SP-Systems Oy is a limited company based in Turku, registered in 2007. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 1,4 M€ and operating profit 177 t€; equity ratio 57.5 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 184 t€ and its income taxes 37 t€.
Turku: 48 new companies in 30 days
- Grass Physio & Performance OyFysioterapiapalvelut
- Cratos Trading Limited OyMuualla luokittelematon kaikki muu monenlainen ammatillinen, tieteellinen ja tekninen toiminta
- Gendent OyHammasproteesien ja -implanttien valmistus
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,4 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 783 t€ |
| Revenue change | -45,9 % | 81,3 % | 12,2 % | 2,5 % | 55,4 % | – |
| EBITDA | 162 t€ | 209 t€ | 205 t€ | 158 t€ | 115 t€ | 109 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 11,8 % | 8,3 % | 14,7 % | 12,7 % | 9,5 % | 13,9 % |
| Operating profit | 177 t€ | 178 t€ | 173 t€ | 146 t€ | 99 t€ | 108 t€ |
| Operating margin | 12,9 % | 7,0 % | 12,4 % | 11,7 % | 8,2 % | 13,8 % |
| Net profit | 144 t€ | 146 t€ | 141 t€ | 117 t€ | 79 t€ | 90 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -354 t€ | 334 t€ | 276 t€ | 249 t€ | 249 t€ | 250 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 57,5 % | 60,7 % | 81,8 % | 77,6 % | 76,6 % | 68,6 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,19 | 2,26 | 5,14 | 4,11 | 3,30 | 3,14 |
| Current ratio | 2,25 | 2,28 | 5,19 | 4,12 | 3,70 | 3,16 |
| Debt to revenue | 11,0 % | 4,5 % | 7,6 % | 8,5 % | 6,9 % | 12,3 % |
| Return on equity | 70,2 % | 83,0 % | 29,4 % | 31,7 % | 29,0 % | 42,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 356 t€ | 290 t€ | 587 t€ | 475 t€ | 357 t€ | 307 t€ |
| Equity | 205 t€ | 176 t€ | 480 t€ | 368 t€ | 273 t€ | 211 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 192 t€ | 137 t€ | 350 t€ | 284 t€ | 176 t€ | 49 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,4 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 783 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 14 t€ | 3 973 € | 0 € | 14 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 727 t€ | -1,9 M€ | -844 t€ | -768 t€ | -788 t€ | -376 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 354 t€ | -334 t€ | -276 t€ | -249 t€ | -249 t€ | -250 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 15 t€ | -31 t€ | -32 t€ | -12 t€ | -16 t€ | -684 € |
| Other operating expenses | 98 t€ | -84 t€ | -78 t€ | -71 t€ | -77 t€ | -80 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 177 t€ | 178 t€ | 173 t€ | 146 t€ | 99 t€ | 108 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -2 965 € | 4 500 € | 3 216 € | -136 € | -153 € | 5 126 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 180 t€ | 183 t€ | 177 t€ | 146 t€ | 99 t€ | 113 t€ |
| Income taxes | 36 t€ | -37 t€ | -36 t€ | -29 t€ | -20 t€ | -23 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 144 t€ | 146 t€ | 141 t€ | 117 t€ | 79 t€ | 90 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 15 t€ | 31 t€ | 32 t€ | 36 t€ | 48 t€ | 2 053 € |
| Stocks | 8 989 € | 1 693 € | 5 253 € | 1 584 € | 33 t€ | 2 378 € |
| Receivables | 140 t€ | 120 t€ | 200 t€ | 154 t€ | 99 t€ | 124 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 192 t€ | 137 t€ | 350 t€ | 284 t€ | 176 t€ | 49 t€ |
| Current assets | 341 t€ | 259 t€ | 555 t€ | 439 t€ | 309 t€ | 305 t€ |
| Assets | 356 t€ | 290 t€ | 587 t€ | 475 t€ | 357 t€ | 307 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 205 t€ | 176 t€ | 480 t€ | 368 t€ | 273 t€ | 211 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 151 t€ | 114 t€ | 107 t€ | 107 t€ | 83 t€ | 96 t€ |
| Liabilities | 151 t€ | 114 t€ | 107 t€ | 107 t€ | 83 t€ | 96 t€ |
All financial statement items (47)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,4 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 783 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 14 t€ | 3 973 € | 0 € | 14 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 727 t€ | -1,9 M€ | -844 t€ | -768 t€ | -788 t€ | -376 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 354 t€ | -334 t€ | -276 t€ | -249 t€ | -249 t€ | -250 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 15 t€ | -31 t€ | -32 t€ | -12 t€ | -16 t€ | -684 € |
| Other operating expenses | 98 t€ | -84 t€ | -78 t€ | -71 t€ | -77 t€ | -80 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 177 t€ | 178 t€ | 173 t€ | 146 t€ | 99 t€ | 108 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -2 965 € | 4 500 € | 3 216 € | -136 € | -153 € | 5 126 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 180 t€ | 183 t€ | 177 t€ | 146 t€ | 99 t€ | 113 t€ |
| Income taxes | 36 t€ | -37 t€ | -36 t€ | -29 t€ | -20 t€ | -23 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 144 t€ | 146 t€ | 141 t€ | 117 t€ | 79 t€ | 90 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 15 t€ | 31 t€ | 32 t€ | 36 t€ | 48 t€ | 2 053 € |
| Stocks | 8 989 € | 1 693 € | 5 253 € | 1 584 € | 33 t€ | 2 378 € |
| Receivables | 140 t€ | 120 t€ | 200 t€ | 154 t€ | 99 t€ | 124 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 192 t€ | 137 t€ | 350 t€ | 284 t€ | 176 t€ | 49 t€ |
| Current assets | 341 t€ | 259 t€ | 555 t€ | 439 t€ | 309 t€ | 305 t€ |
| Assets | 356 t€ | 290 t€ | 587 t€ | 475 t€ | 357 t€ | 307 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 205 t€ | 176 t€ | 480 t€ | 368 t€ | 273 t€ | 211 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 151 t€ | 114 t€ | 107 t€ | 107 t€ | 83 t€ | 96 t€ |
| Liabilities | 151 t€ | 114 t€ | 107 t€ | 107 t€ | 83 t€ | 96 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 4 247 € | 0 € | 11 t€ | 0 € | 7 984 € |
| Other current liabilities | 41 t€ | 32 t€ | 37 t€ | 40 t€ | 34 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 59 t€ | 27 t€ | 336 t€ | 249 t€ | 191 t€ | 118 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 743 € | 535 € | 4 167 € | 3 325 € | 533 € | 841 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 56 t€ | 26 t€ | 22 t€ | 21 t€ | 9 948 € | 13 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 139 t€ | 114 t€ | 196 t€ | 140 t€ | 99 t€ | 115 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 732 t€ | -1,9 M€ | -822 t€ | -713 t€ | -801 t€ | -369 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 144 t€ | 146 t€ | 141 t€ | 117 t€ | 79 t€ | 90 t€ |
| Current receivables from Group companies | 0 € | 1 328 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Short-term receivables | 140 t€ | 120 t€ | 200 t€ | 154 t€ | 99 t€ | 124 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 77 € | -43 € | -136 € | -266 € | -212 € | -1 447 € |
| Tangible assets | 15 t€ | 31 t€ | 32 t€ | 36 t€ | 48 t€ | 2 053 € |
| Materials and supplies | 8 989 € | 1 693 € | 5 253 € | 1 584 € | 2 416 € | 2 378 € |
| Wages and salaries | 295 t€ | -279 t€ | -228 t€ | -207 t€ | -212 t€ | -214 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 55 t€ | 56 t€ | 47 t€ | 45 t€ | 40 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Liabilities | 356 t€ | 290 t€ | 587 t€ | 475 t€ | 357 t€ | 307 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 3 042 € | 4 542 € | 3 352 € | 130 € | 59 € | 6 573 € |
| Other social security expenses | 9 447 € | -6 651 € | -9 985 € | -6 571 € | -4 838 € | -5 460 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 15 t€ | 31 t€ | 32 t€ | 36 t€ | 48 t€ | 2 053 € |
| Other shares and holdings | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 130 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 130 t€ |
| Other stocks | – | – | – | 0 € | 31 t€ | 0 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 15 t€ | -31 t€ | -32 t€ | -12 t€ | -16 t€ | -684 € |
| Services purchased | 1 632 € | -13 t€ | -25 t€ | -23 t€ | -18 t€ | -4 853 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -7 296 € | -3 560 € | 3 669 € | -32 t€ | 31 t€ | -2 019 € |
| Pension expenses | 50 t€ | -48 t€ | -38 t€ | -35 t€ | -33 t€ | -31 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, SP-Systems Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class computer programming activities (3154 companies with taxable income; median 27 t€, 6,7 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.