Taksipalvelu Mutta Oy is a limited company based in Hämeenlinna, registered in 2007. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 1,5 M€ and operating profit 493 t€; equity ratio 94.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 484 t€ and its income taxes 99 t€. Public buyers bought 51 t€ from it in 2022–2026; the largest buyer is Ikäihmisten Ja Vammaisten Palvelut (Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue). It has won 1 public contracts in EU procurement notices.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Revenue change | -0,9 % | – |
| EBITDA | 392 t€ | 351 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 26,5 % | 23,5 % |
| Operating profit | 493 t€ | 463 t€ |
| Operating margin | 33,3 % | 31,0 % |
| Net profit | 427 t€ | 385 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -490 t€ | -515 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 94,4 % | 93,4 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,74 | 1,69 |
| Current ratio | 1,74 | 1,69 |
| Debt to revenue | 9,3 % | 9,7 % |
| Return on equity | 18,5 % | 18,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 2,4 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Equity | 2,3 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 111 t€ | 147 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Other operating income | 9 590 € | 6 125 € |
| Raw materials and services | 54 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 490 t€ | 515 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 102 t€ | 112 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 351 t€ | 335 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 493 t€ | 463 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -41 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 534 t€ | 483 t€ |
| Income taxes | 107 t€ | 98 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 427 t€ | 385 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 2,2 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Receivables | 128 t€ | 99 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 111 t€ | 147 t€ |
| Current assets | 239 t€ | 246 t€ |
| Assets | 2,4 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 2,3 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 137 t€ | 145 t€ |
| Liabilities | 137 t€ | 145 t€ |
All financial statement items (42)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Other operating income | 9 590 € | 6 125 € |
| Raw materials and services | 54 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 490 t€ | 515 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 102 t€ | 112 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 351 t€ | 335 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 493 t€ | 463 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -41 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 534 t€ | 483 t€ |
| Income taxes | 107 t€ | 98 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 427 t€ | 385 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 2,2 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Receivables | 128 t€ | 99 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 111 t€ | 147 t€ |
| Current assets | 239 t€ | 246 t€ |
| Assets | 2,4 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 2,3 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 137 t€ | 145 t€ |
| Liabilities | 137 t€ | 145 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 32 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | -23 t€ | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 2,4 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Short-term receivables | 128 t€ | 99 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 890 € | 19 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 17 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 213 t€ | 194 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 1,9 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 27 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 416 t€ | 446 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 2,0 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 125 t€ | 79 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 427 t€ | 385 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 5 € | 8 € |
| Pension expenses | 60 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 1 522 € | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | 14 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Services purchased | 54 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 213 t€ | 194 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 102 t€ | 112 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 77 t€ | 98 t€ |
| Investments | 2,0 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Taksipalvelu Mutta Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class on-demand passenger transport service activities by vehicle with driver (1240 companies with taxable income; median 12 t€, 41 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Public contracts won
- Hausjärven kunnan koulukuljetusten järjestäminen lukuvuosina 2026-2028 (2029)Hausjärven kunta1,5 M€
Free monthly list: Hämeenlinna
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free