LVI-Palvelu Rinne Oy is a limited company based in Lohja, registered in 2008. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 291 t€ and operating profit -10 t€; equity ratio 76.6 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 43 t€ and its income taxes 8 520 €.
Lohja: 8 new companies in 30 days
- Alho Terveyspalvelut OyLääkäriasemat, yksityislääkärit ja vastaavat erikoislääkäripalvelut
- Kuulomo OyTieto- ja viestintäteknisten laitteiden tukkukauppa
- ATP Makkonen OyLiikkeenjohdon konsultointi
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 291 t€ | 451 t€ | 458 t€ | 447 t€ | 342 t€ | 360 t€ |
| Revenue change | -35,5 % | -1,5 % | 2,6 % | 30,6 % | -5,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | -26 t€ | 79 t€ | 7 721 € | 41 t€ | 26 t€ | 38 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -8,9 % | 17,6 % | 1,7 % | 9,1 % | 7,6 % | 10,5 % |
| Operating profit | -10 t€ | 53 t€ | -10 t€ | 29 t€ | 13 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Operating margin | -3,5 % | 11,8 % | -2,3 % | 6,6 % | 3,7 % | 8,5 % |
| Net profit | -5 018 € | 38 t€ | -14 t€ | 20 t€ | 8 655 € | 27 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -123 t€ | 132 t€ | 123 t€ | 133 t€ | 101 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 76,6 % | 69,1 % | 58,8 % | 62,7 % | 63,4 % | 76,8 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,86 | 2,57 | 1,77 | 2,22 | 2,68 | 3,77 |
| Current ratio | 3,19 | 2,71 | 1,97 | 2,33 | 2,93 | 3,98 |
| Debt to revenue | 13,9 % | 14,8 % | 18,4 % | 19,5 % | 23,1 % | 11,7 % |
| Return on equity | -3,8 % | 25,7 % | -11,8 % | 13,8 % | 6,3 % | 19,2 % |
| Balance sheet total | 173 t€ | 216 t€ | 205 t€ | 234 t€ | 216 t€ | 182 t€ |
| Equity | 133 t€ | 150 t€ | 121 t€ | 146 t€ | 137 t€ | 140 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 46 t€ | 70 t€ | 68 t€ | 131 t€ | 94 t€ | 118 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 291 t€ | 451 t€ | 458 t€ | 447 t€ | 342 t€ | 360 t€ |
| Other operating income | 1 876 € | 900 € | 1 350 € | 1 800 € | 0 € | – |
| Raw materials and services | 111 t€ | -176 t€ | -272 t€ | -218 t€ | -172 t€ | -109 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 123 t€ | -132 t€ | -123 t€ | -133 t€ | -101 t€ | -161 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 16 t€ | -26 t€ | -18 t€ | -11 t€ | -13 t€ | -7 283 € |
| Other operating expenses | 54 t€ | -65 t€ | -57 t€ | -56 t€ | -44 t€ | -52 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -10 t€ | 53 t€ | -10 t€ | 29 t€ | 13 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -6 941 € | -8 026 € | -3 848 € | -3 657 € | -1 592 € | 2 545 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -3 380 € | 45 t€ | -14 t€ | 26 t€ | 11 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Income taxes | 1 639 € | -6 907 € | 0 € | -5 441 € | -2 411 € | -6 305 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -5 018 € | 38 t€ | -14 t€ | 20 t€ | 8 655 € | 27 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 60 t€ | 73 t€ | 94 t€ | 77 t€ | 86 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Stocks | 12 t€ | 7 800 € | 11 t€ | 7 400 € | 11 t€ | 8 200 € |
| Receivables | 14 t€ | 22 t€ | 13 t€ | 14 t€ | 20 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 46 t€ | 70 t€ | 68 t€ | 131 t€ | 94 t€ | 118 t€ |
| Current assets | 113 t€ | 143 t€ | 111 t€ | 157 t€ | 131 t€ | 160 t€ |
| Assets | 173 t€ | 216 t€ | 205 t€ | 234 t€ | 216 t€ | 182 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 133 t€ | 150 t€ | 121 t€ | 146 t€ | 137 t€ | 140 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 5 115 € | 14 t€ | 28 t€ | 20 t€ | 34 t€ | 2 066 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 35 t€ | 53 t€ | 57 t€ | 67 t€ | 45 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Liabilities | 40 t€ | 67 t€ | 84 t€ | 87 t€ | 79 t€ | 42 t€ |
All financial statement items (55)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 291 t€ | 451 t€ | 458 t€ | 447 t€ | 342 t€ | 360 t€ |
| Other operating income | 1 876 € | 900 € | 1 350 € | 1 800 € | 0 € | – |
| Raw materials and services | 111 t€ | -176 t€ | -272 t€ | -218 t€ | -172 t€ | -109 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 123 t€ | -132 t€ | -123 t€ | -133 t€ | -101 t€ | -161 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 16 t€ | -26 t€ | -18 t€ | -11 t€ | -13 t€ | -7 283 € |
| Other operating expenses | 54 t€ | -65 t€ | -57 t€ | -56 t€ | -44 t€ | -52 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -10 t€ | 53 t€ | -10 t€ | 29 t€ | 13 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -6 941 € | -8 026 € | -3 848 € | -3 657 € | -1 592 € | 2 545 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -3 380 € | 45 t€ | -14 t€ | 26 t€ | 11 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Income taxes | 1 639 € | -6 907 € | 0 € | -5 441 € | -2 411 € | -6 305 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -5 018 € | 38 t€ | -14 t€ | 20 t€ | 8 655 € | 27 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 60 t€ | 73 t€ | 94 t€ | 77 t€ | 86 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Stocks | 12 t€ | 7 800 € | 11 t€ | 7 400 € | 11 t€ | 8 200 € |
| Receivables | 14 t€ | 22 t€ | 13 t€ | 14 t€ | 20 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 46 t€ | 70 t€ | 68 t€ | 131 t€ | 94 t€ | 118 t€ |
| Current assets | 113 t€ | 143 t€ | 111 t€ | 157 t€ | 131 t€ | 160 t€ |
| Assets | 173 t€ | 216 t€ | 205 t€ | 234 t€ | 216 t€ | 182 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 133 t€ | 150 t€ | 121 t€ | 146 t€ | 137 t€ | 140 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 5 115 € | 14 t€ | 28 t€ | 20 t€ | 34 t€ | 2 066 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 35 t€ | 53 t€ | 57 t€ | 67 t€ | 45 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Liabilities | 40 t€ | 67 t€ | 84 t€ | 87 t€ | 79 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 44 t€ | 47 t€ | 51 t€ | 54 t€ | 59 t€ | 1 004 € |
| Other shares and holdings | 95 € | 30 € | 198 € | 4 116 € | 6 300 € | 9 300 € |
| Other shares, financial securities | 41 t€ | 43 t€ | 19 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -5 018 € | 38 t€ | -14 t€ | 20 t€ | 8 655 € | 27 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | 41 t€ | 43 t€ | 20 t€ | 4 116 € | 6 300 € | 9 300 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 16 t€ | 26 t€ | 43 t€ | 22 t€ | 26 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Long-term accounts payable | 5 115 € | 14 t€ | 24 t€ | 5 700 € | 10 t€ | 2 066 € |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | -5 231 € | -8 066 € | -1 469 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Pension expenses | 18 t€ | -19 t€ | -17 t€ | -18 t€ | -13 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 17 t€ | 19 t€ | 25 t€ | 19 t€ | 15 t€ | 8 189 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 1 964 € | 1 342 € | 5 284 € | 1 530 € | 5 743 € | 127 € |
| Liabilities | 173 t€ | 216 t€ | 205 t€ | 234 t€ | 216 t€ | 182 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 12 t€ | 7 800 € | 11 t€ | 7 400 € | 11 t€ | 8 200 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 11 t€ | 24 t€ | 17 t€ | 23 t€ | 18 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 11 t€ | 19 t€ | 4 717 € | 13 t€ | 12 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 424 € | -1 458 € | -2 972 € | -3 657 € | -1 617 € | -404 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 0 € | 4 166 € | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 10 t€ | 0 € |
| Other current liabilities | 7 561 € | 5 423 € | 3 412 € | 14 t€ | 1 913 € | 7 477 € |
| Short-term receivables | 14 t€ | 22 t€ | 13 t€ | 14 t€ | 20 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 994 € | 1 677 € | 2 731 € | 0 € | 1 959 € | 1 180 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 2 024 € | 1 064 € | 590 € | 0 € | 0 € | 2 917 € |
| Retained earnings | 135 t€ | 109 t€ | 132 t€ | 124 t€ | 126 t€ | 110 t€ |
| Investments | 100 € | 100 € | 100 € | 100 € | 100 € | 100 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -3 950 € | -3 300 € | 3 700 € | -3 700 € | 2 900 € | -400 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 16 t€ | -26 t€ | -18 t€ | -11 t€ | -13 t€ | -7 283 € |
| Tangible assets | 60 t€ | 73 t€ | 94 t€ | 77 t€ | 85 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Services purchased | 6 430 € | -5 946 € | -5 771 € | 0 € | -137 € | 0 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | 0 € | 4 166 € | 14 t€ | 24 t€ | 0 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 109 t€ | -167 t€ | -270 t€ | -215 t€ | -174 t€ | -109 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 110 € | 433 € | 4 € | 0 € | 25 € | 31 € |
| Other social security expenses | 3 973 € | -5 819 € | -5 122 € | -5 556 € | -4 329 € | -6 287 € |
| Wages and salaries | 101 t€ | -108 t€ | -101 t€ | -109 t€ | -83 t€ | -135 t€ |
| Other receivables (investments) | 100 € | 100 € | 100 € | 100 € | 100 € | 100 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, LVI-Palvelu Rinne Oy is in the upper half of the industry class plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (1802 companies with taxable income; median 25 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.