Camport Oy is a limited company based in Nurmijärvi, registered in 2005. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 2,1 M€ and operating profit -65 t€; equity ratio 21.5 %.
Revenue 20252,1 M€+43 % on the previous year
Operating profit-65 t€-3,1 % of revenue
Net profit-73 t€EBITDA -80 t€
Equity ratio21,5 %quick ratio 1,17
In business21 yrsregistered 11.4.2005
Nurmijärvi: 15 new companies in 30 days
- Lumentec OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Nurmijärven Onnenkimpale ryMuualla luokittelematon muu monenlainen sosiaalihuollon avopalvelutoiminta
- Tanmore OyRakennuttaminen ja rakennushankkeiden kehittäminen
Try for free
Get your area's new companies by email every morning. 14 days, no card needed.
Financials
RevenueOperating profitNet profit
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,1 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,8 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Revenue change | 43,2 % | -32,1 % | -22,4 % | 77,8 % | -8,9 % | – |
| EBITDA | -80 t€ | 18 t€ | 64 t€ | 145 t€ | -49 t€ | 16 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -3,8 % | 1,2 % | 3,0 % | 5,2 % | -3,1 % | 0,9 % |
| Operating profit | -65 t€ | 3 497 € | 46 t€ | 139 t€ | -58 t€ | 2 748 € |
| Operating margin | -3,1 % | 0,2 % | 2,1 % | 5,0 % | -3,7 % | 0,2 % |
| Net profit | -73 t€ | 380 € | 42 t€ | 122 t€ | -72 t€ | 1 729 € |
| Personnel costs | -366 t€ | 432 t€ | 472 t€ | 416 t€ | 433 t€ | 421 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 21,5 % | 45,8 % | 37,6 % | 26,9 % | 4,3 % | 27,2 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,17 | 1,77 | 1,59 | 1,40 | 1,56 | 1,35 |
| Current ratio | 1,17 | 1,77 | 1,59 | 1,40 | 1,56 | 1,35 |
| Debt to revenue | 12,2 % | 12,6 % | 13,0 % | 13,5 % | 22,7 % | 14,8 % |
| Return on equity | -103,9 % | 0,2 % | 24,9 % | 88,5 % | -450,0 % | 1,8 % |
| Balance sheet total | 328 t€ | 340 t€ | 449 t€ | 513 t€ | 372 t€ | 350 t€ |
| Equity | 70 t€ | 156 t€ | 169 t€ | 138 t€ | 16 t€ | 95 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 79 t€ | 92 t€ | 113 t€ | 124 t€ | 91 t€ | 104 t€ |
Balance sheet
Balance sheet totalEquityCash
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,1 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,8 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 14 t€ | 20 t€ | 11 t€ | 7 388 € |
| Raw materials and services | 1,7 M€ | -939 t€ | -1,6 M€ | -2,2 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -1,2 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 366 t€ | -432 t€ | -472 t€ | -416 t€ | -433 t€ | -421 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 15 t€ | -14 t€ | -18 t€ | -6 737 € | -8 982 € | -13 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 98 t€ | -80 t€ | -85 t€ | -72 t€ | -85 t€ | -78 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -65 t€ | 3 497 € | 46 t€ | 139 t€ | -58 t€ | 2 748 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 8 597 € | -3 117 € | -4 178 € | -17 t€ | -14 t€ | -1 019 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -73 t€ | 380 € | 42 t€ | 122 t€ | -72 t€ | 1 729 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -73 t€ | 380 € | 42 t€ | 122 t€ | -72 t€ | 1 729 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 46 t€ | 43 t€ | 53 t€ | 20 t€ | 27 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Receivables | 203 t€ | 205 t€ | 283 t€ | 369 t€ | 255 t€ | 206 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 79 t€ | 92 t€ | 113 t€ | 124 t€ | 91 t€ | 104 t€ |
| Current assets | 282 t€ | 298 t€ | 396 t€ | 493 t€ | 345 t€ | 310 t€ |
| Assets | 328 t€ | 340 t€ | 449 t€ | 513 t€ | 372 t€ | 350 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 70 t€ | 156 t€ | 169 t€ | 138 t€ | 16 t€ | 95 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 16 t€ | 16 t€ | 31 t€ | 23 t€ | 136 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 242 t€ | 168 t€ | 249 t€ | 352 t€ | 221 t€ | 230 t€ |
| Liabilities | 258 t€ | 184 t€ | 280 t€ | 375 t€ | 356 t€ | 255 t€ |
All financial statement items (42)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,1 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,8 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 14 t€ | 20 t€ | 11 t€ | 7 388 € |
| Raw materials and services | 1,7 M€ | -939 t€ | -1,6 M€ | -2,2 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -1,2 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 366 t€ | -432 t€ | -472 t€ | -416 t€ | -433 t€ | -421 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 15 t€ | -14 t€ | -18 t€ | -6 737 € | -8 982 € | -13 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 98 t€ | -80 t€ | -85 t€ | -72 t€ | -85 t€ | -78 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -65 t€ | 3 497 € | 46 t€ | 139 t€ | -58 t€ | 2 748 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 8 597 € | -3 117 € | -4 178 € | -17 t€ | -14 t€ | -1 019 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -73 t€ | 380 € | 42 t€ | 122 t€ | -72 t€ | 1 729 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -73 t€ | 380 € | 42 t€ | 122 t€ | -72 t€ | 1 729 € |
| Non-current assets | 46 t€ | 43 t€ | 53 t€ | 20 t€ | 27 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Receivables | 203 t€ | 205 t€ | 283 t€ | 369 t€ | 255 t€ | 206 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 79 t€ | 92 t€ | 113 t€ | 124 t€ | 91 t€ | 104 t€ |
| Current assets | 282 t€ | 298 t€ | 396 t€ | 493 t€ | 345 t€ | 310 t€ |
| Assets | 328 t€ | 340 t€ | 449 t€ | 513 t€ | 372 t€ | 350 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 70 t€ | 156 t€ | 169 t€ | 138 t€ | 16 t€ | 95 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 16 t€ | 16 t€ | 31 t€ | 23 t€ | 136 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 242 t€ | 168 t€ | 249 t€ | 352 t€ | 221 t€ | 230 t€ |
| Liabilities | 258 t€ | 184 t€ | 280 t€ | 375 t€ | 356 t€ | 255 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -73 t€ | 380 € | 42 t€ | 122 t€ | -72 t€ | 1 729 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 46 t€ | 43 t€ | 53 t€ | 20 t€ | 27 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 55 t€ | -63 t€ | -65 t€ | -64 t€ | -68 t€ | -64 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 181 t€ | 93 t€ | 149 t€ | 256 t€ | 123 t€ | 143 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 17 t€ | 25 t€ | 816 € | 525 € | 760 € | 1 155 € |
| Liabilities | 328 t€ | 340 t€ | 449 t€ | 513 t€ | 372 t€ | 350 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 40 t€ | 52 t€ | 70 t€ | 68 t€ | 66 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 180 t€ | 142 t€ | 217 t€ | 328 t€ | 211 t€ | 187 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 8 615 € | -3 154 € | -4 200 € | -17 t€ | -14 t€ | -1 026 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 14 t€ | 13 t€ | 18 t€ | 15 t€ | 16 t€ | 8 079 € |
| Other current liabilities | 7 542 € | 9 981 € | 12 t€ | 13 t€ | 16 t€ | 9 690 € |
| Short-term receivables | 203 t€ | 205 t€ | 283 t€ | 369 t€ | 255 t€ | 206 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 6 198 € | 39 t€ | 65 t€ | 40 t€ | 43 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 136 t€ | 148 t€ | 119 t€ | 7 940 € | 80 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 15 t€ | -14 t€ | -18 t€ | -6 737 € | -8 982 € | -13 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 46 t€ | 43 t€ | 53 t€ | 20 t€ | 27 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Services purchased | 1,2 M€ | -722 t€ | -1,2 M€ | -314 € | 0 € | – |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 16 t€ | 16 t€ | 31 t€ | 23 t€ | 136 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 472 t€ | -218 t€ | -334 t€ | -2,2 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -1,2 M€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 17 € | 37 € | 22 € | 7 € | 1 € | 8 € |
| Other social security expenses | 18 t€ | -18 t€ | -21 t€ | -19 t€ | -19 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 292 t€ | -351 t€ | -387 t€ | -332 t€ | -346 t€ | -335 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).