Hermanni H Oy is a limited company based in Kauhava, registered in 2003. In the financial year ending 31.12.2024, revenue was 1,1 M€ and operating profit 257 t€; equity ratio 39.7 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 187 t€ and its income taxes 38 t€.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,1 M€ | 145 t€ | 292 t€ |
| Revenue change | 626,1 % | -50,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | 498 t€ | 75 t€ | 157 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 47,3 % | 51,5 % | 53,7 % |
| Operating profit | 257 t€ | -43 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Operating margin | 24,4 % | -29,3 % | 5,2 % |
| Net profit | 204 t€ | -49 t€ | 9 348 € |
| Personnel costs | 3 302 € | 2 343 € | 2 108 € |
| Equity ratio | 39,7 % | 25,8 % | 27,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,27 | 0,25 | 0,15 |
| Current ratio | 0,44 | 0,36 | 0,15 |
| Debt to revenue | 57,6 % | 386,2 % | 216,1 % |
| Return on equity | 51,3 % | -25,3 % | 3,8 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,7 M€ | 859 t€ | 874 t€ |
| Equity | 399 t€ | 194 t€ | 243 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 2 537 € | 196 € | 960 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,1 M€ | 145 t€ | 292 t€ |
| Other operating income | 349 t€ | 96 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -555 t€ | -32 t€ | -112 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -3 302 € | -2 343 € | -2 108 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -241 t€ | -117 t€ | -141 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -345 t€ | -133 t€ | -52 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 257 t€ | -43 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -21 t€ | -6 562 € | -5 917 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 235 t€ | -49 t€ | 9 348 € |
| Income taxes | -31 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 204 t€ | -49 t€ | 9 348 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1,1 M€ | 623 t€ | 782 t€ |
| Stocks | 218 t€ | 71 t€ | 0 € |
| Receivables | 350 t€ | 165 t€ | 91 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 2 537 € | 196 € | 960 € |
| Current assets | 570 t€ | 236 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Assets | 1,7 M€ | 859 t€ | 874 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 399 t€ | 194 t€ | 243 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1,3 M€ | 665 t€ | 630 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,3 M€ | 665 t€ | 630 t€ |
All financial statement items (51)
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,1 M€ | 145 t€ | 292 t€ |
| Other operating income | 349 t€ | 96 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -555 t€ | -32 t€ | -112 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -3 302 € | -2 343 € | -2 108 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -241 t€ | -117 t€ | -141 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -345 t€ | -133 t€ | -52 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 257 t€ | -43 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -21 t€ | -6 562 € | -5 917 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 235 t€ | -49 t€ | 9 348 € |
| Income taxes | -31 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 204 t€ | -49 t€ | 9 348 € |
| Non-current assets | 1,1 M€ | 623 t€ | 782 t€ |
| Stocks | 218 t€ | 71 t€ | 0 € |
| Receivables | 350 t€ | 165 t€ | 91 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 2 537 € | 196 € | 960 € |
| Current assets | 570 t€ | 236 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Assets | 1,7 M€ | 859 t€ | 874 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 399 t€ | 194 t€ | 243 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1,3 M€ | 665 t€ | 630 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,3 M€ | 665 t€ | 630 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 205 t€ | 177 t€ | 190 t€ |
| Investments | 260 € | 260 € | 260 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 24 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Other current liabilities | 129 t€ | 180 t€ | 169 t€ |
| Subordinated loan | 125 t€ | 125 t€ | 125 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 61 t€ | 110 t€ | 101 t€ |
| Advance payments and construction in progress | 216 t€ | 18 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 219 t€ | 163 t€ | 91 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 265 t€ | 159 t€ | 173 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | -504 t€ | -23 t€ | -103 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 204 t€ | -49 t€ | 9 348 € |
| Short-term receivables | 350 t€ | 165 t€ | 91 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -21 t€ | -6 562 € | -5 917 € |
| Tangible assets | 1,1 M€ | 623 t€ | 782 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 163 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 31 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Short-term loan receivables | 106 t€ | 1 306 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 1,7 M€ | 859 t€ | 874 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 26 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Other tangible assets | 1 754 € | 1 949 € | 73 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 677 t€ | 415 t€ | 507 t€ |
| Other stocks | 55 t€ | 71 t€ | 0 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | -241 t€ | -117 t€ | -141 t€ |
| Services purchased | -198 t€ | -8 163 € | -9 123 € |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 181 t€ | 220 t€ | 287 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 147 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 260 € | 260 € | 260 € |
| Short-term advances received | 677 t€ | 105 t€ | 0 € |
| Pension expenses | -3 302 € | -2 343 € | -2 108 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Hermanni H Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class mixed farming (390 companies with taxable income; median 86 t€, 2,2 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.