Pirkan Tietoammattilainen Oy is a limited company based in Hämeenlinna, registered in 2008. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 127 t€ and operating profit 42 t€; equity ratio 91.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 36 t€ and its income taxes 7 253 €.
Hämeenlinna: 19 new companies in 30 days
- G-N-A OyRuokaravintolat
- Sari Kiviniemi Oy
- KL-teollisuushallit OyMuu kiinteistöjen vuokraus ja hallinta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 127 t€ | 124 t€ | 138 t€ |
| Revenue change | 2,0 % | -10,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | 40 t€ | 36 t€ | 51 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 31,8 % | 28,6 % | 37,2 % |
| Operating profit | 42 t€ | 34 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Operating margin | 33,0 % | 27,2 % | 37,2 % |
| Net profit | 39 t€ | 29 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -54 t€ | 60 t€ | 55 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 91,4 % | 88,3 % | 88,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 5,26 | 4,20 | 7,21 |
| Current ratio | 5,26 | 4,20 | 7,21 |
| Debt to revenue | 9,4 % | 10,2 % | 6,7 % |
| Return on equity | 30,5 % | 29,9 % | 58,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 139 t€ | 108 t€ | 82 t€ |
| Equity | 127 t€ | 95 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 48 t€ | 24 t€ | 35 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 127 t€ | 124 t€ | 138 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 65 € |
| Raw materials and services | 1 338 € | -3 110 € | -1 928 € |
| Personnel expenses | 54 t€ | -60 t€ | -55 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 1 539 € | -1 668 € | -92 € |
| Other operating expenses | 28 t€ | -26 t€ | -30 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 42 t€ | 34 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -6 508 € | 2 218 € | 294 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 48 t€ | 36 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Income taxes | 9 677 € | -7 595 € | -9 568 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 39 t€ | 29 t€ | 42 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 76 t€ | 55 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Receivables | 15 t€ | 30 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 48 t€ | 24 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Current assets | 63 t€ | 53 t€ | 67 t€ |
| Assets | 139 t€ | 108 t€ | 82 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 127 t€ | 95 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 12 t€ | 13 t€ | 9 256 € |
| Liabilities | 12 t€ | 13 t€ | 9 256 € |
All financial statement items (44)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 127 t€ | 124 t€ | 138 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 65 € |
| Raw materials and services | 1 338 € | -3 110 € | -1 928 € |
| Personnel expenses | 54 t€ | -60 t€ | -55 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 1 539 € | -1 668 € | -92 € |
| Other operating expenses | 28 t€ | -26 t€ | -30 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 42 t€ | 34 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -6 508 € | 2 218 € | 294 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 48 t€ | 36 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Income taxes | 9 677 € | -7 595 € | -9 568 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 39 t€ | 29 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 76 t€ | 55 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Receivables | 15 t€ | 30 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 48 t€ | 24 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Current assets | 63 t€ | 53 t€ | 67 t€ |
| Assets | 139 t€ | 108 t€ | 82 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 127 t€ | 95 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 12 t€ | 13 t€ | 9 256 € |
| Liabilities | 12 t€ | 13 t€ | 9 256 € |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 20 t€ | 21 t€ | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 39 t€ | 29 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 156 € | 208 € | 277 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 56 t€ | 33 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 8 606 € | -11 t€ | -9 354 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 1 339 € | 948 € | 1 497 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 1 490 € | 1 240 € | 1 779 € |
| Liabilities | 139 t€ | 108 t€ | 82 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 3 660 € | 3 043 € | 141 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 13 t€ | 27 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -159 € | -291 € | -41 € |
| Other current liabilities | 6 908 € | 8 720 € | 7 619 € |
| Short-term receivables | 15 t€ | 30 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 2 003 € | 2 560 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 5 883 € | 1 595 € | 220 € |
| Retained earnings | 86 t€ | 64 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Investments | 56 t€ | 33 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 1 539 € | -1 668 € | -92 € |
| Tangible assets | 20 t€ | 21 t€ | 277 € |
| Services purchased | 0 € | -500 € | 0 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 1 338 € | -2 610 € | -1 928 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 466 € | 914 € | 115 € |
| Other social security expenses | 6 068 € | -3 790 € | -2 033 € |
| Wages and salaries | 39 t€ | -45 t€ | -44 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Pirkan Tietoammattilainen Oy is in the upper half of the industry class computer programming activities (3154 companies with taxable income; median 27 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.