Taksi- ja Tilausliikenne A. Taipale Oy is a limited company based in Perho, registered in 2002. In the financial year ending 30.4.2026, revenue was 1,1 M€ and operating profit 736 €; equity ratio 64.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 82 t€ and its income taxes 17 t€. Public buyers bought 985 € from it in 2023–2023; the largest buyer is Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus (Työ- ja elinkeinoministeriön hallinnonala). It has won 1 public contracts in EU procurement notices.
Financials
| Key figures | 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Revenue change | 5,5 % | -22,2 % | 18,4 % | -12,4 % | – |
| EBITDA | -42 t€ | 18 t€ | 197 t€ | 58 t€ | 104 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -4,0 % | 1,8 % | 15,1 % | 5,3 % | 8,3 % |
| Operating profit | 736 € | -39 t€ | 123 t€ | -26 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Operating margin | 0,1 % | -3,9 % | 9,5 % | -2,4 % | 4,1 % |
| Net profit | -163 € | -40 t€ | 100 t€ | -34 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -250 t€ | 277 t€ | 359 t€ | 397 t€ | 431 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 64,4 % | 59,9 % | 53,6 % | 44,8 % | 63,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,64 | 1,76 | 1,89 | 1,78 | 1,45 |
| Current ratio | 2,05 | 2,21 | 2,16 | 2,18 | 2,35 |
| Debt to revenue | 13,7 % | 19,0 % | 23,1 % | 30,4 % | 15,2 % |
| Return on equity | -0,1 % | -13,9 % | 28,6 % | -12,6 % | 12,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 410 t€ | 478 t€ | 648 t€ | 604 t€ | 516 t€ |
| Equity | 264 t€ | 286 t€ | 348 t€ | 271 t€ | 325 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 132 t€ | 174 t€ | 243 t€ | 117 t€ | 59 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 13 t€ | 125 t€ | 121 t€ | 140 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 680 t€ | -629 t€ | -748 t€ | -648 t€ | -732 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 250 t€ | -277 t€ | -359 t€ | -397 t€ | -431 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 43 t€ | -57 t€ | -74 t€ | -84 t€ | -52 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 92 t€ | -99 t€ | -119 t€ | -114 t€ | -125 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 736 € | -39 t€ | 123 t€ | -26 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 899 € | -617 € | -7 024 € | -8 181 € | -3 121 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -163 € | -40 t€ | 116 t€ | -34 t€ | 49 t€ |
| Income taxes | – | 0 € | -16 t€ | 0 € | -9 783 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -163 € | -40 t€ | 100 t€ | -34 t€ | 39 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 137 t€ | 180 t€ | 230 t€ | 260 t€ | 164 t€ |
| Stocks | 54 t€ | 60 t€ | 52 t€ | 62 t€ | 135 t€ |
| Receivables | 87 t€ | 63 t€ | 123 t€ | 164 t€ | 158 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 132 t€ | 174 t€ | 243 t€ | 117 t€ | 59 t€ |
| Current assets | 273 t€ | 298 t€ | 418 t€ | 344 t€ | 352 t€ |
| Assets | 410 t€ | 478 t€ | 648 t€ | 604 t€ | 516 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 264 t€ | 286 t€ | 348 t€ | 271 t€ | 325 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 12 t€ | 57 t€ | 106 t€ | 176 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 133 t€ | 135 t€ | 194 t€ | 158 t€ | 150 t€ |
| Liabilities | 146 t€ | 191 t€ | 300 t€ | 334 t€ | 191 t€ |
All financial statement items (54)
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 13 t€ | 125 t€ | 121 t€ | 140 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 680 t€ | -629 t€ | -748 t€ | -648 t€ | -732 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 250 t€ | -277 t€ | -359 t€ | -397 t€ | -431 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 43 t€ | -57 t€ | -74 t€ | -84 t€ | -52 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 92 t€ | -99 t€ | -119 t€ | -114 t€ | -125 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 736 € | -39 t€ | 123 t€ | -26 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 899 € | -617 € | -7 024 € | -8 181 € | -3 121 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -163 € | -40 t€ | 116 t€ | -34 t€ | 49 t€ |
| Income taxes | – | 0 € | -16 t€ | 0 € | -9 783 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -163 € | -40 t€ | 100 t€ | -34 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 137 t€ | 180 t€ | 230 t€ | 260 t€ | 164 t€ |
| Stocks | 54 t€ | 60 t€ | 52 t€ | 62 t€ | 135 t€ |
| Receivables | 87 t€ | 63 t€ | 123 t€ | 164 t€ | 158 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 132 t€ | 174 t€ | 243 t€ | 117 t€ | 59 t€ |
| Current assets | 273 t€ | 298 t€ | 418 t€ | 344 t€ | 352 t€ |
| Assets | 410 t€ | 478 t€ | 648 t€ | 604 t€ | 516 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 264 t€ | 286 t€ | 348 t€ | 271 t€ | 325 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 12 t€ | 57 t€ | 106 t€ | 176 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 133 t€ | 135 t€ | 194 t€ | 158 t€ | 150 t€ |
| Liabilities | 146 t€ | 191 t€ | 300 t€ | 334 t€ | 191 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 3 700 € | 3 700 € | 3 700 € | 3 700 € | 3 700 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 21 t€ | 19 t€ | 59 t€ | 22 t€ | 59 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 0 € | 291 € | 291 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term receivables | 87 t€ | 63 t€ | 123 t€ | 130 t€ | 124 t€ |
| Long-term loan receivables | – | – | 0 € | 34 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 6 284 € | 8 122 € | -10 t€ | -72 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 45 t€ | 44 t€ | 83 t€ | 59 t€ | 77 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 672 t€ | -612 t€ | -712 t€ | -576 t€ | -756 t€ |
| Intangible rights | 4 597 € | 4 597 € | 4 597 € | 4 597 € | 4 597 € |
| Services purchased | 1 980 € | -25 t€ | -26 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 3 592 € | -6 106 € | -9 225 € | -8 828 € | -3 121 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 43 t€ | -57 t€ | -74 t€ | -84 t€ | -52 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 2 503 € | 5 302 € | 2 200 € | 647 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -163 € | -40 t€ | 100 t€ | -34 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 6 569 € | -8 104 € | -11 t€ | -11 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 29 t€ | 8 714 € | 21 t€ | 32 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 46 t€ | -46 t€ | -69 t€ | -76 t€ | -74 t€ |
| Finished products | 54 t€ | 60 t€ | 52 t€ | 62 t€ | 135 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 190 € | 187 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Other short-term receivables | 13 t€ | 10 t€ | 19 t€ | 40 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Investments | 3 700 € | 3 700 € | 3 700 € | 3 700 € | 3 700 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 128 t€ | 172 t€ | 221 t€ | 252 t€ | 156 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 197 t€ | -223 t€ | -279 t€ | -310 t€ | -345 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 38 t€ | 39 t€ | 63 t€ | 60 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 128 t€ | 172 t€ | 221 t€ | 252 t€ | 156 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 12 t€ | 57 t€ | 106 t€ | 176 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 30 t€ | 32 t€ | 18 t€ | 22 t€ | 6 708 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 44 t€ | 44 t€ | 54 t€ | 54 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Liabilities | 410 t€ | 478 t€ | 648 t€ | 604 t€ | 516 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 4 597 € | 4 597 € | 4 597 € | 4 597 € | 4 597 € |
| Retained earnings | 256 t€ | 318 t€ | 240 t€ | 297 t€ | 278 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | – | – | 0 € | 34 t€ | 34 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Taksi- ja Tilausliikenne A. Taipale Oy is in the upper half of the industry class retail sale of automotive fuel (218 companies with taxable income; median 38 t€, 2,2 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Public contracts won
- Koulukuljetusten ja joukkoliikenteen palveluiden yhteiskilpailutuksen hankintaVimpelin kunta300 t€