Vinisa Oy is a limited company based in Orimattila, registered in 2003. In the financial year ending 30.6.2026, revenue was 76 t€ and operating profit 68 t€; equity ratio 96.8 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 43 t€ and its income taxes 8 625 €.
Orimattila: 5 new companies in 30 days
- Öyskävöyskäre OyMuu kiinteistöjen vuokraus ja hallinta
- CWC Group OyMuualla luokittelematon muu rahoituspalvelutoiminta pois lukien vakuutus- ja eläkevakuutustoiminta
- CloudyMind OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
Financials
| Key figures | 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 76 t€ | 72 t€ | 59 t€ | 76 t€ | 85 t€ | 55 t€ |
| Revenue change | 5,8 % | 22,7 % | -23,1 % | -10,6 % | 55,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | 67 t€ | 61 t€ | 42 t€ | 50 t€ | 30 t€ | 44 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 87,6 % | 85,4 % | 72,3 % | 66,0 % | 34,8 % | 79,9 % |
| Operating profit | 68 t€ | 60 t€ | 40 t€ | 47 t€ | 30 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Operating margin | 89,1 % | 83,2 % | 68,7 % | 62,0 % | 34,7 % | 79,6 % |
| Net profit | 54 t€ | 48 t€ | 32 t€ | 38 t€ | 25 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -5 € | 2 441 € | 2 860 € | 5 754 € | 16 t€ | 6 787 € |
| Equity ratio | 96,8 % | 97,6 % | 97,9 % | 98,5 % | 96,9 % | 91,2 % |
| Quick ratio | 30,54 | 41,32 | 44,67 | 63,19 | 32,14 | 11,17 |
| Current ratio | 30,54 | 41,32 | 44,67 | 63,19 | 32,14 | 11,17 |
| Debt to revenue | 10,7 % | 7,0 % | 6,5 % | 3,0 % | 4,6 % | 19,0 % |
| Return on equity | 22,0 % | 23,2 % | 18,7 % | 25,1 % | 20,0 % | 33,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 253 t€ | 213 t€ | 177 t€ | 156 t€ | 129 t€ | 119 t€ |
| Equity | 245 t€ | 208 t€ | 174 t€ | 153 t€ | 125 t€ | 109 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 240 t€ | 196 t€ | 163 t€ | 131 t€ | 63 t€ | 113 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 76 t€ | 72 t€ | 59 t€ | 76 t€ | 85 t€ | 55 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 0 € | -36 € | -160 € | -12 t€ | -27 t€ | 0 € |
| Personnel expenses | 5 € | -2 441 € | -2 860 € | -5 754 € | -16 t€ | -6 787 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 1 178 € | -1 571 € | -2 095 € | -3 099 € | -102 € | -136 € |
| Other operating expenses | 7 109 € | -8 027 € | -13 t€ | -7 975 € | -13 t€ | -4 315 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 68 t€ | 60 t€ | 40 t€ | 47 t€ | 30 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 75 € | 785 € | 793 € | 1 000 € | 1 946 € | 2 089 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 68 t€ | 61 t€ | 41 t€ | 48 t€ | 32 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Income taxes | 14 t€ | -12 t€ | -8 625 € | -9 850 € | -6 616 € | -9 194 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 54 t€ | 48 t€ | 32 t€ | 38 t€ | 25 t€ | 37 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 4 935 € | 6 113 € | 7 685 € | 9 779 € | 1 706 € | 1 808 € |
| Receivables | 8 124 € | 10 t€ | 6 943 € | 15 t€ | 64 t€ | 4 008 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 240 t€ | 196 t€ | 163 t€ | 131 t€ | 63 t€ | 113 t€ |
| Current assets | 248 t€ | 207 t€ | 170 t€ | 146 t€ | 127 t€ | 117 t€ |
| Assets | 253 t€ | 213 t€ | 177 t€ | 156 t€ | 129 t€ | 119 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 245 t€ | 208 t€ | 174 t€ | 153 t€ | 125 t€ | 109 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 8 129 € | 5 004 € | 3 797 € | 2 307 € | 3 953 € | 10 t€ |
| Liabilities | 8 129 € | 5 004 € | 3 797 € | 2 307 € | 3 953 € | 10 t€ |
All financial statement items (43)
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 76 t€ | 72 t€ | 59 t€ | 76 t€ | 85 t€ | 55 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 0 € | -36 € | -160 € | -12 t€ | -27 t€ | 0 € |
| Personnel expenses | 5 € | -2 441 € | -2 860 € | -5 754 € | -16 t€ | -6 787 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 1 178 € | -1 571 € | -2 095 € | -3 099 € | -102 € | -136 € |
| Other operating expenses | 7 109 € | -8 027 € | -13 t€ | -7 975 € | -13 t€ | -4 315 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 68 t€ | 60 t€ | 40 t€ | 47 t€ | 30 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 75 € | 785 € | 793 € | 1 000 € | 1 946 € | 2 089 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 68 t€ | 61 t€ | 41 t€ | 48 t€ | 32 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Income taxes | 14 t€ | -12 t€ | -8 625 € | -9 850 € | -6 616 € | -9 194 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 54 t€ | 48 t€ | 32 t€ | 38 t€ | 25 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 4 935 € | 6 113 € | 7 685 € | 9 779 € | 1 706 € | 1 808 € |
| Receivables | 8 124 € | 10 t€ | 6 943 € | 15 t€ | 64 t€ | 4 008 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 240 t€ | 196 t€ | 163 t€ | 131 t€ | 63 t€ | 113 t€ |
| Current assets | 248 t€ | 207 t€ | 170 t€ | 146 t€ | 127 t€ | 117 t€ |
| Assets | 253 t€ | 213 t€ | 177 t€ | 156 t€ | 129 t€ | 119 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 245 t€ | 208 t€ | 174 t€ | 153 t€ | 125 t€ | 109 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 8 129 € | 5 004 € | 3 797 € | 2 307 € | 3 953 € | 10 t€ |
| Liabilities | 8 129 € | 5 004 € | 3 797 € | 2 307 € | 3 953 € | 10 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 1 400 € | 1 400 € | 1 400 € | 1 400 € | 1 400 € | 1 400 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 465 € | 55 € | 55 € | 1 203 € | 203 € | 196 € |
| Short-term receivables | 8 124 € | 10 t€ | 6 479 € | 14 t€ | 64 t€ | 3 544 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 4 046 € | 6 852 € | 3 938 € | 8 608 € | 10 t€ | 0 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 0 € | -36 € | -160 € | -12 t€ | -27 t€ | 0 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 75 € | -53 € | -7 € | 0 € | -54 € | -6 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 1 178 € | -1 571 € | -2 095 € | -3 099 € | -102 € | -136 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 94 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 54 t€ | 48 t€ | 32 t€ | 38 t€ | 25 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 5 € | 77 € | -78 € | -587 € | -1 026 € | -408 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 4 078 € | 3 603 € | 2 541 € | 5 612 € | 3 652 € | 3 544 € |
| Pension expenses | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 163 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 0 € | 838 € | 800 € | 1 000 € | 2 000 € | 2 000 € |
| Investments | 1 400 € | 1 400 € | 1 400 € | 1 400 € | 1 400 € | 1 400 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 3 535 € | 4 713 € | 6 285 € | 8 379 € | 306 € | 408 € |
| Wages and salaries | 0 € | -2 518 € | -2 781 € | -5 167 € | -15 t€ | -6 542 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 5 331 € | 2 568 € | 2 032 € | 678 € | 1 519 € | 4 102 € |
| Tangible assets | 3 535 € | 4 713 € | 6 285 € | 8 379 € | 306 € | 408 € |
| Other current liabilities | 2 333 € | 2 381 € | 1 711 € | 426 € | 2 231 € | 6 197 € |
| Liabilities | 253 t€ | 213 t€ | 177 t€ | 156 t€ | 129 t€ | 119 t€ |
| Other long-term receivables | – | 0 € | 464 € | 464 € | 464 € | 464 € |
| Retained earnings | 183 t€ | 152 t€ | 133 t€ | 107 t€ | 92 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | – | – | – | 0 € | 50 t€ | 0 € |
| Long-term receivables | – | 0 € | 464 € | 464 € | 464 € | 464 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Vinisa Oy is in the upper half of the industry class construction of residential and non-residential buildings (5705 companies with taxable income; median 16 t€, 2,7 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.