Malmin yksityinen koulutus-, kuntoutus- ja terapiakeskus osakeyhtiö (Oy) is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 2002. In the financial year ending 30.6.2025, revenue was 57 t€ and operating profit 9 970 €; equity ratio 45.3 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 8 827 € and its income taxes 1 765 €. Public buyers bought 1 610 € from it in 2022–2022; the largest buyer is Rikosseuraamuslaitos (Oikeusministeriön hallinnonala).
Helsinki: 311 new companies in 30 days
- Mixedtape Group OyRuokaravintolat
- Bella Creative OyMuu esittävä taide
- LHT Solutions OyPuhelinpalvelukeskusten toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 57 t€ | 26 t€ | 16 t€ | 300 t€ |
| Revenue change | 120,3 % | 63,1 % | -94,7 % | – |
| EBITDA | 6 888 € | 11 t€ | 22 t€ | 44 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 12,1 % | 40,8 % | 141,8 % | 14,7 % |
| Operating profit | 9 970 € | 10 t€ | 22 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Operating margin | 17,5 % | 39,3 % | 138,5 % | 14,1 % |
| Net profit | 6 385 € | 5 663 € | 15 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -23 t€ | 4 568 € | 29 t€ | 174 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 45,3 % | 73,8 % | 48,8 % | 8,8 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,60 | 3,69 | 1,88 | 1,06 |
| Current ratio | 1,60 | 3,69 | 1,88 | 1,06 |
| Debt to revenue | 70,7 % | 37,0 % | 141,1 % | 22,6 % |
| Return on equity | 19,1 % | 21,0 % | 69,4 % | 647,1 % |
| Balance sheet total | 74 t€ | 37 t€ | 44 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Equity | 33 t€ | 27 t€ | 21 t€ | 6 524 € |
| Cash and bank | 28 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 8 708 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 57 t€ | 26 t€ | 16 t€ | 300 t€ |
| Other operating income | 400 € | 0 € | 96 t€ | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 2 069 € | -1 239 € | -44 t€ | -35 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 23 t€ | -4 568 € | -29 t€ | -174 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 3 082 € | -402 € | -536 € | -1 791 € |
| Other operating expenses | 19 t€ | -9 499 € | -16 t€ | -47 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9 970 € | 10 t€ | 22 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 617 € | -2 619 € | -2 224 € | -30 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 8 353 € | 7 544 € | 20 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Income taxes | 1 968 € | -1 881 € | -4 928 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 6 385 € | 5 663 € | 15 t€ | 42 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 9 245 € | 1 207 € | 1 609 € | 2 146 € |
| Receivables | 37 t€ | 23 t€ | 30 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 28 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 8 708 € |
| Current assets | 64 t€ | 35 t€ | 42 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Assets | 74 t€ | 37 t€ | 44 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 33 t€ | 27 t€ | 21 t€ | 6 524 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 40 t€ | 9 573 € | 22 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Liabilities | 40 t€ | 9 573 € | 22 t€ | 68 t€ |
All financial statement items (43)
| 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 57 t€ | 26 t€ | 16 t€ | 300 t€ |
| Other operating income | 400 € | 0 € | 96 t€ | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 2 069 € | -1 239 € | -44 t€ | -35 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 23 t€ | -4 568 € | -29 t€ | -174 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 3 082 € | -402 € | -536 € | -1 791 € |
| Other operating expenses | 19 t€ | -9 499 € | -16 t€ | -47 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9 970 € | 10 t€ | 22 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 617 € | -2 619 € | -2 224 € | -30 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 8 353 € | 7 544 € | 20 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Income taxes | 1 968 € | -1 881 € | -4 928 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 6 385 € | 5 663 € | 15 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 9 245 € | 1 207 € | 1 609 € | 2 146 € |
| Receivables | 37 t€ | 23 t€ | 30 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 28 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 8 708 € |
| Current assets | 64 t€ | 35 t€ | 42 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Assets | 74 t€ | 37 t€ | 44 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 33 t€ | 27 t€ | 21 t€ | 6 524 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 40 t€ | 9 573 € | 22 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Liabilities | 40 t€ | 9 573 € | 22 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 30 t€ | 30 t€ | 30 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 6 385 € | 5 663 € | 15 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 9 245 € | 1 207 € | 1 609 € | 2 146 € |
| Pension expenses | 3 405 € | -347 € | -3 767 € | -12 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 33 t€ | 20 t€ | 27 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | – | – | 0 € | 2 294 € |
| Liabilities | 74 t€ | 37 t€ | 44 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 2 665 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 3 796 € | 1 739 € | 10 t€ | 4 680 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 854 € | 3 531 € | 538 € | 11 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 1 617 € | -2 619 € | -2 224 € | -30 € |
| Long-term receivables | – | 0 € | 2 294 € | 2 294 € |
| Other current liabilities | 34 t€ | 2 368 € | 2 856 € | 61 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 2 817 € | 5 466 € | 9 431 € | 0 € |
| Short-term receivables | 37 t€ | 23 t€ | 28 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Other long-term receivables | – | 0 € | 2 294 € | 2 294 € |
| Retained earnings | -11 t€ | -17 t€ | -32 t€ | -74 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 3 082 € | -402 € | -536 € | -1 791 € |
| Tangible assets | 9 245 € | 1 207 € | 1 609 € | 2 146 € |
| Services purchased | 639 € | -806 € | -39 t€ | -23 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 1 429 € | -433 € | -4 856 € | -11 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 517 € | -150 € | -2 760 € | -2 207 € |
| Wages and salaries | 19 t€ | -4 071 € | -23 t€ | -160 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Malmin yksityinen koulutus-, kuntoutus- ja terapiakeskus osakeyhtiö (Oy) is in the lower half of the industry class other miscellaneous educational n.e.c. (632 companies with taxable income; median 10 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.