Pienkonehuolto Keskiaho Oy is a limited company based in Pudasjärvi, registered in 2005. In the financial year ending 30.9.2025, revenue was 2,4 M€ and operating profit 135 t€; equity ratio 58.1 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 106 t€ and its income taxes 22 t€. Public buyers bought 18 t€ from it in 2023–2024; the largest buyer is Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus (Työ- ja elinkeinoministeriön hallinnonala).
Financials
| Key figures | 30.9.2025 | 30.9.2024 | 30.9.2023 | 30.9.2022 | 30.9.2021 | 30.9.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,4 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Revenue change | 3,3 % | 20,9 % | 8,1 % | 2,3 % | 3,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | 116 t€ | 127 t€ | 175 t€ | 136 t€ | 98 t€ | 114 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 4,9 % | 5,5 % | 9,2 % | 7,7 % | 5,7 % | 6,8 % |
| Operating profit | 135 t€ | 105 t€ | 154 t€ | 109 t€ | 73 t€ | 95 t€ |
| Operating margin | 5,7 % | 4,6 % | 8,0 % | 6,2 % | 4,2 % | 5,7 % |
| Net profit | 109 t€ | 85 t€ | 123 t€ | 87 t€ | 61 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -213 t€ | 177 t€ | 192 t€ | 221 t€ | 190 t€ | 164 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 58,1 % | 55,0 % | 75,3 % | 52,0 % | 60,8 % | 75,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,95 | 0,83 | 0,95 | 0,47 | 0,62 | 0,85 |
| Current ratio | 2,00 | 1,94 | 3,29 | 1,71 | 1,94 | 2,79 |
| Debt to revenue | 19,5 % | 20,7 % | 9,3 % | 23,9 % | 15,0 % | 7,3 % |
| Return on equity | 16,8 % | 14,5 % | 22,7 % | 19,1 % | 15,3 % | 20,1 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 722 t€ | 879 t€ | 661 t€ | 491 t€ |
| Equity | 647 t€ | 585 t€ | 544 t€ | 457 t€ | 402 t€ | 370 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 219 t€ | 234 t€ | 156 t€ | 124 t€ | 143 t€ | 90 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.9.2025 | 30.9.2024 | 30.9.2023 | 30.9.2022 | 30.9.2021 | 30.9.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,4 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 533 € | 161 € | 85 € | 100 € | 10 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 1,9 M€ | -1,9 M€ | -1,5 M€ | -1,3 M€ | -1,4 M€ | -1,3 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 213 t€ | -177 t€ | -192 t€ | -221 t€ | -190 t€ | -164 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 19 t€ | -21 t€ | -22 t€ | -27 t€ | -24 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 76 t€ | -79 t€ | -69 t€ | -66 t€ | -62 t€ | -78 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 135 t€ | 105 t€ | 154 t€ | 109 t€ | 73 t€ | 95 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -872 € | 836 € | 305 € | 510 € | 761 € | -1 267 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 136 t€ | 106 t€ | 154 t€ | 109 t€ | 74 t€ | 93 t€ |
| Income taxes | 27 t€ | -22 t€ | -31 t€ | -22 t€ | -13 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 109 t€ | 85 t€ | 123 t€ | 87 t€ | 61 t€ | 74 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.9.2025 | 30.9.2024 | 30.9.2023 | 30.9.2022 | 30.9.2021 | 30.9.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 125 t€ | 136 t€ | 137 t€ | 159 t€ | 157 t€ | 153 t€ |
| Stocks | 548 t€ | 529 t€ | 415 t€ | 521 t€ | 344 t€ | 236 t€ |
| Receivables | 275 t€ | 164 t€ | 14 t€ | 75 t€ | 17 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 219 t€ | 234 t€ | 156 t€ | 124 t€ | 143 t€ | 90 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,0 M€ | 926 t€ | 585 t€ | 720 t€ | 504 t€ | 339 t€ |
| Assets | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 722 t€ | 879 t€ | 661 t€ | 491 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 647 t€ | 585 t€ | 544 t€ | 457 t€ | 402 t€ | 370 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 521 t€ | 478 t€ | 178 t€ | 422 t€ | 259 t€ | 121 t€ |
| Liabilities | 521 t€ | 478 t€ | 178 t€ | 422 t€ | 259 t€ | 121 t€ |
All financial statement items (52)
| 30.9.2025 | 30.9.2024 | 30.9.2023 | 30.9.2022 | 30.9.2021 | 30.9.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,4 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 533 € | 161 € | 85 € | 100 € | 10 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 1,9 M€ | -1,9 M€ | -1,5 M€ | -1,3 M€ | -1,4 M€ | -1,3 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 213 t€ | -177 t€ | -192 t€ | -221 t€ | -190 t€ | -164 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 19 t€ | -21 t€ | -22 t€ | -27 t€ | -24 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 76 t€ | -79 t€ | -69 t€ | -66 t€ | -62 t€ | -78 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 135 t€ | 105 t€ | 154 t€ | 109 t€ | 73 t€ | 95 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -872 € | 836 € | 305 € | 510 € | 761 € | -1 267 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 136 t€ | 106 t€ | 154 t€ | 109 t€ | 74 t€ | 93 t€ |
| Income taxes | 27 t€ | -22 t€ | -31 t€ | -22 t€ | -13 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 109 t€ | 85 t€ | 123 t€ | 87 t€ | 61 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 125 t€ | 136 t€ | 137 t€ | 159 t€ | 157 t€ | 153 t€ |
| Stocks | 548 t€ | 529 t€ | 415 t€ | 521 t€ | 344 t€ | 236 t€ |
| Receivables | 275 t€ | 164 t€ | 14 t€ | 75 t€ | 17 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 219 t€ | 234 t€ | 156 t€ | 124 t€ | 143 t€ | 90 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,0 M€ | 926 t€ | 585 t€ | 720 t€ | 504 t€ | 339 t€ |
| Assets | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 722 t€ | 879 t€ | 661 t€ | 491 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 647 t€ | 585 t€ | 544 t€ | 457 t€ | 402 t€ | 370 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 521 t€ | 478 t€ | 178 t€ | 422 t€ | 259 t€ | 121 t€ |
| Liabilities | 521 t€ | 478 t€ | 178 t€ | 422 t€ | 259 t€ | 121 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 64 t€ | 69 t€ | 74 t€ | 79 t€ | 85 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Investments | – | – | – | 0 € | 300 € | 300 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 9 423 € | 33 t€ | 0 € | 16 t€ | 3 848 € | 3 000 € |
| Other current liabilities | 3 352 € | 2 564 € | 27 t€ | 6 063 € | 6 018 € | 20 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 530 t€ | 492 t€ | 412 t€ | 362 t€ | 332 t€ | 288 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 8 850 € | 3 313 € | 286 € | 0 € | 5 752 € | 1 563 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 432 t€ | 451 t€ | 111 t€ | 378 t€ | 221 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 257 t€ | 127 t€ | 13 t€ | 59 t€ | 7 628 € | 8 214 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 2,0 M€ | -2,0 M€ | -1,4 M€ | -1,5 M€ | -1,5 M€ | -1,3 M€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 109 t€ | 85 t€ | 123 t€ | 87 t€ | 61 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 275 t€ | 164 t€ | 14 t€ | 75 t€ | 17 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 0 € | -30 € | -177 € | -15 € | -10 € | -2 289 € |
| Tangible assets | 125 t€ | 136 t€ | 137 t€ | 159 t€ | 157 t€ | 152 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 548 t€ | 529 t€ | 415 t€ | 521 t€ | 344 t€ | 236 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 178 t€ | -148 t€ | -159 t€ | -180 t€ | -161 t€ | -135 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 31 t€ | 25 t€ | 40 t€ | 37 t€ | 32 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Other shares, financial securities | 84 € | 84 € | 84 € | 84 € | 84 € | 84 € |
| Liabilities | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 722 t€ | 879 t€ | 661 t€ | 491 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 872 € | 866 € | 482 € | 525 € | 771 € | 1 022 € |
| Other social security expenses | 3 954 € | -4 366 € | -5 189 € | -9 214 € | -5 527 € | -5 923 € |
| Other tangible assets | 0 € | 190 € | 380 € | 2 160 € | 3 939 € | 5 719 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 42 t€ | 48 t€ | 43 t€ | 58 t€ | 48 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | 84 € | 84 € | 84 € | 84 € | 84 € | 84 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 19 t€ | -21 t€ | -22 t€ | -27 t€ | -24 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Services purchased | 3 083 € | -2 627 € | -3 097 € | 0 € | 0 € | -906 € |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 19 t€ | 19 t€ | 19 t€ | 19 t€ | 19 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 17 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -20 t€ | 114 t€ | -106 t€ | 178 t€ | 108 t€ | -40 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | – | – | – | 0 € | 300 € | 300 € |
| Short-term advances received | 55 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – | – |
| Pension expenses | 30 t€ | -24 t€ | -28 t€ | -32 t€ | -24 t€ | -23 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Pienkonehuolto Keskiaho Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (568 companies with taxable income; median 24 t€, 4,4 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.