Siivous- ja hoitopalvelu I. Sahanen Oy is a limited company based in Heinola, registered in 2008. In the financial year ending 31.8.2025, revenue was 176 t€ and operating profit -75 t€; equity ratio 8.3 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 28 t€ and its income taxes 5 617 €. Latest Trade Register entry: change of ceo, 29.10.2025.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | 31.8.2022 | 31.8.2021 | 31.8.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 176 t€ | 219 t€ | 224 t€ | 220 t€ | 185 t€ | 195 t€ |
| Revenue change | -19,7 % | -2,3 % | 1,6 % | 19,1 % | -5,2 % | – |
| EBITDA | -73 t€ | 38 t€ | -4 756 € | 13 t€ | 12 t€ | 7 932 € |
| EBITDA % | -41,5 % | 17,5 % | -2,1 % | 6,1 % | 6,5 % | 4,1 % |
| Operating profit | -75 t€ | 36 t€ | -7 915 € | 9 148 € | 6 432 € | 5 260 € |
| Operating margin | -42,5 % | 16,4 % | -3,5 % | 4,2 % | 3,5 % | 2,7 % |
| Net profit | -82 t€ | 32 t€ | -8 342 € | 6 707 € | 4 964 € | 4 761 € |
| Personnel costs | 183 t€ | 151 t€ | 193 t€ | 168 t€ | 142 t€ | 152 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 8,3 % | 78,2 % | 67,8 % | 77,9 % | 79,4 % | 75,4 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,49 | 3,05 | 1,58 | 2,32 | 2,16 | 2,33 |
| Current ratio | 0,49 | 3,05 | 1,58 | 2,32 | 2,16 | 2,33 |
| Debt to revenue | 33,7 % | 11,1 % | 11,7 % | 8,9 % | 9,5 % | 11,4 % |
| Return on equity | -1527,3 % | 36,7 % | -15,1 % | 9,7 % | 7,3 % | 7,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 65 t€ | 111 t€ | 81 t€ | 89 t€ | 85 t€ | 90 t€ |
| Equity | 5 345 € | 87 t€ | 55 t€ | 69 t€ | 68 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 510 € | 9 070 € | 7 986 € | 16 t€ | 13 t€ | 32 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | 31.8.2022 | 31.8.2021 | 31.8.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 176 t€ | 219 t€ | 224 t€ | 220 t€ | 185 t€ | 195 t€ |
| Other operating income | 1 501 € | 0 € | – | – | – | – |
| Raw materials and services | -1 620 € | -810 € | -1 427 € | -2 929 € | -2 971 € | -3 415 € |
| Personnel expenses | -183 t€ | -151 t€ | -193 t€ | -168 t€ | -142 t€ | -152 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -1 702 € | -2 269 € | -3 159 € | -4 211 € | -5 615 € | -2 672 € |
| Other operating expenses | -65 t€ | -29 t€ | -34 t€ | -36 t€ | -28 t€ | -31 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -75 t€ | 36 t€ | -7 915 € | 9 148 € | 6 432 € | 5 260 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -3 795 € | -1 453 € | -427 € | -354 € | -166 € | -136 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -79 t€ | 35 t€ | -8 342 € | 8 794 € | 6 265 € | 5 123 € |
| Income taxes | -3 108 € | -2 617 € | 0 € | -2 086 € | -1 301 € | -362 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -82 t€ | 32 t€ | -8 342 € | 6 707 € | 4 964 € | 4 761 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | 31.8.2022 | 31.8.2021 | 31.8.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 36 t€ | 37 t€ | 40 t€ | 43 t€ | 47 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Receivables | 29 t€ | 65 t€ | 33 t€ | 30 t€ | 24 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 510 € | 9 070 € | 7 986 € | 16 t€ | 13 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Current assets | 29 t€ | 74 t€ | 41 t€ | 45 t€ | 38 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Assets | 65 t€ | 111 t€ | 81 t€ | 89 t€ | 85 t€ | 90 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 5 345 € | 87 t€ | 55 t€ | 69 t€ | 68 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 59 t€ | 24 t€ | 26 t€ | 20 t€ | 18 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Liabilities | 59 t€ | 24 t€ | 26 t€ | 20 t€ | 18 t€ | 22 t€ |
All financial statement items (43)
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | 31.8.2022 | 31.8.2021 | 31.8.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 176 t€ | 219 t€ | 224 t€ | 220 t€ | 185 t€ | 195 t€ |
| Other operating income | 1 501 € | 0 € | – | – | – | – |
| Raw materials and services | -1 620 € | -810 € | -1 427 € | -2 929 € | -2 971 € | -3 415 € |
| Personnel expenses | -183 t€ | -151 t€ | -193 t€ | -168 t€ | -142 t€ | -152 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -1 702 € | -2 269 € | -3 159 € | -4 211 € | -5 615 € | -2 672 € |
| Other operating expenses | -65 t€ | -29 t€ | -34 t€ | -36 t€ | -28 t€ | -31 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -75 t€ | 36 t€ | -7 915 € | 9 148 € | 6 432 € | 5 260 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -3 795 € | -1 453 € | -427 € | -354 € | -166 € | -136 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -79 t€ | 35 t€ | -8 342 € | 8 794 € | 6 265 € | 5 123 € |
| Income taxes | -3 108 € | -2 617 € | 0 € | -2 086 € | -1 301 € | -362 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -82 t€ | 32 t€ | -8 342 € | 6 707 € | 4 964 € | 4 761 € |
| Non-current assets | 36 t€ | 37 t€ | 40 t€ | 43 t€ | 47 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Receivables | 29 t€ | 65 t€ | 33 t€ | 30 t€ | 24 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 510 € | 9 070 € | 7 986 € | 16 t€ | 13 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Current assets | 29 t€ | 74 t€ | 41 t€ | 45 t€ | 38 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Assets | 65 t€ | 111 t€ | 81 t€ | 89 t€ | 85 t€ | 90 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 5 345 € | 87 t€ | 55 t€ | 69 t€ | 68 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 59 t€ | 24 t€ | 26 t€ | 20 t€ | 18 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Liabilities | 59 t€ | 24 t€ | 26 t€ | 20 t€ | 18 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Services purchased | – | – | – | – | 0 € | -164 € |
| Retained earnings | 84 t€ | 53 t€ | 61 t€ | 60 t€ | 60 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 33 t€ | 12 t€ | 8 802 € | 3 853 € | 4 212 € | 3 360 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -82 t€ | 32 t€ | -8 342 € | 6 707 € | 4 964 € | 4 761 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 19 t€ | 5 366 € | 1 396 € | 1 052 € | 0 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | -1 702 € | -2 269 € | -3 159 € | -4 211 € | -5 615 € | -2 672 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 19 t€ | 2 274 € | 8 086 € | 4 900 € | 3 436 € | 7 977 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | -1 620 € | -810 € | -1 427 € | -2 929 € | -2 971 € | -3 252 € |
| Wages and salaries | -144 t€ | -134 t€ | -163 t€ | -138 t€ | -120 t€ | -126 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 26 t€ | 29 t€ | 24 t€ | 25 t€ | 19 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -3 795 € | -1 453 € | -444 € | -355 € | -169 € | -157 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | – | 0 € | 17 € | 1 € | 3 € | 20 € |
| Other social security expenses | -18 t€ | -4 593 € | -5 349 € | -4 631 € | -2 304 € | -6 121 € |
| Tangible assets | 5 105 € | 6 806 € | 9 476 € | 13 t€ | 17 t€ | 8 016 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 7 437 € | 10 t€ | 9 287 € | 11 t€ | 9 892 € | 11 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 29 t€ | 65 t€ | 33 t€ | 30 t€ | 24 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Pension expenses | -22 t€ | -13 t€ | -25 t€ | -25 t€ | -20 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 5 105 € | 6 806 € | 9 476 € | 13 t€ | 17 t€ | 8 016 € |
| Short-term loan receivables | 0 € | 1 500 € | 0 € | 717 € | 841 € | 650 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 30 t€ | 30 t€ | 30 t€ | 30 t€ | 30 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 2 421 € | 16 t€ | 3 808 € | 2 946 € | 3 216 € | 1 929 € |
| Investments | 30 t€ | 30 t€ | 30 t€ | 30 t€ | 30 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Liabilities | 65 t€ | 111 t€ | 81 t€ | 89 t€ | 85 t€ | 90 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Siivous- ja hoitopalvelu I. Sahanen Oy is in the upper half of the industry class general cleaning of buildings (671 companies with taxable income; median 10 t€, 2,8 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Trade Register events
- Change of CEO