Uudenmaan huoltotekniikka Oy is a limited company based in Kerava, registered in 2007. In the financial year ending 31.12.2023, revenue was 2,1 M€ and operating profit 120 t€; equity ratio 34.7 %. Public buyers bought 19 t€ from it in 2023–2023; the largest buyer is Kasvatuksen Ja Koulutuksen Toimiala, Helsinki (Helsinki).
Kerava: 12 new companies in 30 days
- KNETEK OyMuu muualla luokittelematon rakennusasennus
- TMK Trade OyVakuutusasiamiesten ja -välittäjien toiminta
- Mr Cerezci OyMuu muualla luokittelematon elintarvikkeiden vähittäiskauppa
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,1 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 2,1 M€ |
| Revenue change | -1,4 % | 9,4 % | 26,6 % | -27,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | 166 t€ | 143 t€ | 250 t€ | 167 t€ | 311 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 8,0 % | 6,8 % | 13,0 % | 11,0 % | 14,9 % |
| Operating profit | 120 t€ | 117 t€ | 167 t€ | 94 t€ | 173 t€ |
| Operating margin | 5,8 % | 5,6 % | 8,6 % | 6,1 % | 8,3 % |
| Net profit | 91 t€ | 90 t€ | 132 t€ | 67 t€ | 132 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 818 t€ | 815 t€ | 760 t€ | 669 t€ | 711 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 34,7 % | 41,2 % | 43,1 % | 28,9 % | 27,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,87 | 0,93 | 1,64 | 1,10 | 1,38 |
| Current ratio | 0,95 | 1,07 | 1,83 | 1,22 | 1,51 |
| Debt to revenue | 17,8 % | 12,6 % | 16,9 % | 30,9 % | 30,5 % |
| Return on equity | 46,3 % | 48,3 % | 53,3 % | 34,8 % | 53,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 567 t€ | 454 t€ | 573 t€ | 664 t€ | 882 t€ |
| Equity | 196 t€ | 187 t€ | 247 t€ | 192 t€ | 244 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 26 t€ | 68 t€ | 174 t€ | 230 t€ | 249 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2019 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,1 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 2,1 M€ |
| Other operating income | 3 269 € | 0 € | 30 t€ | 71 t€ | 290 € |
| Raw materials and services | -685 t€ | -841 t€ | -682 t€ | -554 t€ | -799 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -818 t€ | -815 t€ | -760 t€ | -669 t€ | -711 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -46 t€ | -26 t€ | -84 t€ | -74 t€ | -139 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -416 t€ | -313 t€ | -268 t€ | -205 t€ | -269 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 120 t€ | 117 t€ | 167 t€ | 94 t€ | 173 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -6 565 € | -4 750 € | -1 944 € | -9 539 € | -6 967 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 114 t€ | 113 t€ | 165 t€ | 84 t€ | 166 t€ |
| Income taxes | -23 t€ | -22 t€ | -33 t€ | -17 t€ | -34 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 91 t€ | 90 t€ | 132 t€ | 67 t€ | 132 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2019 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 221 t€ | 168 t€ | 202 t€ | 250 t€ | 416 t€ |
| Stocks | 27 t€ | 38 t€ | 39 t€ | 41 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Receivables | 292 t€ | 180 t€ | 157 t€ | 142 t€ | 177 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 26 t€ | 68 t€ | 174 t€ | 230 t€ | 249 t€ |
| Current assets | 345 t€ | 286 t€ | 371 t€ | 413 t€ | 466 t€ |
| Assets | 567 t€ | 454 t€ | 573 t€ | 664 t€ | 882 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 196 t€ | 187 t€ | 247 t€ | 192 t€ | 244 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 5 319 € | 0 € | 124 t€ | 134 t€ | 329 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 365 t€ | 267 t€ | 202 t€ | 338 t€ | 309 t€ |
| Liabilities | 370 t€ | 267 t€ | 326 t€ | 472 t€ | 638 t€ |
All financial statement items (55)
| 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2019 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,1 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 2,1 M€ |
| Other operating income | 3 269 € | 0 € | 30 t€ | 71 t€ | 290 € |
| Raw materials and services | -685 t€ | -841 t€ | -682 t€ | -554 t€ | -799 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -818 t€ | -815 t€ | -760 t€ | -669 t€ | -711 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -46 t€ | -26 t€ | -84 t€ | -74 t€ | -139 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -416 t€ | -313 t€ | -268 t€ | -205 t€ | -269 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 120 t€ | 117 t€ | 167 t€ | 94 t€ | 173 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -6 565 € | -4 750 € | -1 944 € | -9 539 € | -6 967 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 114 t€ | 113 t€ | 165 t€ | 84 t€ | 166 t€ |
| Income taxes | -23 t€ | -22 t€ | -33 t€ | -17 t€ | -34 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 91 t€ | 90 t€ | 132 t€ | 67 t€ | 132 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 221 t€ | 168 t€ | 202 t€ | 250 t€ | 416 t€ |
| Stocks | 27 t€ | 38 t€ | 39 t€ | 41 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Receivables | 292 t€ | 180 t€ | 157 t€ | 142 t€ | 177 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 26 t€ | 68 t€ | 174 t€ | 230 t€ | 249 t€ |
| Current assets | 345 t€ | 286 t€ | 371 t€ | 413 t€ | 466 t€ |
| Assets | 567 t€ | 454 t€ | 573 t€ | 664 t€ | 882 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 196 t€ | 187 t€ | 247 t€ | 192 t€ | 244 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 5 319 € | 0 € | 124 t€ | 134 t€ | 329 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 365 t€ | 267 t€ | 202 t€ | 338 t€ | 309 t€ |
| Liabilities | 370 t€ | 267 t€ | 326 t€ | 472 t€ | 638 t€ |
| Services purchased | -157 t€ | -262 t€ | -178 t€ | -100 t€ | -304 t€ |
| Current receivables from participating interests | – | 0 € | 27 € | 0 € | – |
| Retained earnings | 102 t€ | 93 t€ | 112 t€ | 122 t€ | 110 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 77 t€ | 54 t€ | 45 t€ | 99 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 91 t€ | 90 t€ | 132 t€ | 67 t€ | 132 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 4 323 € | 0 € | 0 € | 1 833 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | -46 t€ | -26 t€ | -84 t€ | -74 t€ | -139 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 88 t€ | 54 t€ | 77 t€ | 77 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | -517 t€ | -578 t€ | -502 t€ | -456 t€ | -492 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | -649 t€ | -692 t€ | -601 t€ | -526 t€ | -572 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 249 t€ | 158 t€ | 169 t€ | 131 t€ | 172 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -12 t€ | -1 223 € | -1 971 € | 1 705 € | -3 472 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -6 703 € | -2 394 € | -4 968 € | -9 866 € | -7 048 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 139 € | 341 € | 3 023 € | 327 € | 81 € |
| Other social security expenses | -36 t€ | -16 t€ | -23 t€ | -21 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 101 t€ | 33 t€ | 191 t€ | 217 t€ | 416 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 120 t€ | 135 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Other receivables (investments) | – | 0 € | 11 t€ | 33 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 162 t€ | 160 t€ | 69 t€ | 90 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 292 t€ | 180 t€ | 157 t€ | 142 t€ | 177 t€ |
| Pension expenses | -134 t€ | -106 t€ | -136 t€ | -121 t€ | -124 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 12 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 5 319 € | 0 € | 124 t€ | 134 t€ | 329 t€ |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | 0 € | -2 697 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Machinery and equipment | 89 t€ | 33 t€ | 191 t€ | 217 t€ | 416 t€ |
| Fair value reserve | 916 € | 916 € | 916 € | 813 € | 0 € |
| Short-term loan receivables | 745 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Materials and supplies | 27 t€ | 38 t€ | 39 t€ | 41 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 38 t€ | 0 € | 11 t€ | 72 t€ | 142 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 43 t€ | 17 t€ | -11 t€ | 11 t€ | 3 095 € |
| Other intangible assets | 120 t€ | 135 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Investments | – | 0 € | 11 t€ | 33 t€ | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 567 t€ | 454 t€ | 573 t€ | 664 t€ | 882 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.