvelukeskusten toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 30.9.2025 | 30.9.2024 | 30.9.2023 | 30.9.2022 | 30.9.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 213 t€ | 204 t€ | 233 t€ | 224 t€ | 237 t€ |
| Revenue change | 4,4 % | -12,4 % | 3,9 % | -5,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | 7 038 € | 3 706 € | 13 t€ | 7 828 € | 23 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 3,3 % | 1,8 % | 5,5 % | 3,5 % | 9,9 % |
| Operating profit | 7 337 € | 3 307 € | 12 t€ | 7 087 € | 22 t€ |
| Operating margin | 3,4 % | 1,6 % | 5,2 % | 3,2 % | 9,5 % |
| Net profit | 5 866 € | 3 209 € | 9 523 € | 5 517 € | 18 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -61 t€ | 68 t€ | 69 t€ | 72 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 86,0 % | 89,1 % | 87,3 % | 82,4 % | 82,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 5,19 | 6,66 | 5,78 | 3,75 | 3,65 |
| Current ratio | 7,07 | 8,99 | 7,74 | 5,51 | 5,36 |
| Debt to revenue | 5,0 % | 3,8 % | 4,1 % | 5,8 % | 5,6 % |
| Return on equity | 9,0 % | 5,1 % | 14,5 % | 9,1 % | 29,8 % |
| Balance sheet total | 75 t€ | 71 t€ | 75 t€ | 74 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Equity | 65 t€ | 64 t€ | 66 t€ | 61 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 38 t€ | 44 t€ | 43 t€ | 38 t€ | 39 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.9.2025 | 30.9.2024 | 30.9.2023 | 30.9.2022 | 30.9.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 213 t€ | 204 t€ | 233 t€ | 224 t€ | 237 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 87 t€ | -89 t€ | -105 t€ | -108 t€ | -102 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 61 t€ | -68 t€ | -69 t€ | -72 t€ | -72 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 299 € | -399 € | -629 € | -741 € | -989 € |
| Other operating expenses | 58 t€ | -44 t€ | -46 t€ | -36 t€ | -39 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 7 337 € | 3 307 € | 12 t€ | 7 087 € | 22 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 4 € | 17 € | -64 € | -126 € | -4 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 7 333 € | 3 324 € | 12 t€ | 6 960 € | 22 t€ |
| Income taxes | 1 467 € | -115 € | -2 528 € | -1 444 € | -4 565 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 5 866 € | 3 209 € | 9 523 € | 5 517 € | 18 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.9.2025 | 30.9.2024 | 30.9.2023 | 30.9.2022 | 30.9.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 898 € | 1 197 € | 1 596 € | 2 225 € | 2 966 € |
| Stocks | 20 t€ | 18 t€ | 19 t€ | 23 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Receivables | 17 t€ | 8 327 € | 12 t€ | 11 t€ | 8 576 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 38 t€ | 44 t€ | 43 t€ | 38 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Current assets | 75 t€ | 70 t€ | 73 t€ | 72 t€ | 70 t€ |
| Assets | 75 t€ | 71 t€ | 75 t€ | 74 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 65 t€ | 64 t€ | 66 t€ | 61 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 11 t€ | 7 800 € | 9 500 € | 13 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Liabilities | 11 t€ | 7 800 € | 9 500 € | 13 t€ | 13 t€ |
All financial statement items (42)
| 30.9.2025 | 30.9.2024 | 30.9.2023 | 30.9.2022 | 30.9.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 213 t€ | 204 t€ | 233 t€ | 224 t€ | 237 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 87 t€ | -89 t€ | -105 t€ | -108 t€ | -102 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 61 t€ | -68 t€ | -69 t€ | -72 t€ | -72 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 299 € | -399 € | -629 € | -741 € | -989 € |
| Other operating expenses | 58 t€ | -44 t€ | -46 t€ | -36 t€ | -39 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 7 337 € | 3 307 € | 12 t€ | 7 087 € | 22 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 4 € | 17 € | -64 € | -126 € | -4 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 7 333 € | 3 324 € | 12 t€ | 6 960 € | 22 t€ |
| Income taxes | 1 467 € | -115 € | -2 528 € | -1 444 € | -4 565 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 5 866 € | 3 209 € | 9 523 € | 5 517 € | 18 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 898 € | 1 197 € | 1 596 € | 2 225 € | 2 966 € |
| Stocks | 20 t€ | 18 t€ | 19 t€ | 23 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Receivables | 17 t€ | 8 327 € | 12 t€ | 11 t€ | 8 576 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 38 t€ | 44 t€ | 43 t€ | 38 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Current assets | 75 t€ | 70 t€ | 73 t€ | 72 t€ | 70 t€ |
| Assets | 75 t€ | 71 t€ | 75 t€ | 74 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 65 t€ | 64 t€ | 66 t€ | 61 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 11 t€ | 7 800 € | 9 500 € | 13 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Liabilities | 11 t€ | 7 800 € | 9 500 € | 13 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 4 570 € | 2 063 € | 0 € | 9 143 € | 3 740 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 8 585 € | 6 765 € | 6 765 € | 6 083 € | 4 196 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 299 € | -399 € | -629 € | -741 € | -989 € |
| Retained earnings | 57 t€ | 58 t€ | 54 t€ | 53 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Liabilities | 75 t€ | 71 t€ | 75 t€ | 74 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 23 € | 18 € | 90 € | 250 € |
| Short-term receivables | 17 t€ | 8 327 € | 12 t€ | 11 t€ | 8 576 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | – | 0 € | 3 572 € | 0 € | 2 632 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 86 t€ | -85 t€ | -98 t€ | -105 t€ | -101 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 4 148 € | 1 562 € | 3 654 € | 4 519 € | 4 333 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -1 618 € | -363 € | -4 314 € | 387 € | 3 011 € |
| Pension expenses | 16 t€ | -14 t€ | -14 t€ | -14 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Services purchased | 2 272 € | -3 171 € | -2 974 € | -2 843 € | -3 633 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 898 € | 1 197 € | 1 596 € | 2 225 € | 2 966 € |
| Other current liabilities | 5 984 € | 5 737 € | 5 928 € | 3 889 € | 6 765 € |
| Tangible assets | 898 € | 1 197 € | 1 596 € | 2 225 € | 2 966 € |
| Other social security expenses | 1 618 € | -1 333 € | -3 371 € | -5 739 € | -5 007 € |
| Wages and salaries | 44 t€ | -52 t€ | -52 t€ | -52 t€ | -54 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 3 953 € | 0 € | 1 539 € | 0 € | 46 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 5 866 € | 3 209 € | 9 523 € | 5 517 € | 18 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 20 t€ | 18 t€ | 19 t€ | 23 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 4 € | -6 € | -82 € | -216 € | -254 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Kauneuskeskus Maarit Renfors Oy is in the lower half of the industry class beauty care and other beauty treatment activities (336 companies with taxable income; median 7 253 €).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.