V-S Turvallisuuskouluttajat Oy is a limited company based in Nousiainen, registered in 2004. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 95 t€ and operating profit 4 620 €; equity ratio 18.9 %. Public buyers bought 255 € from it in 2022–2022; the largest buyer is Tuomioistuinlaitos (Oikeusministeriön hallinnonala).
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 95 t€ | 104 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Revenue change | -8,7 % | 22,6 % | – |
| EBITDA | -1 045 € | 1 188 € | -10 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -1,1 % | 1,1 % | -12,2 % |
| Operating profit | 4 620 € | -7 877 € | -14 t€ |
| Operating margin | 4,9 % | -7,6 % | -17,0 % |
| Net profit | 2 558 € | -9 570 € | -15 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -2 739 € | 22 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 18,9 % | 19,1 % | 39,8 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,40 | 1,63 | 1,26 |
| Current ratio | 1,40 | 1,64 | 1,27 |
| Debt to revenue | 64,2 % | 47,3 % | 37,9 % |
| Return on equity | 18,1 % | -82,5 % | -70,2 % |
| Balance sheet total | 75 t€ | 61 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Equity | 14 t€ | 12 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 21 t€ | 16 t€ | 8 252 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 95 t€ | 104 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 40 t€ | -41 t€ | -43 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 2 739 € | -22 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 5 666 € | -9 065 € | -4 005 € |
| Other operating expenses | 42 t€ | -40 t€ | -37 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 4 620 € | -7 877 € | -14 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 752 € | -1 700 € | -515 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 2 868 € | -9 578 € | -15 t€ |
| Income taxes | 310 € | 8 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 2 558 € | -9 570 € | -15 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 24 t€ | 29 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Stocks | 0 € | 23 € | 535 € |
| Receivables | 30 t€ | 15 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 21 t€ | 16 t€ | 8 252 € |
| Current assets | 51 t€ | 31 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Assets | 75 t€ | 61 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 14 t€ | 12 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 24 t€ | 30 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 37 t€ | 19 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Liabilities | 61 t€ | 49 t€ | 32 t€ |
All financial statement items (48)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 95 t€ | 104 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 40 t€ | -41 t€ | -43 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 2 739 € | -22 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 5 666 € | -9 065 € | -4 005 € |
| Other operating expenses | 42 t€ | -40 t€ | -37 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 4 620 € | -7 877 € | -14 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 752 € | -1 700 € | -515 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 2 868 € | -9 578 € | -15 t€ |
| Income taxes | 310 € | 8 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 2 558 € | -9 570 € | -15 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 24 t€ | 29 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Stocks | 0 € | 23 € | 535 € |
| Receivables | 30 t€ | 15 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 21 t€ | 16 t€ | 8 252 € |
| Current assets | 51 t€ | 31 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Assets | 75 t€ | 61 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 14 t€ | 12 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 24 t€ | 30 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 37 t€ | 19 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Liabilities | 61 t€ | 49 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Services purchased | 4 386 € | -19 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 9 095 € | 19 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 11 t€ | 4 926 € | 17 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 2 558 € | -9 570 € | -15 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 1 952 € | 4 905 € | 2 905 € |
| Finished products | 0 € | 23 € | 535 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 19 t€ | 6 471 € | 9 731 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 5 666 € | -9 065 € | -4 005 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 36 t€ | -22 t€ | -28 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 0 € | -19 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 25 t€ | 6 127 € | 27 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 23 € | -512 € | -197 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 1 752 € | -1 700 € | -527 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | – | 0 € | 12 € |
| Other social security expenses | 519 € | -200 € | -218 € |
| Tangible assets | 22 t€ | 27 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 1 604 € | 2 865 € | 90 € |
| Short-term receivables | 30 t€ | 15 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 2 220 € | -2 183 € | -3 205 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 24 t€ | 30 t€ | 0 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 22 t€ | 27 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 286 € | 286 € | 286 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 2 050 € | 2 050 € | 2 050 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 5 158 € | 4 907 € | 5 509 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 2 819 € | 3 732 € | 1 347 € |
| Investments | 2 050 € | 2 050 € | 2 050 € |
| Liabilities | 75 t€ | 61 t€ | 53 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.